Hunt The Front

Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop
HTF Competes in Southern Showcase
Details Announced for 2022 Hunt the Front's Southe...
Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

11/27/2022 -
The last-minute decision by Hunt The Front to enter Saturday's Southern All-Star (SAS) Dirt Racing Series event at Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) res
HTF Competes in Southern Showcase

HTF Competes in Southern Showcase

11/21/2022 -
Hunt The Front pilots, Joseph Joiner and Jesse Enterkin entered the second annual Southern Showcase over the weekend at Deep South Speedway (Loxley, A
Details Announced for 2022 Hunt the Front's Southe...

Details Announced for 2022 Hunt the Front's Southe...

10/31/2022 -
LOXLEY, Ala. (Oct. 10, 2022) - Details are coming together for the biggest race weekend ever held at Deep South Speedway (Loxley, Ala.) as the souther
9/24/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

9/24/2022 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

Classes

  • SUPER LATE MODEL41 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models
  • 602 SPORTSMAN20 entries
  • 604 CRATE20 entries

Track Contact

News

2022 Season
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

Joseph Joiner and the Hunt The Front gang traveled to Boyd's Speedway (Ringgold, Ga.) on Friday night to kick off a doubleheader with the World of Outlaws (WoO) Case Late Model Series. The $10,000-to...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

SUPER LATE MODEL Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 17 18 -1
Last Chance Showdown 1 2 1 1
Heat 2 3 5 -2
Group A Qualifying 14.115 6 -5
Hot Laps 37 -36

SUPER LATE MODEL

50 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
2 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
4 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
6 6 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
7 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 11 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
9 12 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
10 10 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
11 14 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
12 15 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
13 13 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
14 16 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 2
15 18 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 3
16 22 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
17 23 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
18 17 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
19 19 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
20 8 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -12
21 20 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
22 9 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -13
23 24 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 1
24 21 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
3 1 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
5 3 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
6 7 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 1
7 9 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 2
8 5 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -3
9 12 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 3
DNS 8 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
DNS 10 11H Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DNS 11 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
2 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -1
3 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 1
5 4 57 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -1
6 8 1* Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
7 10 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
8 6 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -2
9 11 1P Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 2
10 13 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 3
DNS 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 9 17 Kurt English Kurt English Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
DNS 12 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
2 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -1
3 2 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
4 5 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
6 7 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
7 6 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
8 8 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
9 9 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
10 10 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
3 4 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
4 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
6 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
7 9 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
8 7 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
9 5 11H Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -4
10 10 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
3 4 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
4 3 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
6 6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 8 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 1
8 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
9 10 17 Kurt English Kurt English Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
10 9 1P Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
DNS 11 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
3 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 4 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
6 7 57 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 1
7 8 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 1
8 6 1* Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
9 10 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
10 9 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -1
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 13.850
2 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.932
3 19 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.097
4 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 14.105
5 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.110
6 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.115
7 16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.124
8 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.133
9 10 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.166
10 18 11H Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 14.252
11 9 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.256
12 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.285
13 20 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.310
14 11 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.334
15 13 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.334
16 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.448
17 5 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.528
18 17 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 14.573
19 12 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.797
20 14 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 21.014
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.771
2 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.858
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.870
4 13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.881
5 7 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 13.917
6 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.963
7 3 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.015
8 17 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 14.061
9 11 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.095
10 18 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.157
11 15 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 14.267
12 9 1* Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.282
13 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.293
14 1 57 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.303
15 19 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN 14.309
16 2 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 14.318
17 21 1P Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 14.407
18 10 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.497
19 4 17 Kurt English Kurt English Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 14.611
20 14 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.612
21 20 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 18.964

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN
2 8 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY
3 36 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
4 27 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC
5 23 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH
6 32 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
7 25 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL
8 26 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA
9 33 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN
10 39 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, TN Douglasville, TN
11 35 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA
12 7 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA
13 20 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
14 11 8 David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
15 13 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN
16 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
17 37 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN
18 19 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA
19 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
20 22 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL
21 31 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA
22 34 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
23 18 11H Hayden Ownbey Hayden Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN
24 24 17 Kurt English Kurt English Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
25 12 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
26 16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC
27 17 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC
28 3 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA
29 29 1* Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN
30 41 1P Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN
31 10 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
32 21 57 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC
33 30 1V Vic Hill Vic Hill Morristown, TN Morristown, TN
34 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC
35 14 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA
36 9 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA
37 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL
38 40 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA
39 38 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL
40 5 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA
41 28 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass