Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
11/5/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

11/5/2021 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Qualifying and Heats for the Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
Plus local divisions to be announced

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models58 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman28 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks23 entries

Track Contact

News

2021 Season
Enterkin Sweeps The Mag; Joiner Finishes Sixth

Jesse Enterkin broke out the broom in Crate Racin’ USA Late Model Sportsman action over the weekend at Magnolia Motor Speedway in his Trading Paints No. HTF1 Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors / Thr...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 3 - -
Heat 4 1 5 -4
Qualifying 4 14.641 1 7

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 15.069 2 8

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
3 4 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -1
5 5 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 7 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
7 8 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
8 6 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -2
9 9 91 Seth Luke Seth Luke Theriot, LA Theriot, LA -
DNS 10 25 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
2 2 27 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
3 3 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
5 4 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS -1
6 7 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
7 8 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
8 9 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 1
9 10 4C Christopher Reid Christopher Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS 1
10 5 5K David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 3 21 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 1 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 2
5 5 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
6 7 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
7 8 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 1
8 4 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -4
9 9 20 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -
10 10 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
2 5 39J Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 3
3 3 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
5 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
6 7 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
7 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
8 6 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL -2
9 9 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
10 10 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
2 8 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
3 3 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 1 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -4
6 9 17B Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
7 6 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -1
8 5 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
9 7 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -2
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
2 2 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS -
3 6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS -3
5 4 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -1
6 5 1M Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
7 8 4G Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 1
8 7 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -1
9 9 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.286
2 1 14H Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.466
3 6 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.780
4 3 327 Jamie Tollison Jamie Tollison Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 14.902
5 4 147 Hunter Carroll Hunter Carroll Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.980
6 7 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 15.001
7 5 34 Bo Gordon Bo Gordon Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 15.023
8 10 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.034
9 8 91 Seth Luke Seth Luke Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 15.128
10 2 25 Steven Howell Steven Howell Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 15.687

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 14.301
2 4 27 Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.470
3 1 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.541
4 2 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson Millspring, MS Millspring, MS 14.581
5 7 5K David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 14.603
6 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.639
7 5 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 14.913
8 9 02 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.948
9 6 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.687
10 8 4C Christopher Reid Christopher Reid Wiggins, MS Wiggins, MS 15.699

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 14.465
2 2 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.764
3 3 21 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.793
4 6 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.888
5 5 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 14.934
6 4 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Belden, MS Belden, MS 15.316
7 10 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 15.379
8 1 97M Robert Moore Robert Moore Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.579
DNS 7 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL
DNS 9 20 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.641
2 4 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.852
3 6 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 14.885
4 7 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.957
5 5 39J Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.072
6 3 2.0 Eric Mazingo Eric Mazingo Toxey, AL Toxey, AL 15.154
7 2 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.156
8 10 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.179
9 1 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 15.441
10 9 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN 15.704

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.668
2 4 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.787
3 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.843
4 6 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.845
5 2 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.225
6 3 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 15.415
7 7 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 15.451
8 9 6P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.813
DQ 5 17B Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.876

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 1 Bryant Marsh Bryant Marsh Corinth, MS Corinth, MS 14.485
2 3 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS 14.529
3 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.647
4 1 33L Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 14.655
5 5 1M Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 15.086
6 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.140
7 8 71D Phil Dean Phil Dean Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 15.670
8 9 4G Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.869
9 2 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 15.903

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 4 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
3 1 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -2
4 5 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
5 10 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 5
6 6 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS -
7 3 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -4
8 13 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 5
9 15 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 6
10 16 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 6
11 11 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -
12 19 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 7
13 22 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS 9
14 8 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -6
15 23 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 8
16 17 11M Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 1
17 25 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 8
18 26 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 8
19 12 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL -7
20 DNF 7 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -13
21 DNF 20 11 Bart Studdard Bart Studdard Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -1
22 DNF 21 518 Tate Cannon Tate Cannon Dennis, MS Dennis, MS -1
23 DNF 28 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS 5
24 DNF 9 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS -15
25 DNF 14 10H Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -11
26 DNF 18 33 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -8
DNS 24 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -
DNS 27 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS -
2 2 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 4 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 1
4 5 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 1
5 3 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -2
6 7 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
7 6 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS -1
8 10 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS 2
9 9 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS -
10 8 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 4 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 2
3 2 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
4 3 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS -1
5 7 10H Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 2
6 5 11M Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -1
7 8 11 Bart Studdard Bart Studdard Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 1
8 6 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS -2
9 9 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 1
2 4 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 2
3 3 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS -
4 5 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 1
5 6 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 1
6 7 33 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 1
7 8 518 Tate Cannon Tate Cannon Dennis, MS Dennis, MS 1
8 1 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS -7
DNS 9 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27G Matt Grable Matt Grable Mathiston, MS Mathiston, MS 15.035
2 10 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.069
3 13 12 Covy Parsons Covy Parsons Iuka, MS Iuka, MS 15.123
4 6 2S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.127
5 11 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 15.228
6 14 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.316
7 24 28P Bradley Price Bradley Price Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL 15.351
8 27 F7 Dillon Flurry Dillon Flurry Smithville, MS Smithville, MS 15.417
9 4 95 Rick Hasselle Rick Hasselle Collinsville, MS Collinsville, MS 15.419
10 12 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 15.427
11 5 13 Chad McCool Chad McCool Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.512
12 9 14 Chance Inman Chance Inman Bruce, MS Bruce, MS 15.531
13 25 20 Bailey Callahan Bailey Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 15.553
14 1 11M Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 15.561
15 2 17 Alan Banks Alan Banks Gordo, AL Gordo, AL 15.658
16 20 83 Ray Mauldin Ray Mauldin Fulton, MS Fulton, MS 15.846
17 7 99 Allen Edwards Allen Edwards Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 15.884
18 17 63 Joey McKinney Joey McKinney Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.943
19 21 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 16.055
20 26 10H Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 16.149
21 19 33 drew harrell drew harrell Starkville, MS Starkville, MS 16.312
22 8 34 Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Como, MS Como, MS 16.335
23 28 11 Bart Studdard Bart Studdard Winfield, AL Winfield, AL 16.352
24 22 518 Tate Cannon Tate Cannon Dennis, MS Dennis, MS 16.526
25 23 21 Phillip Gibson Phillip Gibson Terry, MS Terry, MS 16.658
26 18 24 Josh Guest Josh Guest West Point, MS West Point, MS 16.963
27 15 17K Kason Harper Kason Harper Pelahatchie, MS Pelahatchie, MS 17.314
DQ 16 72S Hunter Miles Hunter Miles Belden, MS Belden, MS 16.431
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass