Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
5/6/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

5/6/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

35 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


House of Hook 50 (50 Laps): 1. 29W-Jason Welshan[11]; 2. 10J-Joseph Joiner[6]; 3. 66-Jake Knowles[2]; 4. 7-Hunter Lewis[5]; 5. 14-Casey Haney[7]; 6. 12P-Hunter Peacock[9]; 7. 2-Trynt Lloyd[13]; 8. 10H-Jason Henry[1]; 9. C6-Oakley Johns[15]; 10. 27-Chris McElhenney[4]; 11. 125-Mark Underwood Jr[10]; 12. 10-Rodney Wing[8]; 13. 22-Jimmy Thomas[14]; 14. 121-Blake Craft[19]; 15. 5-Mark Whitener[17]; 16. 21-Mario Gresham[20]; 17. 28-David Williamson[3]; 18. 19M-Doug Van Den Brink[24]; 19. 44-Tim Dees[22]; 20. 1-Jason Markewitz[23]; 21. 99-Ryan Boudreaux[18]; 22. 47K-K I Davis[21]; 23. 21C-Ryan Colby[12]; 24. 47-Shannon Lee[16]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 29W-Jason Welshan[1]; 2. 2-Trynt Lloyd[2]; 3. C6-Oakley Johns[3]; 4. 5-Mark Whitener[5]; 5. 121-Blake Craft[4]; 6. 47K-K I Davis[6]; 7. 1-Jason Markewitz[10]; 8. 33L-Colton Leyendecker[13]; 9. 1HTF-Jesse Enterkin[7]; 10. 11M-Riley Sheedy[11]; 11. C11JR-Chase Williams[12]; 12. 7X-Jeffery Cooper[8]; 13. (DQ) 84-Randall Beckwith[9]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 21C-Ryan Colby[1]; 2. 22-Jimmy Thomas[3]; 3. 47-Shannon Lee[2]; 4. 99-Ryan Boudreaux[6]; 5. 21-Mario Gresham[4]; 6. 44-Tim Dees[8]; 7. 19M-Doug Van Den Brink[7]; 8. USA1-Patrick Michelle[5]; 9. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[12]; 10. 58K-Knox Ross[11]; 11. 33-Sid Scarbrough[10]; 12. 20-Eric Mazingo[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 10H-Jason Henry, 00:13.385[15]; 2. 28-David Williamson, 00:13.455[9]; 3. 7-Hunter Lewis, 00:13.525[8]; 4. 14-Casey Haney, 00:13.706[1]; 5. 12P-Hunter Peacock, 00:13.717[5]; 6. 29W-Jason Welshan, 00:13.731[13]; 7. 2-Trynt Lloyd, 00:13.735[6]; 8. 121-Blake Craft, 00:13.758[4]; 9. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:13.758[10]; 10. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:13.776[11]; 11. 47K-K I Davis, 00:13.798[12]; 12. 1HTF-Jesse Enterkin, 00:13.813[16]; 13. 7X-Jeffery Cooper, 00:13.816[18]; 14. 84-Randall Beckwith, 00:13.867[14]; 15. 1-Jason Markewitz, 00:13.916[7]; 16. 11M-Riley Sheedy, 00:13.971[2]; 17. C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:14.519[3]; 18. 33L-Colton Leyendecker, 00:14.760[17]

Qualifying 2: 1. 66-Jake Knowles, 00:13.545[2]; 2. 27-Chris McElhenney, 00:13.597[11]; 3. 10J-Joseph Joiner, 00:13.614[15]; 4. 10-Rodney Wing, 00:13.668[17]; 5. 125-Mark Underwood Jr, 00:13.689[9]; 6. 21C-Ryan Colby, 00:13.744[5]; 7. 47-Shannon Lee, 00:13.792[10]; 8. 22-Jimmy Thomas, 00:13.802[6]; 9. 21-Mario Gresham, 00:13.844[13]; 10. USA1-Patrick Michelle, 00:13.948[12]; 11. 99-Ryan Boudreaux, 00:13.957[14]; 12. 19M-Doug Van Den Brink, 00:14.052[1]; 13. 44-Tim Dees, 00:14.183[7]; 14. 20-Eric Mazingo, 00:14.201[3]; 15. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:14.231[8]; 16. 58K-Knox Ross, 00:14.355[4]; 17. 88D-Dalton Dowdy, 00:15.060[16]

17 entries

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1: 1. 11-Randy Boyd[2]; 2. C4-Devin Whatley[1]; 3. 01-Tyler D Hudson[6]; 4. 14-Dale Young[4]; 5. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[10]; 6. 87-Andy Pippin[13]; 7. 1T-Tyler Mosley[5]; 8. 15-Bron Rutledge[15]; 9. M4-Sam McCloud[16]; 10. 10T-Anthony Thoman[12]; 11. 1J-JOSHUA MOSLEY[9]; 12. 17K-Willie Traywick[7]; 13. 257-Alex Bynum[8]; 14. 40-David Franklin[11]; 15. 99-Brad Tomlinson[14]; 16. 8Z-Zack Owens[3]; 17. (DNS) 95-TOMMY NICHOLS

Heat 1: 1. C4-Devin Whatley[1]; 2. 8Z-Zack Owens[2]; 3. 1T-Tyler Mosley[8]; 4. 17K-Willie Traywick[5]; 5. 1J-JOSHUA MOSLEY[6]; 6. 40-David Franklin[7]; 7. 87-Andy Pippin[3]; 8. 15-Bron Rutledge[4]; 9. 95-TOMMY NICHOLS[9]

Heat 2: 1. 11-Randy Boyd[1]; 2. 14-Dale Young[2]; 3. 01-Tyler D Hudson[5]; 4. 257-Alex Bynum[6]; 5. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[8]; 6. 10T-Anthony Thoman[3]; 7. 99-Brad Tomlinson[4]; 8. M4-Sam McCloud[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. C4-Devin Whatley, 00:14.224[17]; 2. 11-Randy Boyd, 00:14.332[7]; 3. 8Z-Zack Owens, 00:14.367[12]; 4. 14-Dale Young, 00:14.383[14]; 5. 87-Andy Pippin, 00:14.400[9]; 6. 10T-Anthony Thoman, 00:14.635[6]; 7. 15-Bron Rutledge, 00:14.682[8]; 8. 99-Brad Tomlinson, 00:14.714[4]; 9. 17K-Willie Traywick, 00:14.883[11]; 10. 01-Tyler D Hudson, 00:14.954[3]; 11. 1J-JOSHUA MOSLEY, 00:15.105[5]; 12. 257-Alex Bynum, 00:15.227[1]; 13. 40-David Franklin, 00:15.330[13]; 14. M4-Sam McCloud, 00:15.356[2]; 15. 1T-Tyler Mosley, 00:15.462[16]; 16. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan, 00:15.607[15]; 17. (DQ) 95-TOMMY NICHOLS, 00:14.618[10]

15 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. G4-Shelby Sheedy[1]; 2. 3-Shay Knight[3]; 3. 521-Mickey Trosclair[5]; 4. 1-Joshua L Arabie[2]; 5. 24-MARK THORNE[8]; 6. 2-Jaxon Moore[12]; 7. 1S-Johnny Stokes[6]; 8. 142-Kody Miller[10]; 9. 1B-Ben Benoit[11]; 10. 22-JOHN ADAMSON[14]; 11. 11C-Courtney Passman[15]; 12. 297-Austin Jessup[13]; 13. 24F-Bryan Foreman[7]; 14. (DNS) 8-Michael Lane; 15. (DQ) 9-Caiden Jackson[4]

Heat 1: 1. G4-Shelby Sheedy[4]; 2. 9-Caiden Jackson[3]; 3. 3-Shay Knight[8]; 4. 24F-Bryan Foreman[6]; 5. 142-Kody Miller[5]; 6. 1B-Ben Benoit[1]; 7. 297-Austin Jessup[7]; 8. 11C-Courtney Passman[2]

Heat 2: 1. 1-Joshua L Arabie[2]; 2. 521-Mickey Trosclair[1]; 3. 1S-Johnny Stokes[4]; 4. 24-MARK THORNE[3]; 5. 8-Michael Lane[6]; 6. 2-Jaxon Moore[5]; 7. 22-JOHN ADAMSON[7]

10 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 11-Greg Hollingsworth[1]; 2. 41M-Hayden Moran[2]; 3. 45-Chase Holland[3]; 4. K9-Robert Casada[6]; 5. 54-Cameron Williams[5]; 6. 25L-Lance Walker[4]; 7. 2-Rusty Harrison[7]; 8. 17-Parker Price[8]; 9. P46-David Guthrie[9]; 10. (DNS) 25-Toby Hodge

Heat 1: 1. 41M-Hayden Moran[3]; 2. 25L-Lance Walker[1]; 3. 54-Cameron Williams[4]; 4. 2-Rusty Harrison[2]; 5. (DNS) 25-Toby Hodge

Heat 2: 1. 11-Greg Hollingsworth[5]; 2. 45-Chase Holland[4]; 3. K9-Robert Casada[2]; 4. 17-Parker Price[3]; 5. P46-David Guthrie[1]

8 entries

Enduro


A Feature 1: 1. 14-Tyler Simpson[1]; 2. 22-Doug Todd[2]; 3. 4-DAVID TODD[3]; 4. 7H-Matthew Holland[5]; 5. 78-Jimmy Stockton[4]; 6. 66-Davey Eckman[8]; 7. 7-Zachary Vallejos[6]; 8. 13-Trevor Ishee[7]

Heat 1: 1. 14-Tyler Simpson[1]; 2. 22-Doug Todd[3]; 3. 4-DAVID TODD[6]; 4. 78-Jimmy Stockton[2]; 5. 7H-Matthew Holland[7]; 6. 7-Zachary Vallejos[4]; 7. 13-Trevor Ishee[8]; 8. 66-Davey Eckman[5]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass