Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
1/14/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/14/2021 - Volusia Speedway Park

De Leon Springs, FL

TICKET PRICES
GRANDSTAND ADMISSION
Wednesday, January 13th — Free for Adults and Children
Thu-Sat, January 14-16 — RESERVED $35, GA $30, Children 12-Under Free

PIT ADMISSION
Wednesday, January 13th — $25
Thu-Sat, January 14-16 — $40 for Non-Members, $35 for Members

4-Day Pit Combo (Member): $110
4-Day Pit Combo (Non-Member) $130
3-Day Pit Combo (Member): $90
3-Day Pit Combo (Non-Member): $110
2-Day Pit Combo (Member): $60
2-Day Pit Combo (Non-Member): $70

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • Dirt Late Models29 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models56 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Dirt Crate Late Models30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
604 Late Models Feature 14 9 5
604 Late Models Heat 4 6 3 3
604 LMs Qualifying Flight B 18.348 12 -2

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

604 Late Models Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 5
2 19 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 17
3 7 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
4 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
5 10 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 5
6 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -4
7 4 14JR John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -3
8 9 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 1
9 14 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
10 11 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
11 3 14M Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -8
12 15 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 3
13 24 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 11
14 22 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 8
15 12 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown -3
16 13 87A Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -3
17 26 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 9
18 16 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA -2
19 25 66JK Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 6
20 5 5 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -15
21 17 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
22 23 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
23 20 69X Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -3
24 18 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -6
25 21 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
26 8 007 Dusty Sparkman Dusty Sparkman Micanopy, FL Micanopy, FL -18
10 Laps

604 LMs Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
2 3 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
3 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
5 2 3 Raymond Folwell Raymond Folwell Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -3
6 4 3R Ryan Van Sickle Ryan Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
7 7 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
8 10 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
9 8 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -1
10 9 51T Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
DNS 11 9 Jimmy Waldrop Jimmy Waldrop Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
DNS 12 7T Trever Taylor Trever Taylor Zellwood, FL Zellwood, FL -
DNS 13 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
10 Laps

604 LMs Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69X Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 1
2 1 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
3 3 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14 Jerry Green Jerry Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
5 4 23A Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
6 6 7H Jeremy Holtzclaw Jeremy Holtzclaw Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
7 9 87 Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
8 8 39X Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA -
9 10 42 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
DNS 7 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
DNS 11 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
10 Laps

604 LMs Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
3 3 66JK Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2021 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
5 8 6H Jimmy Halford Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 3
6 14 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 8
7 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 9 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 1
9 12 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
10 10 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
11 4 72S Chase Washington Chase Washington Houlka, MS Houlka, MS -7
DNS 6 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 11 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -
DNS 13 T8 Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
8 Laps

604 Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 2
2 6 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
3 1 87A Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -2
4 2 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -2
5 7 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
7 8 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
8 5 51T Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -3
DNS 9 9 Jimmy Waldrop Jimmy Waldrop Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
DNS 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 Laps

604 Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 3 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 1
3 6 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 3
4 4 3 Raymond Folwell Raymond Folwell Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
5 5 3R Ryan Van Sickle Ryan Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
7 2 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -5
8 8 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS 9 7T Trever Taylor Trever Taylor Zellwood, FL Zellwood, FL -
8 Laps

604 Late Models Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
2 4 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
3 1 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -2
4 2 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -2
5 6 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 14 Jerry Green Jerry Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
7 8 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
8 7 87 Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
DNS 5 42 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
8 Laps

604 Late Models Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14M Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
2 5 007 Dusty Sparkman Dusty Sparkman Micanopy, FL Micanopy, FL 3
3 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
4 4 69X Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA -
5 3 23A Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7H Jeremy Holtzclaw Jeremy Holtzclaw Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 1
7 9 39X Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 2
8 2 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -6
9 8 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -1
8 Laps

604 Late Models Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14JR John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 1
2 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
3 1 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA -2
4 5 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
5 6 66JK Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 2021 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
7 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY -
DNS 9 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -
DNS 10 T8 Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
8 Laps

604 Late Models Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
2 3 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown 1
3 4 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
4 5 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 1
5 7 72S Chase Washington Chase Washington Houlka, MS Houlka, MS 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -5
7 6 6H Jimmy Halford Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -1
8 8 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
9 9 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -

604 LMs Qualifying Flight A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.224
2 13 3 Raymond Folwell Raymond Folwell Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 17.557
3 8 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 17.710
4 1 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 17.819
5 5 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 17.871
6 19 515 David Markham David Markham Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 17.933
7 4 87A Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 17.978
8 10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.986
9 12 51T Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 18.001
10 17 3R Ryan Van Sickle Ryan Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.017
11 16 385 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.023
12 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 18.049
13 2 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 18.078
14 15 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.152
15 9 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 18.166
16 14 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.214
17 6 9 Jimmy Waldrop Jimmy Waldrop Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 18.555
18 DNF 11 7T Trever Taylor Trever Taylor Zellwood, FL Zellwood, FL
DQ 3 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL

604 LMs Qualifying Flight B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 17.619
2 13 69X Carder Miller Carder Miller Salem, VA Salem, VA 17.998
3 16 5 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.089
4 8 23A Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.179
5 6 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.185
6 5 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 18.218
7 2 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 18.220
8 11 14M Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.227
9 17 42 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 18.260
10 9 007 Dusty Sparkman Dusty Sparkman Micanopy, FL Micanopy, FL 18.271
11 7 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 18.298
12 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.348
13 3 87 Jarrod Carey Jarrod Carey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.481
14 1 7H Jeremy Holtzclaw Jeremy Holtzclaw Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 18.529
15 18 27 Garrett Lloyd Garrett Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.614
16 4 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 18.633
17 15 14 Jerry Green Jerry Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.848
18 12 39X Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 18.980

604 LMs Qualifying Flight C

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 17.650
2 1 00S Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 17.814
3 19 2021 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 17.827
4 6 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown 17.908
5 18 14JR John Baker John Baker Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 17.955
6 12 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 18.030
7 10 7A Corey Almond Corey Almond Appomattox, VA Appomattox, VA 18.112
8 14 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 18.119
9 4 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.186
10 16 121 Pearson Williams Pearson Williams Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 18.213
11 13 66JK Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 18.329
12 7 6H Jimmy Halford Jimmy Halford Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 18.461
13 9 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 18.485
14 11 72S Chase Washington Chase Washington Houlka, MS Houlka, MS 18.582
15 3 11 Daniel Dial Daniel Dial Lawrenceburg, KY Lawrenceburg, KY 18.661
16 2 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 19.316
17 8 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 19.428
18 15 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 19.513
19 17 T8 Steve Banal Steve Banal Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass