Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
11/12/2021 - Senoia Raceway

11/12/2021 - Senoia Raceway

Senoia, GA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models63 entries
  • Sportsmans42 entries
  • Hobby Stocks11 entries

Track Contact

News

2021 Season
Joseph Joiner Races in Peach State Classic

Joseph Joiner invaded Senoia (Ga.) Raceway over the weekend for the inaugural Peach State Classic. On Friday 63 entries were entered into the opening round of the weekend, and Joseph started the nigh...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 14 -1
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 13.451 10 14

Dirt Super Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
4 3 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
5 8 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
6 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
7 10 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 3
8 14 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 6
9 16 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 7
10 9 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
11 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 4
12 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
13 17 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
14 13 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
15 20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
16 12 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -4
17 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -6
18 6 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -12
19 22 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 3
20 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
21 21 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
22 24 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
23 18 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -5
24 23 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 3 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
4 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
5 2 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -3
6 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 4
7 9 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 2
8 11 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 3
9 13 71S Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 4
10 12 3 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 2
11 14 11H Gale Huey Gale Huey Punxutawney, PA Punxutawney, PA 3
12 4 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -8
13 7 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -6
14 8 05C Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -6
DNS 15 15M Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
2 2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
4 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
5 6 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
6 7 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
7 9 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 2
8 8 99 Shun Oreo Thomas Shun Oreo Thomas Westminter, SC Westminter, SC -
9 11 00 Jason Turner Jason Turner Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 2
10 5 56A Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -5
11 10 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
DNS 12 10T Matthew Turner Matthew Turner Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
DNS 13 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DNS 14 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
DNS 15 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
2 1 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 3
4 5 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 1
5 8 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 3
6 3 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -3
7 2 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -5
8 7 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
9 9 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
10 10 15 Mason Massey Mason Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
11 11 10H Jacob Houser Jacob Houser -
12 12 21A Joey Armistead III Joey Armistead III Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
13 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
14 14 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
2 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
5 6 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
6 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -1
7 7 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
8 8 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
9 9 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
10 11 71S Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
DNS 10 15M Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
3 5 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
5 6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
6 11 56A Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 5
7 9 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
8 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -1
9 10 00 Jason Turner Jason Turner Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 1
10 3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -7
11 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 3 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
5 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
6 9 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 3
7 5 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
8 10 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 2
9 7 12 Doug Stevens Doug Stevens Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -2
10 4 21A Joey Armistead III Joey Armistead III Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -6
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -1
3 3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 4
5 5 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
6 11 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
7 7 05C Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -
8 4 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -4
9 10 3 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
10 9 11H Gale Huey Gale Huey Punxutawney, PA Punxutawney, PA -1
DNS 6 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
3 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
5 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
6 8 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 2
7 9 99 Shun Oreo Thomas Shun Oreo Thomas Westminter, SC Westminter, SC 2
8 10 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 2
9 7 10T Matthew Turner Matthew Turner Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -2
10 6 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -4
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 3 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 1
3 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
5 2 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
6 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
7 10 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 3
8 8 15 Mason Massey Mason Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 7 10H Jacob Houser Jacob Houser -2
DNS 9 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.171
2 23 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 13.201
3 26 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.269
4 22 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.273
5 17 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.316
6 13 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.361
7 27 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.362
8 3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 13.424
9 32 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.439
10 24 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.451
11 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.461
12 6 21A Joey Armistead III Joey Armistead III Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.521
13 9 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 13.632
14 19 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 13.639
15 30 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 13.650
16 10 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 13.674
17 8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.728
18 31 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.789
19 14 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 13.796
20 28 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 13.965
21 20 12 Doug Stevens Doug Stevens Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 14.062
22 12 888 Dennis Hale Dennis Hale Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.152
23 18 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 14.225
24 11 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.257
25 5 17 Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.316
26 2 17K Kyler Haygood Kyler Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.366
27 1 27 Glenn Morris Glenn Morris Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA 14.418
28 16 15M Marty Massey Marty Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.426
29 4 00 Jason Turner Jason Turner Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 14.531
30 21 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 14.737
31 7 71S Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.948
32 25 56A Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 13.107
2 24 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.209
3 21 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.369
4 16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.450
5 5 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 13.472
6 26 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 13.499
7 9 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 13.521
8 15 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 13.539
9 11 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 13.612
10 13 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 13.623
11 2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.702
12 4 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 13.727
13 19 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 13.730
14 31 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 13.748
15 29 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 13.840
16 27 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 13.873
17 23 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 13.937
18 17 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 13.943
19 20 05C Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 14.051
20 18 10T Matthew Turner Matthew Turner Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.089
21 3 10H Jacob Houser Jacob Houser 14.358
22 8 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 14.368
23 10 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.402
24 14 15 Mason Massey Mason Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.495
25 12 11H Gale Huey Gale Huey Punxutawney, PA Punxutawney, PA 14.660
26 7 99 Shun Oreo Thomas Shun Oreo Thomas Westminter, SC Westminter, SC 14.763
27 6 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 14.773
28 22 3 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 14.812
29 30 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.818
30 1 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA 15.287
31 25 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass