Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...
Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...
Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...
Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...

Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...

5/4/2024 -
Following the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series to the Carolinas, Joseph Joiner checked into Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park (Elkin, N.C.) on Friday aft
Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...

Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...

4/27/2024 -
Coming off his dominant victory in the Southbound Throwdown at All-Tech Raceway, Joseph Joiner followed the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series to Smoky
Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...

Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...

4/20/2024 -
Hunt the Front driver Jesse Enterkin entered a single event over the weekend with a quick trip to Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) to pilot the Base Ra
3/3/2023 - Southern Raceway

3/3/2023 - Southern Raceway

Milton, FL

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models
  • CRUSA Street Stocks15 entries
  • IMCA Modified55 entries
    • Clash on the Coast

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 5 6 1 5
Hot Laps 16.967 3 25

Competitor Overview


Jonathan Joiner

Jonathan Joiner

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 9 3
Heat 4 5 2 3
Hot Laps 17.043 4 23

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 6 5
Heat 6 2 2 -
Hot Laps 17.184 7 5

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1Lethal Chassis

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
2 1 ONE Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 3 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
4 5 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
5 19 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 14
6 11 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
7 14 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
8 9 01 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
9 12 TWO Jonathan Joiner Jonathan Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
10 6 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
11 18 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 7
12 17 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
13 23 27C Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 10
14 21 9JR. Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 7
15 16 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
16 22 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 6
17 13 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -4
18 4 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -14
19 8 6J Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -11
20 24 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 4
21 15 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -6
22 10 2 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -12
23 20 A1 Jeremy Russell Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -3
24 7 G17 Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1KNP Painting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
2 1 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
4 5 27 Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO Kennett, MO 1
5 6 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
6 7 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 1
7 4 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -3
8 8 14M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
9 9 46 Jason Lockwood Jason Lockwood Milton, FL Milton, FL -
10 11 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 1
11 12 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR 1
12 10 21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
13 13 38M Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Independence County Off-Road

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 A1 Jeremy Russell Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 2
2 2 27C Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
4 7 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 3
5 8 18 Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford 3
6 6 75 Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
7 12 14 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
8 5 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
9 1 15 Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -8
10 10 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
11 11 05 Ryan Heskett Ryan Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
12 9 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -3
12 Laps

B Feature 3Sheriff Springs Farms LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR. Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
2 4 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 9 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 6
4 3 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
5 7 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
6 1 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -5
7 10 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
8 5 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -3
9 11 22 Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
10 8 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
11 6 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott Milton, AL Milton, AL -5
12 12 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1Dynamic Drivelines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 7
2 1 G17 Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL -1
3 2 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 1
5 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -2
6 4 27 Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO Kennett, MO -2
7 9 21C Drew Charlson Drew Charlson New Bremen, OH New Bremen, OH 2
8 6 46 Jason Lockwood Jason Lockwood Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
9 7 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -2
10 10 38M Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2Performance Bodies & Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 7 6J Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 5
3 8 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 5
Top 3 transfer
4 3 15 Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
5 2 A1 Jeremy Russell Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -3
6 5 82 Chris Touchton Chris Touchton Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
7 9 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 2
8 4 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL -4
9 6 05 Ryan Heskett Ryan Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 3Race Wrap Express

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 1 01 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 4 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
5 7 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 2
6 5 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
7 9 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
8 8 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
9 6 22 Preston Sones Preston Sones Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 4New Vision Custom Shirts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 5 TWO Jonathan Joiner Jonathan Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
3 4 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 4
5 1 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI -4
6 7 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
7 6 14M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
8 3 21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
9 9 37J Pappie Leonard Pappie Leonard Ravenden, AR Ravenden, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 5Wilwood Disc Brakes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 ONE Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
2 3 2 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
3 9 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
Top 3 transfer
4 2 27C Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -2
5 7 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 2
6 4 75 Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -2
7 5 18 Chris Rutherford Chris Rutherford -2
8 8 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
9 1 14 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -8
8 Laps

Heat 6IMCA.tv

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
2 2 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 7 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 9 9JR. Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 5
5 8 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
6 4 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott Milton, AL Milton, AL -2
7 3 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -4
8 6 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
9 5 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH -4

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22A Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 16.783
2 18 01 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.916
3 28 ONE Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.967
4 27 TWO Jonathan Joiner Jonathan Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.043
5 54 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 17.096
6 10 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 17.123
7 12 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.184
8 36 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 17.262
9 50 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 17.268
10 1 75 Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 17.292
11 35 27 Cayden Mitchell Cayden Mitchell Kennett, MO Kennett, MO 17.301
12 39 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 17.413
13 21 9JR. Spencer Hartwick Spencer Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 17.434
14 14 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 17.543
15 46 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 17.640
16 29 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 17.675
17 38 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.701
18 13 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 17.746
19 55 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 17.750
20 40 A1 Jeremy Russell Jeremy Russell Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 17.798
21 51 34T Derek Thompson Derek Thompson Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 17.821
22 24 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.838
23 48 15 Nathan Stewart Nathan Stewart Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 17.877
24 42 4TW Chuck Sanders Chuck Sanders Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 17.879
25 19 37 Steve Gustaf Sr Steve Gustaf Sr Milan, IL Milan, IL 17.985
26 7 27C Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 18.089
27 33 14M Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 18.148
28 32 46 Jason Lockwood Jason Lockwood Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.157
29 22 05 Ryan Heskett Ryan Heskett Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 18.159
30 45 69 Justin Scott Justin Scott Milton, AL Milton, AL 18.521
31 9 BR549 Matt Chavers Matt Chavers Pace, FL Pace, FL 18.960
32 52 14 Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.978
33 34 38M Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 19.157
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass