Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
8/15/2019 - Whynot Motorsports Park

8/15/2019 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks95 entries
    • Dirts4Racing Street Stocks

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 3 5 -2
Qualifying 2 2 -1

Hobby Stocks

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 5 S55 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 3
3 1 5 Jason Hollis Jason Hollis Thelsville, AL Thelsville, AL -2
4 3 92 Tyler Love Tyler Love Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
5 4 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
6 6 15M Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
7 7 69K Scotty Kay Jr Scotty Kay Jr Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -
8 9 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY 1
9 14 45M Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 5
10 15 42 Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 5
11 12 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL 1
12 10 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
13 13 5R Justin Rogers Justin Rogers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
14 11 F5 Shannon Fletcher Shannon Fletcher Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS -3
15 8 1S Chris Stegall Chris Stegall Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 1
2 4 14S David Showers Sr David Showers Sr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
3 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
4 3 8H Cale Hollingsworth Cale Hollingsworth Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
5 1 33 Taylor Clark Taylor Clark Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -4
6 12 20K Michael Kirby Michael Kirby 6
7 8 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 1
8 11 403 Jake Hampton Jake Hampton Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 3
9 14 131 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 5
10 5 41 Jason Baker Jason Baker ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL -5
11 10 23V David Vandygriff David Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
12 16 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon 4
13 7 19 Michael Williams Michael Williams Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -6
14 6 18 Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL -8
15 15 69 Parker McWhirter Parker McWhirter Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
16 13 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
2 4 193 Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 1 28 David Williamson David Williamson Mulberry, FL Mulberry, FL -2
4 6 8M Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 2
5 7 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS 2
6 8 20 Tally Warrick Tally Warrick Jay, FL Jay, FL 2
7 5 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS -2
8 11 111 Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
9 15 52 Dale Mimbs Dale Mimbs Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA 6
10 9 69H Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -1
11 14 69J Jarrod Harrison Jarrod Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 3
12 3 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -9
13 13 11 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -
14 10 KC2 Jeremy Eaton Jeremy Eaton Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -4
15 12 41W Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL -3
16 16 93 Marco Reyes Marco Reyes Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs, FL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS -
2 2 18B Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
3 6 121 Michael Blount Michael Blount 3
4 10 31 EJ Carter EJ Carter Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 6
5 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
6 7 18P Craig Pedrick Craig Pedrick Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
7 8 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
8 5 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -3
9 12 6 Randy Benfield Randy Benfield 3
10 16 17 Joey Kittrell Joey Kittrell 6
11 13 4 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 2
12 11 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS -1
13 4 36 Jim Jarvis Jim Jarvis -9
14 15 76 Tripp Thomas Tripp Thomas 1
15 9 3L Mike Ladner Mike Ladner -6
16 14 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -2

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
2 2 44 Tim Powers Tim Powers Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL -
3 3 10B Michael Blade Michael Blade -
4 4 KC1 Kash Wilson Kash Wilson Pedal, MS Pedal, MS -
5 5 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
6 6 67 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -
7 7 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA -
8 8 69C Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Milton, FL Milton, FL -
9 9 25 Tyler Moak Tyler Moak Richland, MS Richland, MS -
10 10 1 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
11 11 7 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
12 12 4R Ryan Allday Ryan Allday Florence, MS Florence, MS -
13 13 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -
14 14 12C Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -
15 15 8D Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3K Leslie Brown Leslie Brown Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS -
2 2 26 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 3 88 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 4 1H TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -
5 5 32 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA -
6 6 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
7 7 8 Hot Rod Keller Hot Rod Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
8 8 40 Marty Reid Marty Reid Clover, SC Clover, SC -
9 9 297 Austin Jessup Austin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -
10 10 718 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
11 11 44B Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
12 12 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
13 13 99 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
14 14 15Z Randy Zeigler Randy Zeigler Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
15 15 22 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -
16 16 24 Mark Thorne Mark Thorne Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 5 Jason Hollis Jason Hollis Thelsville, AL Thelsville, AL
2 12 33 Taylor Clark Taylor Clark Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN
3 21 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
4 32 23 Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL
5 22 92 Tyler Love Tyler Love Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
6 15 8H Cale Hollingsworth Cale Hollingsworth Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
7 17 2R Lee Ray Lee Ray Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
8 29 14S David Showers Sr David Showers Sr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL
9 8 S55 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL
10 13 41 Jason Baker Jason Baker ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL
11 16 15M Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL
12 4 18 Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL
13 23 69K Scotty Kay Jr Scotty Kay Jr Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL
14 18 19 Michael Williams Michael Williams Saucier, MS Saucier, MS
15 28 1S Chris Stegall Chris Stegall Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS
16 24 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN
17 19 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY
18 27 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
19 20 24 Mark Thorne Mark Thorne Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL
20 1 23V David Vandygriff David Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
21 5 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
22 3 403 Jake Hampton Jake Hampton Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL
23 26 F5 Shannon Fletcher Shannon Fletcher Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS
24 25 20K Michael Kirby Michael Kirby
25 2 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL
26 7 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL
27 14 5R Justin Rogers Justin Rogers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX
28 30 131 Michael Sheasby Michael Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
29 31 45M Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL
30 6 69 Parker McWhirter Parker McWhirter Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
31 10 42 Micheal Sojourner Micheal Sojourner Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS
32 9 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 28 David Williamson David Williamson Mulberry, FL Mulberry, FL
2 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL
3 18 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS
4 19 41M Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS
5 30 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN
6 12 36 Jim Jarvis Jim Jarvis
7 2 193 Johnny Stokes Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
8 28 18B Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN
9 24 14 Ben Keith Ben Keith Sallis, MS Sallis, MS
10 5 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL
11 25 8M Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC
12 3 121 Michael Blount Michael Blount
13 21 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
14 13 18P Craig Pedrick Craig Pedrick Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
15 7 20 Tally Warrick Tally Warrick Jay, FL Jay, FL
16 29 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
17 16 69H Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL
18 6 3L Mike Ladner Mike Ladner
19 27 KC2 Jeremy Eaton Jeremy Eaton Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
20 8 31 EJ Carter EJ Carter Cullman, AL Cullman, AL
21 20 111 Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
22 17 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS
23 23 41W Billy Walker Billy Walker Cirtonelle, AL Cirtonelle, AL
24 32 6 Randy Benfield Randy Benfield
25 9 11 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN
26 14 4 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN
27 26 69J Jarrod Harrison Jarrod Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL
28 4 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA
29 11 52 Dale Mimbs Dale Mimbs Kingsland, GA Kingsland, GA
30 15 76 Tripp Thomas Tripp Thomas
31 10 93 Marco Reyes Marco Reyes Coral Springs, FL Coral Springs, FL
32 31 17 Joey Kittrell Joey Kittrell
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL
2 3 3K Leslie Brown Leslie Brown Lumberton, MS Lumberton, MS
3 12 44 Tim Powers Tim Powers Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL
4 27 26 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN
5 24 10B Michael Blade Michael Blade
6 9 88 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL
7 30 KC1 Kash Wilson Kash Wilson Pedal, MS Pedal, MS
8 21 1H TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN
9 11 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
10 31 32 Kyle Livingood Kyle Livingood Bristol, GA Bristol, GA
11 7 67 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL
12 25 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC
13 2 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA
14 6 8 Hot Rod Keller Hot Rod Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA
15 5 69C Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Milton, FL Milton, FL
16 22 40 Marty Reid Marty Reid Clover, SC Clover, SC
17 29 25 Tyler Moak Tyler Moak Richland, MS Richland, MS
18 4 297 Austin Jessup Austin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA
19 26 1 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
20 8 718 Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC
21 28 7 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO
22 17 44B Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN
23 15 4R Ryan Allday Ryan Allday Florence, MS Florence, MS
24 10 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
25 16 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA
26 20 99 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
27 18 12C Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
28 13 15Z Randy Zeigler Randy Zeigler Columbia, TN Columbia, TN
29 1 8D Dusty Dupler Dusty Dupler Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
30 14 22 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL
31 19 45 Jayme Whittington Jayme Whittington Lorranger, LA Lorranger, LA
All transfer
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass