Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
2/2/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

2/2/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

49 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A-Main | Night 1 (50 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 99-Devin Moran[4]; 3. 1-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[17]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 6. 10-Joseph Joiner[5]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson[18]; 8. 18D-Daulton Wilson[19]; 9. B5-Brandon Sheppard[11]; 10. 19M-Spencer Hughes[3]; 11. 1T-Tyler Erb[20]; 12. 3S-Brian Shirley[12]; 13. 44-Chris Madden[7]; 14. 39-Tim McCreadie[14]; 15. 49-Jonathan Davenport[23]; 16. 174-Ethan Dotson[21]; 17. 7-Ross Robinson[13]; 18. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[24]; 19. 96V-Tanner English[22]; 20. 97-Cody Overton[8]; 21. 58-Garrett Alberson[9]; 22. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[15]; 23. 157-Mike Marlar[26]; 24. 99B-Boom Briggs[25]; 25. 6-Clay Harris[16]; 26. 17SS-Brenden Smith[27]; 27. 111-Max Blair[10]; 28. 4G-Bob Gardner[28]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 174-Ethan Dotson[3]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[4]; 4. 388-Jackson Hise[2]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport[6]; 6. 18-Chase Junghans[10]; 7. 99B-Boom Briggs[13]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[11]; 9. USA1-Chris Hawkins[9]; 10. 8-Dillon McCowan[5]; 11. 51-Chad Tuten[14]; 12. 79-Donald McIntosh[12]; 13. 75-Daniel Adam[15]; 14. 93-Cory Lawler[7]; 15. 79B-Kyle Bryant[8]; 16. (DNS) 128-Kylan Garner

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 96V-Tanner English[7]; 3. 23-Cory Hedgecock[5]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger[2]; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman[4]; 6. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[8]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[6]; 8. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[10]; 9. 11-Austin Smith[9]; 10. B2-Brian Booze[3]; 11. 4G-Bob Gardner[11]; 12. 4S-Danny Snyder[14]; 13. 14JR-Trey Mills[15]; 14. 17Z-Seth Zacharias[13]; 15. (DNS) 19R-Ryan Gustin

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 44-Chris Madden[2]; 3. 7-Ross Robinson[3]; 4. 18D-Daulton Wilson[7]; 5. 157-Mike Marlar[5]; 6. 93-Cory Lawler[9]; 7. 18-Chase Junghans[8]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs[6]; 9. 75-Daniel Adam[4]

Summit Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Spencer Hughes[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 3. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[6]; 4. 388-Jackson Hise[4]; 5. 8-Dillon McCowan[3]; 6. 79B-Kyle Bryant[7]; 7. 17SS-Brenden Smith[5]; 8. (DNS) 128-Kylan Garner

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Joseph Joiner[1]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard[2]; 3. 16-Tyler Bruening[5]; 4. 174-Ethan Dotson[7]; 5. 49-Jonathan Davenport[6]; 6. USA1-Chris Hawkins[8]; 7. 79-Donald McIntosh[4]; 8. 51-Chad Tuten[3]

Simpson Race Products Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. 97-Cody Overton[4]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 4. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 5. 7T-Drake Troutman[3]; 6. 96V-Tanner English[6]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[7]; 8. 17Z-Seth Zacharias[8]

Lucas Oil Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 111-Max Blair[4]; 3. 6-Clay Harris[3]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger[2]; 5. 23-Cory Hedgecock[5]; 6. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[6]; 7. 4G-Bob Gardner[7]; 8. 4S-Danny Snyder[8]

Lucas Oil Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Hudson O'Neal[1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley[4]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[2]; 4. B2-Brian Booze[7]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[6]; 6. 11-Austin Smith[5]; 7. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 8. 14JR-Trey Mills[8]

Qualifying | GROUP A: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.537[23]; 2. 19M-Spencer Hughes, 00:18.831[19]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:18.843[25]; 4. 44-Chris Madden, 00:19.033[10]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:19.101[15]; 6. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:19.375[11]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:19.414[21]; 8. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:19.458[24]; 9. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:19.507[14]; 10. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:19.563[12]; 11. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:19.578[17]; 12. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:19.605[13]; 13. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:19.675[7]; 14. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:19.848[20]; 15. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:19.957[9]; 16. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:20.003[16]; 17. 25-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:20.104[4]; 18. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:20.120[8]; 19. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:20.233[6]; 20. 79B-Kyle Bryant, 00:20.264[18]; 21. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:20.392[3]; 22. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:20.601[1]; 23. 128-Kylan Garner, 00:20.653[5]; 24. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:20.739[22]; 25. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:21.790[2]

Qualifying | GROUP B: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:18.169[15]; 2. 99-Devin Moran, 00:18.220[23]; 3. 1-Hudson O'Neal, 00:18.298[11]; 4. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.300[14]; 5. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:18.312[12]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:18.463[4]; 7. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:18.542[6]; 8. 6-Clay Harris, 00:18.548[5]; 9. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:18.549[24]; 10. 97-Cody Overton, 00:18.654[22]; 11. 111-Max Blair, 00:18.751[19]; 12. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:18.836[8]; 13. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.854[1]; 14. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:18.889[21]; 15. 11-Austin Smith, 00:18.906[7]; 16. 96V-Tanner English, 00:18.925[13]; 17. 76N-Blair Nothdurft, 00:19.068[18]; 18. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:19.079[2]; 19. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:19.248[3]; 20. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:19.335[9]; 21. B2-Brian Booze, 00:19.392[20]; 22. 17Z-Seth Zacharias, 00:20.352[10]; 23. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:59.998[16]; 24. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:59.999[17]

Hot Laps | GROUP 1: 1. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:20.320[7]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:20.569[9]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:20.583[8]; 4. 128-Kylan Garner, 00:20.650[5]; 5. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:20.719[3]; 6. 25-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:20.764[4]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:20.838[6]; 8. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:20.953[1]; 9. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:21.041[2]

Hot Laps | GROUP 2: 1. 44-Chris Madden, 00:19.970[1]; 2. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:20.378[2]; 3. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:20.514[6]; 4. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:20.520[4]; 5. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:20.661[7]; 6. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:20.705[3]; 7. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:20.797[5]; 8. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:20.797[8]

Hot Laps | GROUP 3: 1. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:20.203[8]; 2. 19M-Spencer Hughes, 00:20.533[2]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:20.657[6]; 4. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:20.824[3]; 5. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:20.937[7]; 6. 79B-Kyle Bryant, 00:21.190[1]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:21.256[4]; 8. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:21.262[5]

Hot Laps | GROUP 4: 1. 6-Clay Harris, 00:20.357[5]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:20.549[1]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:20.924[4]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:20.963[2]; 5. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:20.994[8]; 6. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:21.116[6]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:21.260[3]; 8. 11-Austin Smith, 00:21.598[7]

Hot Laps | GROUP 5: 1. 1-Hudson O'Neal, 00:19.989[3]; 2. 96V-Tanner English, 00:20.063[5]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:20.066[6]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:20.518[4]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:20.667[7]; 6. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:21.094[8]; 7. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:21.339[1]; 8. 17Z-Seth Zacharias, 00:21.704[2]

Hot Laps | GROUP 6: 1. 99-Devin Moran, 00:19.991[7]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:20.092[8]; 3. 76N-Blair Nothdurft, 00:20.540[2]; 4. 111-Max Blair, 00:20.704[3]; 5. 97-Cody Overton, 00:20.815[6]; 6. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:20.981[5]; 7. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:21.164[1]; 8. B2-Brian Booze, 00:21.683[4]

41 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Jeremy Steele[2]; 2. 05-Bubba Whitener[3]; 3. 615-Colton Trouille[1]; 4. 17-Rob Pitcher[5]; 5. 10G-Ty Giles[4]; 6. 14AJ-AJ Miller[9]; 7. 30-Steven Stratton JR[8]; 8. 72-Trevor Collins[6]; 9. 42-Steven Stratton Sr[7]; 10. 12L-Dave Loudin[10]; 11. (DNS) 87-Briar Cheatham

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. CO2-Tyler Clem[1]; 2. 17G-Nevin Gainey[3]; 3. 721-Ivendent Lloyd[4]; 4. 5W-David Whitener[8]; 5. 555-Brock Pinkerous[5]; 6. 27-Derrick Shaw[9]; 7. 22T-Tim Clark[2]; 8. 18-David Showers Jr[6]; 9. (DNS) 5L-Kenny Limrick; 10. (DNS) 90-Dalton Hopke

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 515-Bubba Roling[2]; 2. 10-Joseph Joiner[3]; 3. 1L-Jason Lyles[4]; 4. 55-Cody Stevens[5]; 5. 39-Brandon Wells[1]; 6. 29S-Cameron Saunders[7]; 7. 119-Joe Belkey[6]; 8. 16-Hunter Peacock[9]; 9. 18B-Mark Fleischer[8]; 10. 49R-Kyle Lear[10]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Mark Whitener[2]; 2. 1-Tanner English[1]; 3. C4-Freddy Carpenter[3]; 4. 3K-Kyle Van Sickle[6]; 5. 17S-Jeff Smith[5]; 6. 31-Tim Swartz[7]; 7. 86-Kody Jett[4]; 8. 9-Nick Johnson[8]; 9. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[9]; 10. 20G-Chub Gunter[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 615-Colton Trouille, 00:20.768[1]; 2. 05-Bubba Whitener, 00:21.187[7]; 3. 10G-Ty Giles, 00:21.478[2]; 4. 17-Rob Pitcher, 00:21.636[8]; 5. 72-Trevor Collins, 00:21.748[3]; 6. 42-Steven Stratton Sr, 00:21.791[4]; 7. 30-Steven Stratton JR, 00:22.001[6]; 8. 14AJ-AJ Miller, 00:22.171[5]; 9. 12L-Dave Loudin, 00:22.264[10]; 10. (DNS) 87-Briar Cheatham, 00:22.264; 11. 22-Jeremy Steele[9]

Qualifying 2: 1. CO2-Tyler Clem, 00:20.772[4]; 2. 22T-Tim Clark, 00:21.313[8]; 3. 17G-Nevin Gainey, 00:21.318[1]; 4. 721-Ivendent Lloyd, 00:21.334[2]; 5. 555-Brock Pinkerous, 00:21.467[10]; 6. 18-David Showers Jr, 00:21.545[5]; 7. 5L-Kenny Limrick, 00:21.644[3]; 8. 5W-David Whitener, 00:21.746[9]; 9. 27-Derrick Shaw, 00:21.924[6]; 10. 90-Dalton Hopke, 00:22.743[7]

Qualifying 3: 1. 39-Brandon Wells, 00:20.924[9]; 2. 515-Bubba Roling, 00:21.054[7]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:21.166[6]; 4. 1L-Jason Lyles, 00:21.340[1]; 5. 55-Cody Stevens, 00:21.385[10]; 6. 119-Joe Belkey, 00:21.443[2]; 7. 29S-Cameron Saunders, 00:21.454[3]; 8. 18B-Mark Fleischer, 00:21.488[4]; 9. 16-Hunter Peacock, 00:21.621[5]; 10. 49R-Kyle Lear, 00:21.702[8]

Qualifying 4: 1. 1-Tanner English, 00:20.600[8]; 2. 8-Mark Whitener, 00:20.930[1]; 3. C4-Freddy Carpenter, 00:21.006[9]; 4. 86-Kody Jett, 00:21.019[5]; 5. 17S-Jeff Smith, 00:21.181[3]; 6. 3K-Kyle Van Sickle, 00:21.507[4]; 7. 31-Tim Swartz, 00:21.591[2]; 8. 9-Nick Johnson, 00:21.602[6]; 9. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons, 00:21.925[7]; 10. 20G-Chub Gunter, 00:21.958[10]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass