Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
4/12/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

4/12/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

35 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Feature Race (30 Laps): 1. 93-Carson Ferguson[2]; 2. 5-Mark Whitener[4]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton[6]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger[16]; 5. 14JR-Trey Mills[11]; 6. 16-Sam Seawright[17]; 7. 22-Chris Ferguson[15]; 8. 10-Joseph Joiner[1]; 9. 25-Shane Clanton[9]; 10. 57-Zack Mitchell[7]; 11. 23-Cory Hedgecock[10]; 12. 212-Josh Putnam[23]; 13. 70-Jeff Smith[8]; 14. 63V-Tyler Clem[22]; 15. B00-Josh Henry[26]; 16. 116-Cameron Weaver[21]; 17. 42-Cla Knight[13]; 18. 2-Bo Slay[20]; 19. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[19]; 20. 51-Chad Tuten[18]; 21. 18B-Mark Fleischer[25]; 22. 6-Clay Harris[5]; 23. 31-Tyler Millwood[12]; 24. M2-Caden Mullinax[24]; 25. 388-Jackson Hise[14]; 26. 14X-Wil Herrington[3]

LCQ One (10 Laps): 1. 14JR-Trey Mills[3]; 2. 42-Cla Knight[4]; 3. 22-Chris Ferguson[7]; 4. 16-Sam Seawright[8]; 5. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[2]; 6. 116-Cameron Weaver[9]; 7. 18B-Mark Fleischer[1]; 8. 0-Scott Bloomquist[5]; 9. 212-Josh Putnam[10]; 10. G4-Trent Ivey[12]; 11. 18-Derek Dent[6]; 12. 39-Brandon Wells[11]

LCQ Two (10 Laps): 1. 31-Tyler Millwood[2]; 2. 388-Jackson Hise[3]; 3. 12-Ashton Winger[12]; 4. 51-Chad Tuten[4]; 5. 2-Bo Slay[6]; 6. 63V-Tyler Clem[11]; 7. 79-Kyle Bryant[8]; 8. 44-Travis Carter[9]; 9. M2-Caden Mullinax[7]; 10. (DNS) 05-Corey Roulette; 11. (DNS) B00-Josh Henry; 12. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

Qualifying Group A: 1. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:18.933[8]; 2. 14X-Wil Herrington, 00:19.197[11]; 3. 6-Clay Harris, 00:19.261[7]; 4. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:19.281[15]; 5. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:19.357[13]; 6. 18B-Mark Fleischer, 00:19.548[14]; 7. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:19.564[10]; 8. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:19.678[16]; 9. 42-Cla Knight, 00:19.753[5]; 10. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:19.976[12]; 11. 18-Derek Dent, 00:20.052[9]; 12. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:20.302[4]; 13. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:20.712[6]; 14. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:20.778[2]; 15. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:20.893[3]; 16. 39-Brandon Wells, 00:21.068[1]; 17. G4-Trent Ivey, 00:22.529[17]

Qualifying Group B: 1. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:19.668[4]; 2. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:19.706[1]; 3. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:19.741[8]; 4. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:19.766[9]; 5. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:19.790[16]; 6. 05-Corey Roulette, 00:19.822[15]; 7. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:20.120[2]; 8. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:20.194[7]; 9. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:20.261[3]; 10. B00-Josh Henry, 00:20.453[13]; 11. 2-Bo Slay, 00:20.456[12]; 12. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:20.656[5]; 13. 79-Kyle Bryant, 00:20.727[14]; 14. 44-Travis Carter, 00:20.759[6]; 15. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:20.966[17]; 16. 63V-Tyler Clem, 00:21.042[10]; 17. 12-Ashton Winger[11]

Hot Lap Group One: 1. 6-Clay Harris, 00:19.342[7]; 2. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:19.390[4]; 3. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:19.835[6]; 4. 39-Brandon Wells, 00:20.366[1]; 5. 42-Cla Knight, 00:20.368[5]; 6. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:20.563[2]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam[3]

Hot Lap Group Two: 1. 14X-Wil Herrington, 00:19.653[4]; 2. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:19.677[1]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:19.898[6]; 4. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:19.903[3]; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:20.258[5]; 6. 18B-Mark Fleischer, 00:20.536[7]; 7. 18-Derek Dent, 00:20.566[2]

Hot Lap Group Three: 1. 5-Mark Whitener, 00:19.532[4]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:19.786[1]; 3. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:19.992[7]; 4. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:20.041[2]; 5. G4-Trent Ivey, 00:20.159[3]; 6. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:20.223[6]; 7. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:20.256[5]

Hot Lap Group Four: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:19.606[4]; 2. 63V-Tyler Clem, 00:19.955[6]; 3. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:20.069[7]; 4. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:20.185[3]; 5. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:20.442[1]; 6. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:20.474[5]; 7. 44-Travis Carter, 00:20.548[2]

Hot Lap Group Five: 1. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:19.649[5]; 2. B00-Josh Henry, 00:20.597[2]; 3. 05-Corey Roulette, 00:20.769[4]; 4. 2-Bo Slay, 00:20.863[1]; 5. 79-Kyle Bryant, 00:21.047[3]; 6. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:21.076[6]

11 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 16-Jared Jones[1]; 2. 56-Nevin Gainey[4]; 3. 21-Donnie Oden[6]; 4. 8-Randall Boyette[5]; 5. 17F-Joe Forsyth[8]; 6. 12D-Michael Doane[11]; 7. 08-George Anen[10]; 8. 31-Jonathan Crain[3]; 9. 55JR-Devin Walker[2]; 10. 55-Heath Walker[7]; 11. 007-Chris Doane[9]

Heat 1: 1. 16-Jared Jones[3]; 2. 55JR-Devin Walker[5]; 3. 31-Jonathan Crain[9]; 4. 56-Nevin Gainey[11]; 5. 8-Randall Boyette[1]; 6. 21-Donnie Oden[8]; 7. 55-Heath Walker[10]; 8. 17F-Joe Forsyth[7]; 9. 007-Chris Doane[4]; 10. 08-George Anen[2]; 11. 12D-Michael Doane[6]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass