Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
5/3/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

5/3/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

HTF Super Dirt Series: $10,000-To-Win

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series
  • 602 Crate Late Models21 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models18 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 12 6
LCQ Two 2 1 1
Heat Four 5 5 -
Qualifying Group B 15.623 10 1
Hot Laps Group Four 16.046 5 2

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
2 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 25 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 22
4 9 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 5
5 13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 8
6 16 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 10
7 28 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 21
8 4 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -4
9 20 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 11
10 6 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -4
11 7 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -4
12 18 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
13 11 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -2
14 14 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
15 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -12
16 15 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
17 10 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -7
18 29 2C Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC 11
19 26 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 7
20 24 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
21 27 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 6
22 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -17
23 12 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -11
24 17 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -7
25 22 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -3
26 21 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -5
27 19 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -8
28 8 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -20
29 23 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -6
10 Laps

LCQ OneAugusta Aquatics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
2 2 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
3 5 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
5 6 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
6 7 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
7 3 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -4
8 9 2C Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
9 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -8
DNS 10 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
DNS 11 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
10 Laps

LCQ TwoHoosier Racing Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -1
3 5 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
5 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
6 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
7 3 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -4
8 8 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC -
DNS 9 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
8 Laps

Heat OneQuicksilver Engines

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 4 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
4 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
6 5 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -1
7 7 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
8 10 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
9 8 2C Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
10 9 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
8 Laps

Heat TwoEarnhardt Technologies Group

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
2 3 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
3 2 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -1
4 4 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 1
6 8 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
7 5 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC -2
8 7 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
DNS 9 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 Laps

Heat ThreeMD3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 2 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
3 3 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
4 4 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
6 8 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
7 6 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -1
8 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
9 9 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 Laps

Heat FourMinon Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 4 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 2
3 3 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 6 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
7 7 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
8 9 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
9 1 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -8

Qualifying Group AMyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.420
2 7 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.530
3 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.762
4 18 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.944
5 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.023
6 2 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.051
7 8 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 16.117
8 15 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.122
9 13 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.130
10 19 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.153
11 14 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.174
12 17 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.200
13 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.202
14 16 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.271
15 12 2C Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.336
16 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA
17 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC
18 6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
19 11 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC

Qualifying Group BMyRacePass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.328
2 10 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.384
3 16 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.476
4 12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.483
5 9 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.488
6 15 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.535
7 13 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 15.547
8 2 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 15.616
9 5 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.620
10 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.623
11 7 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 15.710
12 6 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 15.747
13 18 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.852
14 17 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 15.853
15 14 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.139
16 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.155
17 3 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 16.866
18 1 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.133

Hot Laps Group OneDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 15.817
2 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.877
3 7 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.002
4 6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.138
5 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.156
6 2 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.294
7 8 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 16.301
8 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.335

Hot Laps Group TwoDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.953
2 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.247
3 5 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.270
4 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.305
5 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.507
6 4 2C Joey Coulter, IV Joey Coulter, IV Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.649
7 7 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 16.874
8 3 114 Jordan Koehler Jordan Koehler Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 16.924

Hot Laps Group ThreeDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18P Gray Parton Gray Parton Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 15.927
2 7 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.020
3 3 49 Luke Morey Luke Morey Denver, NC Denver, NC 16.102
4 1 4 Caleb Fulp Caleb Fulp Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 16.279
5 5 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 16.377
6 4 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.966
7 6 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 17.449

Hot Laps Group FourDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.795
2 3 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 15.852
3 2 1 Willie Milliken Willie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 16.001
4 6 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.040
5 7 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.046
6 1 79 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 16.118
7 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 16.151

Hot Laps Group FiveDirt Draft

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.936
2 3 14X Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.957
3 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.023
4 4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 16.095
5 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 16.111
6 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.309
7 2 16W Ben Watkins Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 16.595
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass