Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
3/25/2023 - Jackson Motor Speedway

3/25/2023 - Jackson Motor Speedway

Byram, MS

22 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 86-Kyle Beard[3]; 2. 1R-BJ Robinson[6]; 3. 90-Brian Rickman[2]; 4. 8V-Mike Palasini Jr[1]; 5. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[8]; 6. 10-Joseph Joiner[5]; 7. 1C-Chad Thrash[13]; 8. 86R-Rick Rickman[9]; 9. 51-Dean Carpenter[7]; 10. 17-Jarret Stuckey[12]; 11. 11A-Bubba Mullins[15]; 12. 15-Clayton Stuckey[16]; 13. 34-Doug Sanchagrin[14]; 14. 9-James Moore[18]; 15. 18C-Ross Camponovo[4]; 16. 7JR-Bobby Allen[21]; 17. 18-Jeremy Idom[17]; 18. 1-Jason Milam[19]; 19. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[10]; 20. 7W-JC Waller[11]; 21. (DNS) 31-Michael Arnold; 22. (DNS) C11JR-Chase Williams

B Main1: 1. 86R-Rick Rickman[2]; 2. 7W-JC Waller[5]; 3. 1C-Chad Thrash[1]; 4. 11A-Bubba Mullins[7]; 5. 18-Jeremy Idom[3]; 6. 1-Jason Milam[6]; 7. 7JR-Bobby Allen[4]

B Main2: 1. 51B-Brandon Carpenter[1]; 2. 17-Jarret Stuckey[2]; 3. 34-Doug Sanchagrin[3]; 4. 15-Clayton Stuckey[4]; 5. 9-James Moore[5]; 6. (DNS) 31-Michael Arnold; 7. (DNS) C11JR-Chase Williams

Dash: 1. 51B-Brandon Carpenter; 2. 17-Jarret Stuckey; 3. 34-Doug Sanchagrin; 4. 15-Clayton Stuckey; 5. 9-James Moore

Qualifying 1: 1. 8V-Mike Palasini Jr, 00:15.504[2]; 2. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:15.511[9]; 3. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:15.547[8]; 4. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.885[4]; 5. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:16.029[11]; 6. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:16.069[5]; 7. 18-Jeremy Idom, 00:16.099[6]; 8. 7JR-Bobby Allen, 00:16.452[1]; 9. 7W-JC Waller, 00:16.562[10]; 10. 1-Jason Milam, 00:16.713[7]; 11. 11A-Bubba Mullins, 00:16.826[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:15.640[8]; 2. 18C-Ross Camponovo, 00:15.781[3]; 3. 51-Dean Carpenter, 00:15.971[1]; 4. 1R-BJ Robinson, 00:16.092[7]; 5. 51B-Brandon Carpenter, 00:16.260[4]; 6. 17-Jarret Stuckey, 00:16.345[10]; 7. 34-Doug Sanchagrin, 00:16.379[9]; 8. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:16.881[11]; 9. 9-James Moore, 00:17.676[5]; 10. 31-Michael Arnold, 00:17.676[2]; 11. (DNS) C11JR-Chase Williams, 00:17.676

12 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11CJR-Chase Williams[7]; 2. 1HTF1-Jesse Enterkin[1]; 3. 33-Sid Scarbrough[2]; 4. 21-Ryan Colby[5]; 5. 4C-Christopher Reid[9]; 6. 88-Chance Mann[8]; 7. 6-Peyton Spear[4]; 8. 42-Cale Buhler[11]; 9. 10-Jason Henry[3]; 10. 56-Raymond Goodman[6]; 11. (DNS) 27-Chris McElhenney; 12. (DNS) 5-Elvis Turbeville Jr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1HTF1-Jesse Enterkin[1]; 2. 10-Jason Henry[3]; 3. 21-Ryan Colby[5]; 4. 11CJR-Chase Williams[2]; 5. 4C-Christopher Reid[4]; 6. 42-Cale Buhler[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Sid Scarbrough[1]; 2. 6-Peyton Spear[3]; 3. 56-Raymond Goodman[2]; 4. 88-Chance Mann[5]; 5. 5-Elvis Turbeville Jr[6]; 6. 27-Chris McElhenney[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 1HTF1-Jesse Enterkin, 00:16.376[3]; 2. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:16.537[9]; 3. 11CJR-Chase Williams, 00:16.708[4]; 4. 56-Raymond Goodman, 00:16.709[1]; 5. 10-Jason Henry, 00:16.759[7]; 6. 6-Peyton Spear, 00:16.925[12]; 7. 4C-Christopher Reid, 00:16.926[8]; 8. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:17.315[6]; 9. 88-Chance Mann, 00:17.529[2]; 10. 42-Cale Buhler, 00:17.958[5]; 11. (DNS) 27-Chris McElhenney, 00:17.098; 12. (DNS) 5-Elvis Turbeville Jr, 00:17.958

10 entries

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27G-Matt Grable[2]; 2. 01-Tyler D Hudson[3]; 3. 8-Zack Owens[1]; 4. 10T-Anthony Thoman[8]; 5. 3F-Matt Fitzhugh[7]; 6. 3-Claude Brewer Jr[9]; 7. 4C-Devin Whatley[10]; 8. 77-Price Berry[6]; 9. 17K-Kason Harper[5]; 10. (DNS) 14-Dale Young

Qualifying 1: 1. 8-Zack Owens, 00:17.586[4]; 2. 27G-Matt Grable, 00:17.629[5]; 3. 01-Tyler D Hudson, 00:17.647[8]; 4. 14-Dale Young, 00:17.807[10]; 5. 17K-Kason Harper, 00:17.880[3]; 6. 77-Price Berry, 00:17.931[2]; 7. 3F-Matt Fitzhugh, 00:18.024[9]; 8. 10T-Anthony Thoman, 00:19.190[1]; 9. 3-Claude Brewer Jr, 00:19.475[6]; 10. 4C-Devin Whatley, 00:22.697[7]

17 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. SS1-Shelby Sheedy[3]; 2. 1-JOSH ARABIE[4]; 3. 0FLY-Justin Cook[2]; 4. 521-Mickey Trosclair[1]; 5. 526-Jason Truax[6]; 6. 1P-Arvin Evans[10]; 7. 2K-kane butler[7]; 8. 11C-Courtney Passman[12]; 9. 223-Daniel Jessup[9]; 10. 24F-Bryan Foreman[8]; 11. 15-Cory Tuggle[13]; 12. 5-Dustin Rushing[5]; 13. (DNS) 12D-Don Hooker; 14. (DNS) 1F-Bradley Foreman; 15. (DNS) 14B-Blaize Chatham; 16. (DNS) 1B-Ben Benoit; 17. (DQ) 297-Austin Jessup[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 521-Mickey Trosclair[6]; 2. 5-Dustin Rushing[3]; 3. 526-Jason Truax[5]; 4. 2K-kane butler[7]; 5. 223-Daniel Jessup[1]; 6. 297-Austin Jessup[8]; 7. 14B-Blaize Chatham[4]; 8. 1B-Ben Benoit[9]; 9. 1F-Bradley Foreman[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 0FLY-Justin Cook[4]; 2. SS1-Shelby Sheedy[5]; 3. 1-JOSH ARABIE[8]; 4. 24F-Bryan Foreman[6]; 5. 1P-Arvin Evans[3]; 6. 11C-Courtney Passman[2]; 7. 15-Cory Tuggle[1]; 8. (DNS) 12D-Don Hooker

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass