Hunt The Front

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend
Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

10/1/2022 -
Joseph Joiner returned to his winning ways on Friday night aboard his Base Racing Fuel No. 10 Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors / Three Trade Consul
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

9/24/2022 -
Joseph Joiner and the Hunt The Front gang traveled to Boyd's Speedway (Ringgold, Ga.) on Friday night to kick off a doubleheader with the World of Out
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

9/15/2022 -
Hunt The Front rolled into Magnolia Motor Speedway on Thursday to kick off the 2022 edition of the Cotton Pickin' 100. The three-day swing opened with
9/16/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

9/16/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

$4,000-T-Win Super Late Models

Classes

  • Super Late Models42 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)36 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)45 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)27 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 9 2
Heat 2 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 14.439 10 -1

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales) Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 - -
Heat 1 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 15.506 13 -3

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 4 21XXX Neal Baggett Neal Baggett 2
3 7 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
4 12 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 8
5 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -4
6 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -4
8 16 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 8
9 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
10 15 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
11 13 44 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
12 19 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
13 17 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
14 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 9
15 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -6
16 21 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 5
17 10 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -7
18 22 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 4
19 8 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -11
20 24 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 4
21 DNF 20 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
22 DNF 5 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Minden, LA Minden, LA -17
23 DNF 18 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -5
24 DNF 14 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 3
2 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 5
4 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -4
6 9 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
7 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -4
8 5 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -3
9 10 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
10 12 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
11 7 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -4
DNS 11 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
DNS 13 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -
2 2 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 4 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 1
4 6 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 3
6 12 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 6
7 5 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -2
8 9 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 1
9 7 15M Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
10 11 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 1
11 DNF 3 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -8
DNS 10 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
DNS 13 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
2 2 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Minden, LA Minden, LA -
3 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
4 3 44 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 3
6 7 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
7 9 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 2
8 11 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 3
9 4 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -5
10 6 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
11 10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 3 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
3 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
4 2 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
6 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
7 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
8 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -4
9 10 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 1
10 9 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 3 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
4 5 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 2
6 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 11 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 4
8 8 15M Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
9 4 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -5
10 9 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -1
11 10 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21XXX Neal Baggett Neal Baggett -
2 2 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
3 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
4 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
6 6 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
7 5 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -2
8 10 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 2
9 8 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
10 9 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.033
2 13 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.105
3 7 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Minden, LA Minden, LA 14.226
4 19 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 14.259
5 8 44 Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.264
6 12 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.277
7 4 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.298
8 11 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.326
9 14 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.348
10 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.439
11 16 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.454
12 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 14.493
13 18 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 14.570
14 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.651
15 17 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 14.653
16 15 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.667
17 10 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.987
18 21 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.994
19 20 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 15.050
20 5 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 15.054
DQ 1 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 15.793

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.213
2 7 21XXX Neal Baggett Neal Baggett 14.393
3 11 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.460
4 21 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.492
5 4 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.497
6 17 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.542
7 3 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 14.560
8 1 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.573
9 15 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 14.620
10 12 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.664
11 16 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.796
12 9 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 14.843
13 19 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 14.880
14 18 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.121
15 20 15M Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.211
16 13 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.543
17 6 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 15.555
18 2 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.561
19 8 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.720
20 14 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 15.720
DQ 5 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 14.692

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
2 1 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS -1
3 3 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -
4 4 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
6 7 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
7 6 36F Cale Finley Cale Finley ARDMORE, AL ARDMORE, AL -1
8 8 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
DNS 9 17G Blake Allen Blake Allen Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
2 2 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
3 4 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 1
4 3 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry ACKERMAN, MS ACKERMAN, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -
6 6 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -
7 8 63 Jeremy Greenway Jeremy Greenway Luray, TN Luray, TN 1
8 7 15P Justin Pugh Justin Pugh -1
9 9 38 Devin Rester Devin Rester Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
2 4 66C Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
3 2 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -1
4 5 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 17B Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 2
6 9 72 Courtney Ray Courtney Ray Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 3
7 8 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 1
8 6 17 Seth Luke Seth Luke Theriot, LA Theriot, LA -2
9 3 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -
2 2 1S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
3 3 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
4 7 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -1
6 6 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS -
7 9 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 2
8 8 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -
9 5 7W Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS 14.748
2 14 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS 14.943
3 28 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 14.971
4 18 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL 14.985
5 26 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.036
6 11 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.063
7 19 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS 15.095
8 13 1S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.247
9 36 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 15.287
10 8 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry ACKERMAN, MS ACKERMAN, MS 15.420
11 29 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS 15.463
12 30 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.490
13 10 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.506
14 34 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 15.536
15 2 66C Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 15.557
16 3 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 15.597
17 27 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.671
18 6 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS 15.701
19 33 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 15.752
20 32 7W Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 15.759
21 35 36F Cale Finley Cale Finley ARDMORE, AL ARDMORE, AL 15.762
22 20 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 15.799
23 22 17 Seth Luke Seth Luke Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 15.824
24 17 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 15.827
25 15 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 15.923
26 4 15P Justin Pugh Justin Pugh 15.942
27 7 17B Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 15.950
28 5 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 16.004
29 31 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 16.128
30 16 63 Jeremy Greenway Jeremy Greenway Luray, TN Luray, TN 16.257
31 1 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS 16.342
32 21 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS 16.498
33 9 17G Blake Allen Blake Allen Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 16.635
34 23 38 Devin Rester Devin Rester Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 16.744
35 25 72 Courtney Ray Courtney Ray Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 16.851
DQ 12 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 15.211
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass