Hunt The Front

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend
Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

10/1/2022 -
Joseph Joiner returned to his winning ways on Friday night aboard his Base Racing Fuel No. 10 Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors / Three Trade Consul
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

9/24/2022 -
Joseph Joiner and the Hunt The Front gang traveled to Boyd's Speedway (Ringgold, Ga.) on Friday night to kick off a doubleheader with the World of Out
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

9/15/2022 -
Hunt The Front rolled into Magnolia Motor Speedway on Thursday to kick off the 2022 edition of the Cotton Pickin' 100. The three-day swing opened with
3/5/2022 - Senoia Raceway

3/5/2022 - Senoia Raceway

Senoia, GA

Classes

  • Super Late Model1 entries
  • 602 Charger12 entries
  • 602 Sportsman34 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Model30 entries
  • Hot Shot10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

602 Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 (EVEN) 2 2 -
Qualifying 1 15.154 4 5

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 -

Super Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
2 N/A -
3 9 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 6
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 N/A -
7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 N/A -
9 14 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 5
10 8 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -2
11 21 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 10
12 N/A -
13 N/A -
14 17 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
15 N/A -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
3 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 N/A
2 N/A
3 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL

602 Sportsman

20 Laps

A Feature 1 (ODD)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
2 4 4 Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 2
3 8 12JR Jamie Nicholson Jamie Nicholson Milner, GA Milner, GA 5
4 5 22 Daniel Brewer Daniel Brewer Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 1
5 12 05 Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 7
6 6 18 Timothy Lenz Timothy Lenz Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
7 11 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 4
8 9 14C Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 1
9 2 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -7
10 7 7 Jack Mills Jack Mills Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -3
11 16 11E Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 5
12 13 22N Thompson Matt Thompson Matt Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 1
13 14 89 Clay Fancher Clay Fancher Loganville, GA Loganville, GA 1
14 15 21S Johnny Stinchcomb Johnny Stinchcomb Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
15 1 9F Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -14
16 10 721 Dawson Martin Dawson Martin Oxford, GA Oxford, GA -6
17 16 Erik Hogsed Erik Hogsed Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
20 Laps

A Feature 2 (EVEN)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA -
2 2 1E Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 5 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
4 17 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 13
5 10 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 5
6 3 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA -3
7 6 4F Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -1
8 8 0G Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
9 12 17C Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
10 15 0 Josh Scott Josh Scott Jackson, GA Jackson, GA 5
11 16 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 5
12 18 16 Erik Hogsed Erik Hogsed Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 6
13 14 16B JC Mattox JC Mattox Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 1
14 7 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -7
15 9 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA -6
16 4 22B Alan Brewer Alan Brewer Avondale Estates, GA Avondale Estates, GA -12
17 13 1 Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA -4
DNS 11 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 9F Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.994
2 21 17 Brandon McDaniel Brandon McDaniel Macon, GA Macon, GA 15.010
3 1 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 15.115
4 9 1E Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.154
5 5 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.157
6 6 198 Jay Coen Jay Coen Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 15.186
7 30 4 Payton Stevenson Payton Stevenson Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 15.237
8 3 22B Alan Brewer Alan Brewer Avondale Estates, GA Avondale Estates, GA 15.343
9 4 22 Daniel Brewer Daniel Brewer Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 15.385
10 33 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.425
11 16 18 Timothy Lenz Timothy Lenz Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.472
12 12 4F Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.537
13 23 7 Jack Mills Jack Mills Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 15.577
14 14 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.585
15 27 12JR Jamie Nicholson Jamie Nicholson Milner, GA Milner, GA 15.588
16 13 0G Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.703
17 25 14C Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 15.708
18 22 21M Chris McKeehan Chris McKeehan Winder, GA Winder, GA 15.744
19 18 721 Dawson Martin Dawson Martin Oxford, GA Oxford, GA 15.772
20 32 11 Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 15.773
21 7 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.786
22 26 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.895
23 28 05 Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 15.926
24 17 17C Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.055
25 19 22N Thompson Matt Thompson Matt Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 16.067
26 24 1 Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.146
27 15 16 Erik Hogsed Erik Hogsed Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.201
28 20 16B JC Mattox JC Mattox Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 16.392
29 10 89 Clay Fancher Clay Fancher Loganville, GA Loganville, GA 16.428
30 29 0 Josh Scott Josh Scott Jackson, GA Jackson, GA 16.538
31 31 21S Johnny Stinchcomb Johnny Stinchcomb Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 16.632
32 34 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 16.946
33 8 11E Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 19.230
34 2 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 19.230
All transfer

News

2022 Season
Hunt The Front Travels to Senoia

The Hunt The Front team was in action on Saturday evening at Senoia (Ga.) Raceway. Joseph Joiner competed in the $10,053-to-win Schaeffer’s Oil Spring Nationals Super Late Model program and Jesse Ent...

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass