Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
5/13/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

5/13/2023 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries
    • MSCCS,Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models13 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman21 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 2 8
Heat 3 3 3 -
Group B Qualifying 14.593 5 13
Hot Laps 1 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 3
2 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
3 1 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -2
4 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -2
5 14 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 9
6 13 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 7
7 11 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
8 15 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 7
9 21 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 12
10 19 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 9
11 20 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 9
12 DNF 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -4
13 DNF 12 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
14 DNF 5 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -9
15 DNF 7 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -8
16 DNF 18 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
17 DNF 17 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN -
18 DNF 22 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
19 DNF 23 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 4
20 DNF 24 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 4
21 DNF 25 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 4
22 DNF 3 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -19
23 DNF 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -14
24 DNF 16 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -8
25 DNF 6 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 1
2 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 2
4 1 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -3
5 9 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 4
6 4 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -2
7 DNF 10 1C Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
8 DNF 13 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
DNS 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
DNS 7 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
DNS 8 11A Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -
DNS 11 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
DNS 12 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
DNS 14 4 Mark Clifton Mark Clifton Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
DNS 15 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 6 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
4 3 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -1
5 5 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
6 DNF 2 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -4
7 DNF 8 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 1
DNS 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
DNS 9 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
DNS 10 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN -
DNS 11 13M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
DNS 12 19 Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -
DNS 13 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
DNS 14 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
2 1 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -1
3 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
4 4 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 4
6 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
7 10 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 3
8 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
9 11 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 2
10 DNF 5 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
11 DNF 6 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
DNS 12 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
2 4 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 2
3 9 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
4 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 1
6 7 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
7 DNF 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -4
8 DNF 2 11A Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -6
9 DNF 10 1C Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
DNS 5 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
DNS 11 4 Mark Clifton Mark Clifton Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 2 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
3 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 7 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 10 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
6 6 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
7 11 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 4
8 DNF 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
9 DNF 4 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -5
10 DNF 8 13M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -2
DNS 9 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 2
3 6 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
4 2 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
6 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
7 10 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
8 9 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 1
9 DNF 5 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN -4
10 DNF 11 19 Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL 1
DNS 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.052
2 2 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.226
3 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.346
4 3 11A Bubba Mullins Bubba Mullins West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA 14.363
5 20 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.439
6 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.585
7 1 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 14.669
8 7 99 JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.707
9 12 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.732
10 22 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.782
11 21 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.929
12 14 18C Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 14.966
13 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.047
14 23 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.077
15 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.088
16 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.103
17 18 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.326
18 17 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.402
19 11 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 15.463
20 13 1C Nick Thrash Nick Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.723
21 19 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 16.587
22 4 4 Mark Clifton Mark Clifton Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 15.112
DNS 16 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.112

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.398
2 9 25C Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.436
3 3 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.513
4 11 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 14.520
5 18 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.593
6 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.618
7 4 18S David Seibers David Seibers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 14.697
8 20 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.785
9 17 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.908
10 21 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 14.940
11 10 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.951
12 2 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.034
13 19 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 15.192
14 22 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.200
15 13 13M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.246
16 6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.430
17 1 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 15.490
18 8 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 15.610
19 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.719
20 16 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.748
21 7 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.809
22 DNF 14 19 Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL 15.809
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass