Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
3/3/2023 - Southern Raceway

3/3/2023 - Southern Raceway

Milton, FL

15 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 71-Dillon Ussery[4]; 2. 27-Tommy Lowery[2]; 3. 8-Wyatt Parker[5]; 4. 521-Mickey Trosclair[6]; 5. 2-Dennis Ross[9]; 6. 18M-Austin Moye[11]; 7. 3L-Mike Ladner[7]; 8. 77B-Rob Brillhart[8]; 9. 99-Dallas Listvan[10]; 10. 15-Joe Richbourg[12]; 11. 29-Sunny Gilmore[13]; 12. 67-Marvin Halverson[14]; 13. 18-Luke Rutter[1]; 14. 87L-Gregory Lacross[15]; 15. 361-Sean Goodwin[3]

Fast Shafts / Whers Machine Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Tommy Lowery[6]; 2. 361-Sean Goodwin[2]; 3. 8-Wyatt Parker[4]; 4. 3L-Mike Ladner[1]; 5. 2-Dennis Ross[5]; 6. 18M-Austin Moye[7]; 7. 29-Sunny Gilmore[3]

Murphy Oil / Shaw Race Cars Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Luke Rutter[1]; 2. 71-Dillon Ussery[3]; 3. 521-Mickey Trosclair[7]; 4. 77B-Rob Brillhart[6]; 5. 99-Dallas Listvan[5]; 6. 15-Joe Richbourg[8]; 7. 67-Marvin Halverson[4]; 8. 87L-Gregory Lacross[2]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 27-Tommy Lowery, 00:17.942[8]; 2. 8-Wyatt Parker, 00:18.093[10]; 3. 521-Mickey Trosclair, 00:18.150[13]; 4. 18M-Austin Moye, 00:18.312[9]; 5. 71-Dillon Ussery, 00:18.564[14]; 6. 2-Dennis Ross, 00:18.589[11]; 7. 3L-Mike Ladner, 00:18.747[6]

55 entries

IMCA Modified


Lethal Chassis A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 22A-Austen Becerra[2]; 2. ONE-Joseph Joiner[1]; 3. 9-Brint Hartwick[3]; 4. 99X-Dallon Murty[5]; 5. 5-Jeff Taylor[19]; 6. E47-Jesse Enterkin[11]; 7. 17W-Ashton Wilkey[14]; 8. 01-Ryan Gillmore[9]; 9. TWO-Jonathan Joiner[12]; 10. B24-Owen Barnhill[6]; 11. 56D-Travis Denning[18]; 12. 5R-Bill Roberts Jr[17]; 13. 27C-Jacob Campbell[23]; 14. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[21]; 15. 20W-AJ Ward[16]; 16. 5S-Eddie Sites[22]; 17. 4TW-Chuck Sanders[13]; 18. 111-Ethan Braaksma[4]; 19. 6J-Ryan Jenkins[8]; 20. 72-Todd Neiheiser[24]; 21. 86-Brian Ray Flowers[15]; 22. 2-Ryan Fowler[10]; 23. A1-Jeremy Russell[20]; 24. G17-Greg Hopkins[7]

KNP Painting B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Jeff Taylor[3]; 2. 5S-Eddie Sites[1]; 3. 127-Drew Janssen[2]; 4. 27-Cayden Mitchell[5]; 5. 34T-Derek Thompson[6]; 6. 21C-Drew Charlson[7]; 7. 18K-Dale Kaake III[4]; 8. 14M-Landon Meilke[8]; 9. 46-Jason Lockwood[9]; 10. 7S-Troy Schaberg[11]; 11. 37J-Pappie Leonard[12]; 12. 21-Jesse Barnhill[10]; 13. 38M-Jordan Miller[13]

Independence County OffRoad B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. A1-Jeremy Russell[3]; 2. 27C-Jacob Campbell[2]; 3. 1B-Jason Barnhill[4]; 4. 5F-Drake Findley[7]; 5. 18-Chris Rutherford[8]; 6. 75-Lance Arneson[6]; 7. 14-Michael Thorpe[12]; 8. 82-Chris Touchton[5]; 9. 15-Nathan Stewart[1]; 10. 24T-Terry Hurt[10]; 11. 05-Ryan Heskett[11]; 12. BR549-Matt Chavers[9]

Sheriff Springs Farms LLC B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[2]; 2. 72-Todd Neiheiser[4]; 3. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld[9]; 4. 47-Collin Thirlby[3]; 5. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[7]; 6. 37-Steve Gustaf Sr[1]; 7. 26J-Jadin Fuller[10]; 8. 17F-Casey Findley[5]; 9. 22-Preston Sones[11]; 10. 20-Jimmy Dunaway[8]; 11. 69-Justin Scott[6]; 12. 57L-Robin Lashley[12]

Dynamic Drivelines Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Brint Hartwick[8]; 2. G17-Greg Hopkins[1]; 3. 5R-Bill Roberts Jr[2]; 4. 5S-Eddie Sites[5]; 5. 5-Jeff Taylor[3]; 6. 27-Cayden Mitchell[4]; 7. 21C-Drew Charlson[9]; 8. 46-Jason Lockwood[6]; 9. 7S-Troy Schaberg[7]; 10. 38M-Jordan Miller[10]

Performance Bodies Parts Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Ethan Braaksma[1]; 2. 6J-Ryan Jenkins[7]; 3. 4TW-Chuck Sanders[8]; 4. 15-Nathan Stewart[3]; 5. A1-Jeremy Russell[2]; 6. 82-Chris Touchton[5]; 7. 5F-Drake Findley[9]; 8. BR549-Matt Chavers[4]; 9. 05-Ryan Heskett[6]

Race Wrap Express Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 99X-Dallon Murty[2]; 2. 01-Ryan Gillmore[1]; 3. 86-Brian Ray Flowers[4]; 4. 37-Steve Gustaf Sr[3]; 5. 47-Collin Thirlby[7]; 6. 17F-Casey Findley[5]; 7. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[9]; 8. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld[8]; 9. 22-Preston Sones[6]

New Vision Custom Shirts Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. B24-Owen Barnhill[2]; 2. TWO-Jonathan Joiner[5]; 3. 56D-Travis Denning[4]; 4. 127-Drew Janssen[8]; 5. 18K-Dale Kaake III[1]; 6. 34T-Derek Thompson[7]; 7. 14M-Landon Meilke[6]; 8. 21-Jesse Barnhill[3]; 9. 37J-Pappie Leonard[9]

Wilwood Disc Brakes Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. ONE-Joseph Joiner[6]; 2. 2-Ryan Fowler[3]; 3. 17W-Ashton Wilkey[9]; 4. 27C-Jacob Campbell[2]; 5. 1B-Jason Barnhill[7]; 6. 75-Lance Arneson[4]; 7. 18-Chris Rutherford[5]; 8. 24T-Terry Hurt[8]; 9. 14-Michael Thorpe[1]

IMCAtv Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 22A-Austen Becerra[1]; 2. E47-Jesse Enterkin[2]; 3. 20W-AJ Ward[7]; 4. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[9]; 5. 72-Todd Neiheiser[8]; 6. 69-Justin Scott[4]; 7. 20-Jimmy Dunaway[3]; 8. 26J-Jadin Fuller[6]; 9. 57L-Robin Lashley[5]

Hot Laps: 1. 22A-Austen Becerra, 00:16.783[5]; 2. 01-Ryan Gillmore, 00:16.916[18]; 3. ONE-Joseph Joiner, 00:16.967[28]; 4. TWO-Jonathan Joiner, 00:17.043[27]; 5. 20W-AJ Ward, 00:17.096[54]; 6. 56D-Travis Denning, 00:17.123[10]; 7. E47-Jesse Enterkin, 00:17.184[12]; 8. 99X-Dallon Murty, 00:17.262[36]; 9. 47-Collin Thirlby, 00:17.268[50]; 10. 75-Lance Arneson, 00:17.292[1]; 11. 27-Cayden Mitchell, 00:17.301[35]; 12. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh, 00:17.413[39]; 13. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick, 00:17.434[21]; 14. 5F-Drake Findley, 00:17.543[14]; 15. 5S-Eddie Sites, 00:17.640[46]; 16. 18K-Dale Kaake III, 00:17.675[29]; 17. 5R-Bill Roberts Jr, 00:17.701[38]; 18. 17F-Casey Findley, 00:17.746[13]; 19. 17W-Ashton Wilkey, 00:17.750[55]; 20. A1-Jeremy Russell, 00:17.798[40]; 21. 34T-Derek Thompson, 00:17.821[51]; 22. 24T-Terry Hurt, 00:17.838[24]; 23. 15-Nathan Stewart, 00:17.877[48]; 24. 4TW-Chuck Sanders, 00:17.879[42]; 25. 37-Steve Gustaf Sr, 00:17.985[19]; 26. 27C-Jacob Campbell, 00:18.089[7]; 27. 14M-Landon Meilke, 00:18.148[33]; 28. 46-Jason Lockwood, 00:18.157[32]; 29. 05-Ryan Heskett, 00:18.159[22]; 30. 69-Justin Scott, 00:18.521[45]; 31. BR549-Matt Chavers, 00:18.960[9]; 32. 14-Michael Thorpe, 00:18.978[52]; 33. 38M-Jordan Miller, 00:19.157[34]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass