Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
2/28/2023 - Northwest Florida Speedway

2/28/2023 - Northwest Florida Speedway

Baker, FL

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models
  • CRUSA Street Stocks12 entries
  • IMCA Modified55 entries
    • Clash on the Coast

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 3 9 1 8

Competitor Overview


Jonathan Joiner

Jonathan Joiner

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 17 -1
Heat 6 1 3 -2

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 4 -1
Heat 2 1 1 -

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1Lethal Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 9 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 7
3 5 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
4 3 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
6 6 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -
7 8 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
8 2 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -6
9 13 9JR. Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 4
10 12 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
11 7 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
12 10 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
13 20 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 7
14 19 6J Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
15 14 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
16 18 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
17 16 TWO Jonathan Joiner Jonathan Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
18 17 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH -1
19 24 27C Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 5
20 22 A1 Jeremy Russell Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 2
21 15 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -6
22 23 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 1
23 21 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
24 11 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1KNP Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6J Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
2 3 A1 Jeremy Russell Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
4 13 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL 9
5 6 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
6 9 18 Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford 3
7 10 2 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 3
8 7 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
9 8 7X Rick Barregarye Rick Barregarye Millbrook, AL Millbrook, AL -1
10 11 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH 1
11 12 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
12 4 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -8
DNS 5 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Independence County Off-Road

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 2
2 1 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -1
4 6 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
5 7 61 Andrew Moreno Andrew Moreno Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 2
6 8 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
7 5 14M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
8 11 75 Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 3
9 4 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -5
10 10 14 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
11 9 05 Ryan Heskett Ryan Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
12 12 84 Braison Maness Braison Maness Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL -
12 Laps

B Feature 3Sheriff Springs Farms LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 2
2 5 27C Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 4
4 2 27 Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO Kennett, MO -2
5 4 ONE Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Weiner, AR Weiner, AR -1
6 8 G17 Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL 2
7 12 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott Milton, AL Milton, AL 5
8 1 21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -7
9 10 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
10 11 71 Josh Goodwin Josh Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
11 6 22 Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
12 9 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
2 5 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
3 7 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 6J Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
5 8 A1 Jeremy Russell Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 3
6 9 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 3
7 4 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
8 2 18 Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford -6
9 3 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH -6
8 Laps

Heat 2Performance Bodies & Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
3 5 9JR. Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 5
5 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
6 7 14M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
7 10 61 Andrew Moreno Andrew Moreno Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
8 2 05 Ryan Heskett Ryan Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -6
9 4 75 Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -5
10 8 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Race Wrap Express

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 01 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
2 1 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
3 4 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
5 8 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 3
6 5 27C Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -1
7 2 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
8 6 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -2
DNS 3 71 Josh Goodwin Josh Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 4New Vision Custom Shirts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 4 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 2
3 7 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 4
5 5 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
6 2 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -4
7 9 7X Rick Barregarye Rick Barregarye Millbrook, AL Millbrook, AL 2
8 6 2 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
9 1 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL -8
8 Laps

Heat 5Wilwood Disc Brakes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 3
2 1 17 Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 5 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -2
5 6 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
6 7 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
7 8 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
8 3 14 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
9 9 84 Braison Maness Braison Maness Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 6IMCA.tv

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 2
2 5 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
3 1 TWO Jonathan Joiner Jonathan Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 27 Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO Kennett, MO 4
5 2 ONE Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Weiner, AR Weiner, AR -3
6 4 22 Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
7 6 G17 Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL -1
8 7 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
9 9 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott Milton, AL Milton, AL -
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass