Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
5/27/2023 - Merritt Speedway

5/27/2023 - Merritt Speedway

Merritt, MI

30 entries

DIRTcar Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 42-Chad Finley[2]; 2. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[8]; 3. 19X-Cody Bauer[1]; 4. 91-Rusty Schlenk[6]; 5. 27-Eric Spangler[12]; 6. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[10]; 7. 69-Brandon Thirlby[4]; 8. 4-Travis Stemler[5]; 9. 50-Greg Gokey[7]; 10. 82-Jacob Poel[14]; 11. 4T-Andrew Terrill[3]; 12. 07-Rylee Knoll[18]; 13. 21D-David Hilliker[9]; 14. 18-Chase Burda[13]; 15. 1-Austin Harnick[16]; 16. 21S-Steven Hilliker[15]; 17. X3-Daniel Wallace[11]; 18. 12-Jeff Reay[19]; 19. 24-Chad Foster Sr[21]; 20. 7L-Logan Love[20]; 21. 79-Nick Kurtz[17]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 79-Nick Kurtz[2]; 2. 07-Rylee Knoll[3]; 3. 12-Jeff Reay[4]; 4. 7L-Logan Love[5]; 5. 24-Chad Foster Sr[6]; 6. 87-Jeff Geis[1]; 7. 06-Josh Hendershott[8]; 8. 33T-Bob Timmer[9]; 9. 53-Hillard Miller[14]; 10. 73N-Steve Nieuwenhuis[12]; 11. 29H-Dan Hersey[13]; 12. 1*-Wyatt Baker[10]; 13. 25JB-Jim Billett[11]; 14. (DQ) 42*-Bob Mayer[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4T-Andrew Terrill[2]; 2. 4-Travis Stemler[1]; 3. 21D-David Hilliker[3]; 4. 18-Chase Burda[4]; 5. 87-Jeff Geis[6]; 6. 7L-Logan Love[7]; 7. 33T-Bob Timmer[8]; 8. 29H-Dan Hersey[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19X-Cody Bauer[1]; 2. 50-Greg Gokey[2]; 3. 6M-Dona Marcoullier[4]; 4. 82-Jacob Poel[3]; 5. 79-Nick Kurtz[6]; 6. 24-Chad Foster Sr[7]; 7. 1*-Wyatt Baker[8]; 8. 53-Hillard Miller[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 69-Brandon Thirlby[1]; 2. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd[2]; 3. X3-Daniel Wallace[3]; 4. 21S-Steven Hilliker[4]; 5. 07-Rylee Knoll[7]; 6. 42*-Bob Mayer[5]; 7. 25JB-Jim Billett[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 42-Chad Finley[1]; 2. 91-Rusty Schlenk[2]; 3. 27-Eric Spangler[7]; 4. 1-Austin Harnick[3]; 5. 12-Jeff Reay[5]; 6. 06-Josh Hendershott[4]; 7. 73N-Steve Nieuwenhuis[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 4-Travis Stemler, 00:13.672[1]; 2. 4T-Andrew Terrill, 00:14.116[7]; 3. 21D-David Hilliker, 00:14.178[2]; 4. 18-Chase Burda, 00:14.465[6]; 5. 29H-Dan Hersey, 00:14.559[4]; 6. 87-Jeff Geis, 00:14.560[8]; 7. 7L-Logan Love, 00:14.644[5]; 8. 33T-Bob Timmer, 00:14.741[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 19X-Cody Bauer, 00:14.195[8]; 2. 50-Greg Gokey, 00:14.196[1]; 3. 82-Jacob Poel, 00:14.432[7]; 4. 6M-Dona Marcoullier, 00:14.439[6]; 5. 53-Hillard Miller, 00:14.577[2]; 6. 79-Nick Kurtz, 00:14.667[4]; 7. 24-Chad Foster Sr, 00:15.447[5]; 8. 1*-Wyatt Baker, 00:15.510[3]

Qualifying 3: 1. 69-Brandon Thirlby, 00:14.226[4]; 2. 11X-Ryan Lanphierd, 00:14.510[5]; 3. X3-Daniel Wallace, 00:14.814[6]; 4. 21S-Steven Hilliker, 00:15.047[3]; 5. 42*-Bob Mayer, 00:15.379[7]; 6. 25JB-Jim Billett, 00:15.461[1]; 7. (DNS) 07-Rylee Knoll, 00:15.461

Qualifying 4: 1. 42-Chad Finley, 00:14.285[2]; 2. 91-Rusty Schlenk, 00:14.524[5]; 3. 1-Austin Harnick, 00:14.696[4]; 4. 06-Josh Hendershott, 00:15.001[1]; 5. 12-Jeff Reay, 00:15.298[7]; 6. 73N-Steve Nieuwenhuis, 00:15.387[3]; 7. (DNS) 27-Eric Spangler, 00:15.387

16 entries

Sportsmans


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4-Brody Hose[2]; 2. 11-Josh Loomis[7]; 3. 13-Kyle Galgoci[1]; 4. 3:16-Teri Lynn Murphy[5]; 5. 9-Allen Markel[4]; 6. 11R-Danielle Robinson[6]; 7. 50W-Brad Wassmann[3]; 8. 3-Kadon Bowen[9]; 9. 93-Willis McKenzie[8]; 10. J3:16-Tim Murphy[14]; 11. 2-Cody Steinley[10]; 12. 8-Jeff Boerma[13]; 13. 88-Kenneth Bradfield[16]; 14. 50-Tristan Siddall[12]; 15. 53-Roger McQueen[15]; 16. (DNF) 10-Eli Hittle[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Josh Loomis[2]; 2. 3:16-Teri Lynn Murphy[6]; 3. 50W-Brad Wassmann[8]; 4. 13-Kyle Galgoci[3]; 5. 3-Kadon Bowen[5]; 6. 10-Eli Hittle[4]; 7. 8-Jeff Boerma[7]; 8. 53-Roger McQueen[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11R-Danielle Robinson[1]; 2. 9-Allen Markel[4]; 3. 4-Brody Hose[6]; 4. 93-Willis McKenzie[8]; 5. 2-Cody Steinley[3]; 6. 50-Tristan Siddall[7]; 7. J3:16-Tim Murphy[5]; 8. 88-Kenneth Bradfield[2]

15 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. T21-David Harrington[8]; 2. 26E-Cheyanne Skaggs[3]; 3. 11-Marvin Clay[5]; 4. 13-Brandin Sharp[14]; 5. 05R-Brandon Reeser[10]; 6. 24-Dave Feriend[7]; 7. 18-James Glaser[4]; 8. 42F-Austin Feriend[2]; 9. 22-Aiden Hittle[11]; 10. 15H-William Gantner[13]; 11. 92-Bradley Smith[6]; 12. 44-Brook Goodrich[12]; 13. 99-Harrold Hittle[9]; 14. 17A-Ty Phillips[1]; 15. (DNS) 44M-Aaron McQueen

Warrior Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. T21-David Harrington[4]; 2. 92-Bradley Smith[1]; 3. 18-James Glaser[8]; 4. 42F-Austin Feriend[5]; 5. 99-Harrold Hittle[6]; 6. 22-Aiden Hittle[3]; 7. 44-Brook Goodrich[7]; 8. 13-Brandin Sharp[2]

Warrior Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Dave Feriend[3]; 2. 11-Marvin Clay[1]; 3. 26E-Cheyanne Skaggs[7]; 4. 17A-Ty Phillips[4]; 5. 05R-Brandon Reeser[5]; 6. 44M-Aaron McQueen[6]; 7. 15H-William Gantner[2]

30 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[3]; 2. E47-Jesse Enterkin[1]; 3. 47-Collin Thirlby[9]; 4. 18K-Dale Kaake III[6]; 5. 5-Calvin Stemler[8]; 6. 95-Brendan Powell[2]; 7. 39-Chad Spencer[10]; 8. 20-Kevin Miller[16]; 9. 13-Garrett Bennett[4]; 10. 18-Chase Burda[15]; 11. 83-Casey Smith[14]; 12. 3M-Chad Mielke[13]; 13. 45T-Tim Tabaczka[7]; 14. 08-Richie Sutherland[5]; 15. 18N-Nick Putman[18]; 16. 8-Chuck Powell[20]; 17. 44-John Goodrich[11]; 18. 65-Jacob Wassman[19]; 19. 18W-Dan Wierman[17]; 20. 12-John McCaul[12]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 18W-Dan Wierman[2]; 2. 18N-Nick Putman[1]; 3. 65-Jacob Wassman[4]; 4. 8-Chuck Powell[11]; 5. 42-Matt Bouschor[10]; 6. 19S-Andrew Steele[14]; 7. 68-Kevin Strehlke[8]; 8. 99H-Terry Hilliard[12]; 9. 19-TJ Erickson[5]; 10. 14-Bill Endert[3]; 11. 88-Stan Sutten[6]; 12. (DNS) 19H-Oliver Hillard; 13. (DNS) 17-Kevin Williams; 14. (DNS) 66-Adam Hammer

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 47-Collin Thirlby[8]; 2. 39-Chad Spencer[1]; 3. 45T-Tim Tabaczka[3]; 4. 3M-Chad Mielke[7]; 5. 18N-Nick Putman[2]; 6. 19-TJ Erickson[6]; 7. 17-Kevin Williams[4]; 8. 66-Adam Hammer[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Calvin Stemler[3]; 2. 44-John Goodrich[1]; 3. 08-Richie Sutherland[4]; 4. 83-Casey Smith[5]; 5. 18W-Dan Wierman[8]; 6. 88-Stan Sutten[2]; 7. 42-Matt Bouschor[6]; 8. 19S-Andrew Steele[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 18K-Dale Kaake III[2]; 2. 12-John McCaul[6]; 3. 95-Brendan Powell[4]; 4. 18-Chase Burda[5]; 5. 14-Bill Endert[1]; 6. 19H-Oliver Hillard[3]; 7. (DQ) 8-Chuck Powell[7]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. E47-Jesse Enterkin[1]; 2. 13-Garrett Bennett[2]; 3. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[4]; 4. 20-Kevin Miller[6]; 5. 65-Jacob Wassman[3]; 6. 68-Kevin Strehlke[7]; 7. 99H-Terry Hilliard[5]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass