Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
5/27/2023 - Merritt Speedway

5/27/2023 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

All divisions racing. $1000 to win IMCA Fast Shafts event. Veteran appreciation special.

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models30 entries
  • Sportsmans16 entries
  • Hobby Stocks15 entries
  • IMCA Modified30 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 4 1 1 -

IMCA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 2
2 1 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 9 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 6
4 6 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 2
5 8 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
6 2 95 Brendan Powell Brendan Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -4
7 10 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI 3
8 16 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 8
9 4 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -5
10 15 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 5
11 14 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 3
12 13 3M Chad Mielke Chad Mielke Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 1
13 7 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI -6
14 5 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI -9
15 18 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI 3
16 20 8 Chuck Powell Chuck Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 4
17 11 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -6
18 19 65 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 1
19 17 18W Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -2
20 12 12 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI -8
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18W Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 1
2 1 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -1
3 4 65 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI 1
4 11 8 Chuck Powell Chuck Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 7
Top 4 transfer
5 10 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 5
6 14 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI 8
7 8 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
8 12 99H Terry Hilliard Terry Hilliard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI 4
9 5 19 T.J. Erickson T.J. Erickson Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -4
10 3 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -7
11 6 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -5
DNS 7 19H Oliver Hillard Oliver Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -
DNS 9 17 Kevin Williams Kevin Williams Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -
DNS 13 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 47 Collin Thirlby Collin Thirlby Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 7
2 1 39 Chad Spencer Chad Spencer Kingston, MI Kingston, MI -1
3 3 45T Tim Tabaczka Tim Tabaczka Free Soil, MI Free Soil, MI -
4 7 3M Chad Mielke Chad Mielke Beaverton, MI Beaverton, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 18N Nick Putman Nick Putman Kawkawlin, MI Kawkawlin, MI -3
6 6 19 T.J. Erickson T.J. Erickson Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
7 4 17 Kevin Williams Kevin Williams Whittemore, MI Whittemore, MI -3
8 5 66 Adam Hammer Adam Hammer Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
2 1 44 John Goodrich John Goodrich Mcbain, MI Mcbain, MI -1
3 4 08 Richie Sutherland Richie Sutherland Merritt, MI Merritt, MI 1
4 5 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 18W Dan Wierman Dan Wierman Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
6 2 88 Stan Sutten Stan Sutten Lake City, MI Lake City, MI -4
7 6 42 Matt Bouschor Matt Bouschor Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -1
8 7 19S Andrew Steele Andrew Steele Twining, MI Twining, MI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18K Dale Kaake III Dale Kaake III Cass City, MI Cass City, MI 1
2 6 12 John McCaul John McCaul Montague, MI Montague, MI 4
3 4 95 Brendan Powell Brendan Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI 1
4 5 18 Chase Burda Chase Burda Lapeer, MI Lapeer, MI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 14 Bill Endert Bill Endert Mayville, MI Mayville, MI -4
6 3 19H Oliver Hillard Oliver Hillard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -3
DQ 7 8 Chuck Powell Chuck Powell Harrison, MI Harrison, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E47 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 13 Garrett Bennett Garrett Bennett Davison, MI Davison, MI -
3 4 17R Chase Rosebrugh Chase Rosebrugh West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
4 6 20 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 65 Jacob Wassman Jacob Wassman Mikado, MI Mikado, MI -2
6 7 68 Kevin Strehlke Kevin Strehlke Buckley, MI Buckley, MI 1
7 5 99H Terry Hilliard Terry Hilliard Houghton Lake, MI Houghton Lake, MI -2
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass