Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
8/13/2021 - Whynot Motorsports Park

8/13/2021 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks104 entries
  • Hobby Stocks
    • Dirts4Racing Street Stocks

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 28 6 22
B-Main 4 3 -2

CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 4 19 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
3 29 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 26
4 14 3H Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 10
5 5 9 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 28 19J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 22
7 27 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 20
8 22 18B Ben Stephens Ben Stephens Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS 14
9 21 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 12
10 17 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA 7
11 9 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -2
12 31 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 19
13 12 44 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
14 19 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 5
15 32 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 17
16 26 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 10
17 7 23W Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -10
18 11 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -7
19 34 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron 15
20 39 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 19
21 2 151 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -19
22 18 111 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -4
23 10 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -13
24 24 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
25 30 526 Jason Truax Jason Truax Walker, LA Walker, LA 5
26 35 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 9
27 20 44F Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -7
28 8 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS -20
29 6 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -23
30 3 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -27
31 16 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -15
32 38 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN 6
33 13 R1 Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN -20
34 33 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -1
35 37 41F Roger Flynn Roger Flynn Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 2
36 23 9M Brian Morgan Brian Morgan Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -13
37 25 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -12
38 36 111W Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
39 15 3N Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -24

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 2
3 3 22P Thomas Pratt Thomas Pratt Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
4 16 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA 12
5 9 18L Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 4
6 20 93 Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 14
7 24 999 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 17
8 14 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 6
9 11 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
10 15 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 5
11 6 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN -5
12 12 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL -
13 13 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -
14 8 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA -6
15 7 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY -8
16 22 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 6
17 18 69M Parker McWhirter Parker McWhirter Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
18 5 13 Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -13
19 10 11R Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -9
20 1 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -19
21 21 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
22 17 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron -5
23 23 95M Roger McKenzie Roger McKenzie Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
24 19 111W Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -5

Non Qualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 9
2 3 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
3 4 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 1
4 13 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 9
5 15 2E Hunter Edwards Hunter Edwards Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 10
6 1 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker -5
7 19 C55 Shannon Price Shannon Price Natchez, MS Natchez, MS 12
8 8 53S Jonathan Scott Jonathan Scott Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
9 21 3 Arlis Holemon Arlis Holemon Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 12
10 11 B11 Larry McCraney Larry McCraney Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 1
11 16 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 5
DNS 7 5 Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
DNS 2 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
DNS 23 05D Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -
DNS 18 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY -
DNS 17 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -
DNS 5 1CHASE Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -
DNS 6 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -
DNS 20 45M Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -
DNS 14 711 Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -
DNS 9 10T Anthony Thoman Anthony Thoman Florence, MS Florence, MS -
DNS 22 23V David Vandygriff David Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
DNS 12 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -

Non Qualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 12B Jerrid Bennett Jerrid Bennett Palatka, FL Palatka, FL 20
2 7 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL 5
3 1 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL -2
4 19 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 15
5 16 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA 11
6 6 68 Howie Reeves Howie Reeves Crestview, FL Crestview, FL -
7 4 18C Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -3
8 17 H8R Christopher Keller Christopher Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 9
9 3 92 Carl Kilgore Carl Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -6
10 14 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS 4
11 12 69X Jimmy Baker Jimmy Baker Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
12 23 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 11
13 9 44B Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS -4
14 13 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
15 8 41F Roger Flynn Roger Flynn Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -7
16 22 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 6
17 2 199 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -15
18 10 45 Lane Heaton Lane Heaton Milton, FL Milton, FL -8
19 11 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -8
20 18 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
21 15 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -6
22 20 13J James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -2
23 5 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -18

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
2 2 151 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
3 6 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 3
4 1 19 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -3
5 5 9 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 3 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -3

Dash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23W Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
2 5 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS 3
3 4 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
4 2 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -2
5 3 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -2
6 6 44 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -

B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 R1 Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN
2 4 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
3 10 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
Top 3 transfer
4 8 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN
5 11 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY
6 2 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN
7 6 111W Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
8 3 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker
9 5 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL
10 13 5 Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL
11 12 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
12 9 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL
13 16 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Indianola, MS Indianola, MS
14 14 C55 Shannon Price Shannon Price Natchez, MS Natchez, MS
15 7 23V David Vandygriff David Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
16 15 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA

B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3H Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN
2 3 44F Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL
3 4 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC
5 7 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA
6 6 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC
7 11 93 Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN
8 9 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
9 8 1CHASE Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS
10 12 53S Jonathan Scott Jonathan Scott Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
11 15 B11 Larry McCraney Larry McCraney Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL
12 13 711 Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
13 14 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore
14 5 45M Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL
15 10 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL

B-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3N Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN
2 5 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY
3 7 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22P Thomas Pratt Thomas Pratt Tampa, FL Tampa, FL
5 2 18L Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA
6 8 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
7 4 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY Paducah, KY
8 15 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL
9 13 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA
10 9 10T Anthony Thoman Anthony Thoman Florence, MS Florence, MS
11 14 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS
12 10 2E Hunter Edwards Hunter Edwards Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
13 12 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY
14 11 3 Arlis Holemon Arlis Holemon Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL
15 6 05D Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS

B-Main 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC
2 4 18B Ben Stephens Ben Stephens Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS
3 1 19J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL
Top 3 transfer
4 3 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
5 6 11R Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN
6 12 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA
7 11 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN
8 7 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL
9 8 18C Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL
10 14 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL
11 16 45 Lane Heaton Lane Heaton Milton, FL Milton, FL
12 10 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN
13 13 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA
14 9 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA
15 15 12B Jerrid Bennett Jerrid Bennett Palatka, FL Palatka, FL
16 5 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL

B-Main 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA
2 2 9M Brian Morgan Brian Morgan Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL
3 15 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL
Top 3 transfer
4 7 13 Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
5 6 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
6 3 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron
7 4 95M Roger McKenzie Roger McKenzie Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA
8 5 199 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL
9 8 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
10 11 41F Roger Flynn Roger Flynn Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
11 10 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL
12 13 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS
13 9 H8R Christopher Keller Christopher Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA
14 12 13J James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
DNS 14 7C Leon Childs Leon Childs Sumner, GA Sumner, GA

B-Main 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 111 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS
2 15 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL
3 9 526 Jason Truax Jason Truax Walker, LA Walker, LA
Top 3 transfer
4 1 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN
5 4 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL
6 10 69M Parker McWhirter Parker McWhirter Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
7 8 999 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
8 11 92 Carl Kilgore Carl Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
9 12 68 Howie Reeves Howie Reeves Crestview, FL Crestview, FL
10 2 44B Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS
11 14 69X Jimmy Baker Jimmy Baker Tampa, FL Tampa, FL
12 7 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
13 5 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
DNS 6 15M Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL
DQ 3 11 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass