Hunt The Front

Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop
HTF Competes in Southern Showcase
Details Announced for 2022 Hunt the Front's Southe...
Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

11/27/2022 -
The last-minute decision by Hunt The Front to enter Saturday's Southern All-Star (SAS) Dirt Racing Series event at Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) res
HTF Competes in Southern Showcase

HTF Competes in Southern Showcase

11/21/2022 -
Hunt The Front pilots, Joseph Joiner and Jesse Enterkin entered the second annual Southern Showcase over the weekend at Deep South Speedway (Loxley, A
Details Announced for 2022 Hunt the Front's Southe...

Details Announced for 2022 Hunt the Front's Southe...

10/31/2022 -
LOXLEY, Ala. (Oct. 10, 2022) - Details are coming together for the biggest race weekend ever held at Deep South Speedway (Loxley, Ala.) as the souther
10/21/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

10/21/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • CRUSA 604 Late Model73 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Reeds Metals 602 Late Model23 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
Heat 6 1 1 -
Qualifying 6 19.657 1 11

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

CRUSA 604 Late Model Start Finish +/-
Heat 3 4 5 -1
Qualifying 3 20.278 4 7

CRUSA 604 Late Model

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 4 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
3 2 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -1
4 6 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 2
5 3 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -2
6 8 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
7 11 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 4
8 7 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -1
9 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
10 5 9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI -5
11 12 44B Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 1
12 13 52 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 1
13 9 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 1
2 1 40 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 3 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 4 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 6 20D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 1
6 5 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
7 10 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
8 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
9 11 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
10 9 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
11 12 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 1
DNS 8 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 2
2 1 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
3 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
4 9 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
5 4 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
6 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
7 2 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -5
8 10 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 2
9 8 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
10 12 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 2
11 11 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -
12 7 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -5
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
3 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
4 9 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
5 6 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
6 10 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 4
7 11 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 4
8 5 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
9 8 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
10 4 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -6
11 3 9J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL -8
DNS 12 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
2 1 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
3 4 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
4 10 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 6
5 3 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
6 8 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
7 6 27 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 5 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL -3
9 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
10 12 55 Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL 2
11 9 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
12 11 11R Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 6 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
3 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
4 8 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 4
5 7 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 2
6 3 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
7 5 11 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
8 2 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -6
9 9 12D Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
10 10 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
DNS 11 9KJ Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
DNS 12 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 20B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 19.724
2 4 87W Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 19.886
3 13 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 20.107
4 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.192
5 5 9 Dan Schlieper Dan Schlieper Oak Creek, WI Oak Creek, WI 20.298
6 7 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 20.301
7 9 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 20.385
8 6 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.400
9 2 44 Rhett Carter Rhett Carter Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 20.641
10 8 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 20.735
11 12 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 20.927
12 3 44B Jeff Baggett Jeff Baggett Hahira, GA Hahira, GA 21.121
13 1 52 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 21.806
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 40 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.093
2 9 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 20.099
3 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.132
4 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 20.323
5 11 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 20.350
6 4 20D Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN 20.397
7 12 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.565
8 8 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 20.693
9 5 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 20.753
10 7 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 20.935
11 2 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.950
12 10 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 21.269
All transfer

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.995
2 12 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 20.071
3 8 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 20.200
4 11 1HTF Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.278
5 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 20.320
6 6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA 20.337
7 3 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 20.482
8 2 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 20.484
9 4 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 20.652
10 9 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.713
11 1 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 20.947
12 10 16 Wyatt Gainey Wyatt Gainey Ft White, FL Ft White, FL 21.003
All transfer

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 20.222
2 7 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 20.292
3 11 9J Nick Johnson Nick Johnson Alachua, FL Alachua, FL 20.308
4 1 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 20.404
5 12 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 20.472
6 5 86C Chase Collins Chase Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.486
7 6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.656
8 2 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.999
9 3 05 David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 21.063
10 10 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 21.233
11 8 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 21.512
12 9 17C Jamie Maurice Jamie Maurice Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA
All transfer

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 485 Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 20.255
2 1 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 20.355
3 6 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.368
4 10 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.395
5 4 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 20.431
6 5 27 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.487
7 11 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.715
8 3 6H Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 20.822
9 9 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.826
10 2 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.874
11 8 11R Stacy Roberts Stacy Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 20.953
12 7 55 Cody Stevens Cody Stevens Crawfordville, FL Crawfordville, FL 21.207
All transfer

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.657
2 11 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 20.234
3 7 3K Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.378
4 4 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 20.393
5 1 11 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 20.445
6 8 22C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 20.487
7 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 20.573
8 10 20 Owen Osteen Owen Osteen Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 20.746
9 5 12D Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 21.012
10 3 03W Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 21.457
11 9 9KJ Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 21.530
12 2 1J Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
All transfer
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass