Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
2/27/2023 - Northwest Florida Speedway

2/27/2023 - Northwest Florida Speedway

Baker, FL

11 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


Outlaw Suspension Tech / QA1 A Feature 1: 1. 2-Dennis Ross[1]; 2. 521-Mickey Trosclair[3]; 3. 71-Dillon Ussery[2]; 4. 18-Luke Rutter[5]; 5. 8-Wyatt Parker[9]; 6. 361-Sean Goodwin[4]; 7. 33-Chase Jenkins[10]; 8. 77B-Rob Brillhart[6]; 9. 87-Briar Cheatham[8]; 10. 33R-Toby Reeves[11]; 11. 27-Tommy Lowery[7]

Fast Shafts Heat 1: 1. 521-Mickey Trosclair[4]; 2. 2-Dennis Ross[1]; 3. 71-Dillon Ussery[6]; 4. 361-Sean Goodwin[7]; 5. 18-Luke Rutter[10]; 6. 77B-Rob Brillhart[9]; 7. 27-Tommy Lowery[5]; 8. 87-Briar Cheatham[2]; 9. 8-Wyatt Parker[8]; 10. 33-Chase Jenkins[3]; 11. 33R-Toby Reeves[11]

58 entries

IMCA Modified


Lethal Chassis A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 22A-Austen Becerra[9]; 2. 6J-Ryan Jenkins[5]; 3. 01-Joseph Joiner[3]; 4. 127-Drew Janssen[12]; 5. 34T-Derek Thompson[2]; 6. 5F-Drake Findley[17]; 7. 56D-Travis Denning[8]; 8. 111-Ethan Braaksma[21]; 9. 26J-Jadin Fuller[22]; 10. 99X-Dallon Murty[20]; 11. 1B-Jason Barnhill[6]; 12. 27C-Jacob Campbell[10]; 13. E47-Jesse Enterkin[11]; 14. 5-Jeff Taylor[24]; 15. TWO-Jonathan Joiner[19]; 16. 9-Brint Hartwick[23]; 17. G17-Greg Hopkins[16]; 18. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[13]; 19. 5S-Eddie Sites[18]; 20. A1-Jeremy Russell[15]; 21. 7S-Troy Schaberg[4]; 22. 14M-Landon Meilke[7]; 23. 61-Andrew Moreno[1]; 24. 86-Brian Ray Flowers[14]

KNP Painting B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. TWO-Jonathan Joiner[3]; 2. 26J-Jadin Fuller[10]; 3. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[8]; 4. 47-Collin Thirlby[6]; 5. 21-Jesse Barnhill[7]; 6. 75-Lance Arneson[2]; 7. 18K-Dale Kaake III[12]; 8. 2-Ryan Fowler[1]; 9. 18-Chris Rutherford[11]; 10. 27-Cayden Mitchell[14]; 11. 5R-Bill Roberts Jr[4]; 12. 17C-Scott Crites[5]; 13. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld[9]; 14. 84-Braison Maness[13]

Independence County OffRoad B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 99X-Dallon Murty[4]; 2. 9-Brint Hartwick[8]; 3. 37-Steve Gustaf Sr[2]; 4. 24T-Terry Hurt[6]; 5. B24-Owen Barnhill[13]; 6. 4TW-Chuck Sanders[1]; 7. 17F-Casey Findley[11]; 8. 21C-Drew Charlson[10]; 9. 22-Preston Sones[5]; 10. 57L-Robin Lashley[3]; 11. 71-Josh Goodwin[12]; 12. 38M-Jordan Miller[7]; 13. (DNS) 7X-Rick Barregarye

Sheriff Springs Farms LLC B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 111-Ethan Braaksma[1]; 2. 5-Jeff Taylor[3]; 3. 20W-AJ Ward[5]; 4. 72-Todd Neiheiser[7]; 5. 17-Ashton Wilkey[2]; 6. ONE-Kelby Wright[9]; 7. 37J-Pappie Leonard[4]; 8. 14-Michael Thorpe[8]; 9. 05-Ryan Heskett[13]; 10. 82-Chris Touchton[12]; 11. BR549-Matt Chavers[10]; 12. 69-Justin Scott[11]; 13. 20-Jimmy Dunaway[6]

Dynamic Drivelines Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Andrew Moreno[1]; 2. 14M-Landon Meilke[5]; 3. A1-Jeremy Russell[2]; 4. 2-Ryan Fowler[4]; 5. TWO-Jonathan Joiner[8]; 6. 17C-Scott Crites[7]; 7. 21-Jesse Barnhill[3]; 8. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld[9]; 9. 18-Chris Rutherford[6]; 10. 71-Josh Goodwin[10]

Performance Bodies Parts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6J-Ryan Jenkins[4]; 2. 22A-Austen Becerra[8]; 3. 5F-Drake Findley[5]; 4. 4TW-Chuck Sanders[1]; 5. 57L-Robin Lashley[7]; 6. 22-Preston Sones[10]; 7. 38M-Jordan Miller[6]; 8. 7X-Rick Barregarye[3]

Race Wrap Express Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Joseph Joiner[1]; 2. 27C-Jacob Campbell[3]; 3. 86-Brian Ray Flowers[4]; 4. 111-Ethan Braaksma[6]; 5. 5-Jeff Taylor[7]; 6. 20W-AJ Ward[9]; 7. 72-Todd Neiheiser[2]; 8. ONE-Kelby Wright[10]; 9. 17F-Casey Findley[5]; 10. 82-Chris Touchton[8]

New Vision Custom Shirts Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 1B-Jason Barnhill[1]; 2. 127-Drew Janssen[8]; 3. G17-Greg Hopkins[3]; 4. 75-Lance Arneson[7]; 5. 5R-Bill Roberts Jr[5]; 6. 47-Collin Thirlby[9]; 7. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[10]; 8. 26J-Jadin Fuller[6]; 9. 69-Justin Scott[2]; 10. 84-Braison Maness[4]

Wilwood Disc Brakes Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 34T-Derek Thompson[2]; 2. 56D-Travis Denning[5]; 3. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[1]; 4. 37-Steve Gustaf Sr[6]; 5. 99X-Dallon Murty[7]; 6. 24T-Terry Hurt[3]; 7. 9-Brint Hartwick[9]; 8. 21C-Drew Charlson[8]; 9. 18K-Dale Kaake III[4]

IMCAtv Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Troy Schaberg[2]; 2. E47-Jesse Enterkin[7]; 3. 5S-Eddie Sites[8]; 4. 17-Ashton Wilkey[9]; 5. 37J-Pappie Leonard[4]; 6. 20-Jimmy Dunaway[1]; 7. 14-Michael Thorpe[6]; 8. BR549-Matt Chavers[3]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass