Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
5/3/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

5/3/2024 - Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park

Elkin, NC

38 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 16-Sam Seawright[2]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 3. 14X-Wil Herrington[25]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[9]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens[13]; 6. 1-Willie Milliken[16]; 7. 2-Bo Slay[28]; 8. 87-Ross Bailes[4]; 9. 79-Donald McIntosh[20]; 10. 187-David McCoy[6]; 11. 55-Benji Hicks[7]; 12. 10-Joseph Joiner[18]; 13. 18P-Gray Parton[11]; 14. 16W-Ben Watkins[14]; 15. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 16. 14-Haiden Cowan[15]; 17. 42K-Cla Knight[10]; 18. 2C-Joey Coulter IV[29]; 19. 388-Jackson Hise[26]; 20. 14JR-Trey Mills[24]; 21. 70-Jeff Smith[27]; 22. 0-Scott Bloomquist[5]; 23. 22F-Chris Ferguson[12]; 24. 12-Ashton Winger[17]; 25. 215-Jamison McBride[22]; 26. 57-Zack Mitchell[21]; 27. 4-Caleb Fulp[19]; 28. 06-Christian Thomas[8]; 29. 23-Cory Hedgecock[23]

Augusta Aquatics LCQ One (10 Laps): 1. 12-Ashton Winger[4]; 2. 4-Caleb Fulp[2]; 3. 57-Zack Mitchell[5]; 4. 388-Jackson Hise[8]; 5. 49-Luke Morey[6]; 6. 114-Jordan Koehler[7]; 7. G4-Trent Ivey[3]; 8. 2C-Joey Coulter IV[9]; 9. 23-Cory Hedgecock[1]; 10. (DNS) 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 11. (DNS) 93-Carson Ferguson

Hoosier Racing Tire LCQ Two (10 Laps): 1. 10-Joseph Joiner[2]; 2. 79-Donald McIntosh[1]; 3. 215-Jamison McBride[5]; 4. 70-Jeff Smith[6]; 5. 2-Bo Slay[4]; 6. 14JR-Trey Mills[7]; 7. 14X-Wil Herrington[3]; 8. 00JR-Rich Kuiken[8]; 9. (DNS) B00-Josh Henry; 10. (DNS) 2X-John Henderson

Quicksilver Engines Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 2. 0-Scott Bloomquist[2]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam[4]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[3]; 5. 23-Cory Hedgecock[6]; 6. G4-Trent Ivey[5]; 7. 57-Zack Mitchell[7]; 8. 114-Jordan Koehler[10]; 9. 2C-Joey Coulter IV[8]; 10. 93-Carson Ferguson[9]

Earnhardt Technologies Group Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 87-Ross Bailes[1]; 2. 55-Benji Hicks[3]; 3. 18P-Gray Parton[2]; 4. 14-Haiden Cowan[4]; 5. 4-Caleb Fulp[6]; 6. 12-Ashton Winger[8]; 7. 49-Luke Morey[5]; 8. 388-Jackson Hise[7]; 9. (DNS) 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick

MD3 Heat Three (8 Laps): 1. 16-Sam Seawright[1]; 2. 187-David McCoy[2]; 3. 42K-Cla Knight[3]; 4. 16W-Ben Watkins[4]; 5. 79-Donald McIntosh[5]; 6. 14X-Wil Herrington[8]; 7. 215-Jamison McBride[6]; 8. 14JR-Trey Mills[7]; 9. B00-Josh Henry[9]

Minon Construction Heat Four (8 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[2]; 2. 06-Christian Thomas[4]; 3. 22F-Chris Ferguson[3]; 4. 1-Willie Milliken[6]; 5. 10-Joseph Joiner[5]; 6. 2-Bo Slay[8]; 7. 70-Jeff Smith[7]; 8. 00JR-Rich Kuiken[9]; 9. 2X-John Henderson[1]

MyRacePass Qualifying Group A: 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.420[1]; 2. 87-Ross Bailes, 00:15.530[7]; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:15.762[10]; 4. 18P-Gray Parton, 00:15.944[18]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.023[9]; 6. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:16.051[2]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:16.117[8]; 8. 14-Haiden Cowan, 00:16.122[15]; 9. G4-Trent Ivey, 00:16.130[13]; 10. 49-Luke Morey, 00:16.153[19]; 11. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:16.174[14]; 12. 4-Caleb Fulp, 00:16.200[17]; 13. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:16.202[4]; 14. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:16.271[16]; 15. 2C-Joey Coulter IV, 00:16.336[12]; 16. 12-Ashton Winger[3]; 17. 93-Carson Ferguson[5]; 18. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick[6]; 19. 114-Jordan Koehler[11]

MyRacePass Qualifying Group B: 1. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:15.328[8]; 2. 2X-John Henderson, 00:15.384[10]; 3. 187-David McCoy, 00:15.476[16]; 4. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.483[12]; 5. 42K-Cla Knight, 00:15.488[9]; 6. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:15.535[15]; 7. 16W-Ben Watkins, 00:15.547[13]; 8. 06-Christian Thomas, 00:15.616[2]; 9. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:15.620[5]; 10. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.623[11]; 11. 215-Jamison McBride, 00:15.710[7]; 12. 1-Willie Milliken, 00:15.747[6]; 13. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:15.852[18]; 14. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:15.853[17]; 15. 14X-Wil Herrington, 00:16.139[14]; 16. 2-Bo Slay, 00:16.155[4]; 17. B00-Josh Henry, 00:16.866[3]; 18. 00JR-Rich Kuiken, 00:17.133[1]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group One: 1. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:15.817[5]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:15.877[1]; 3. 87-Ross Bailes, 00:16.002[7]; 4. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, 00:16.138[6]; 5. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:16.156[3]; 6. 55-Benji Hicks, 00:16.294[2]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:16.301[8]; 8. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:16.335[4]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Two: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.953[1]; 2. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:16.247[6]; 3. G4-Trent Ivey, 00:16.270[5]; 4. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:16.305[2]; 5. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:16.507[8]; 6. 2C-Joey Coulter IV, 00:16.649[4]; 7. 14-Haiden Cowan, 00:16.874[7]; 8. 114-Jordan Koehler, 00:16.924[3]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Three: 1. 18P-Gray Parton, 00:15.927[2]; 2. 2-Bo Slay, 00:16.020[7]; 3. 49-Luke Morey, 00:16.102[3]; 4. 4-Caleb Fulp, 00:16.279[1]; 5. 06-Christian Thomas, 00:16.377[5]; 6. 00JR-Rich Kuiken, 00:16.966[4]; 7. B00-Josh Henry, 00:17.449[6]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Four: 1. 42K-Cla Knight, 00:15.795[5]; 2. 215-Jamison McBride, 00:15.852[3]; 3. 1-Willie Milliken, 00:16.001[2]; 4. 2X-John Henderson, 00:16.040[6]; 5. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:16.046[7]; 6. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:16.118[1]; 7. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:16.151[4]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Five: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.936[1]; 2. 14X-Wil Herrington, 00:15.957[3]; 3. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:16.023[7]; 4. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:16.095[4]; 5. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:16.111[6]; 6. 187-David McCoy, 00:16.309[5]; 7. 16W-Ben Watkins, 00:16.595[2]

21 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 44R-John Ruggiero Jr[2]; 2. 71-Layton Sullivan[1]; 3. 99C-Chris Cheek[4]; 4. 00-Kendal Tucker[6]; 5. 9-Dalton Peavy[3]; 6. 55-TJ Hicks[5]; 7. 22-Nathan Walker[13]; 8. 114-Evan Koehler[8]; 9. 5O-Joey Johnson[12]; 10. 14*-lyle nelson[9]; 11. 300-Bill Tesh[18]; 12. 1H-Travis Harp[14]; 13. 11A-Andrew Olson[19]; 14. 20S-Trey Stamper[10]; 15. 18-Preston Blalock[7]; 16. 1-Morghan Johnson[15]; 17. 2J-Jake Barneycastle[11]; 18. 44-Sam Green[17]; 19. (DNS) 32W-Tony Whittier; 20. (DNS) 01-Speedy Baughman; 21. (DNS) 41-Alan Hicks

Qualifing: 1. 71-Layton Sullivan, 00:17.450[17]; 2. 44R-John Ruggiero Jr, 00:17.518[9]; 3. 9-Dalton Peavy, 00:17.586[5]; 4. 99C-Chris Cheek, 00:17.686[21]; 5. 55-TJ Hicks, 00:17.687[1]; 6. 00-Kendal Tucker, 00:17.747[16]; 7. 18-Preston Blalock, 00:17.783[18]; 8. 114-Evan Koehler, 00:17.809[13]; 9. 14*-lyle nelson, 00:17.817[10]; 10. 20S-Trey Stamper, 00:17.821[6]; 11. 2J-Jake Barneycastle, 00:17.972[2]; 12. 5O-Joey Johnson, 00:18.035[14]; 13. 22-Nathan Walker, 00:18.078[12]; 14. 1H-Travis Harp, 00:18.187[15]; 15. 1-Morghan Johnson, 00:18.271[7]; 16. 32W-Tony Whittier, 00:18.576[4]; 17. 44-Sam Green, 00:18.803[8]; 18. 300-Bill Tesh, 00:19.202[20]; 19. 11A-Andrew Olson, 00:22.137[3]; 20. (DQ) 01-Speedy Baughman, 00:18.230[11]; 21. (DNS) 41-Alan Hicks

Hot Laps: 1. 44R-John Ruggiero Jr, 00:17.312[9]; 2. 18-Preston Blalock, 00:17.540[18]; 3. 71-Layton Sullivan, 00:17.567[17]; 4. 5O-Joey Johnson, 00:17.568[14]; 5. 00-Kendal Tucker, 00:17.593[16]; 6. 114-Evan Koehler, 00:17.649[13]; 7. 01-Speedy Baughman, 00:17.795[11]; 8. 14*-lyle nelson, 00:17.888[10]; 9. 22-Nathan Walker, 00:17.894[12]; 10. 99C-Chris Cheek, 00:17.927[21]; 11. 55-TJ Hicks, 00:17.939[1]; 12. 20S-Trey Stamper, 00:18.026[6]; 13. 2J-Jake Barneycastle, 00:18.253[2]; 14. 9-Dalton Peavy, 00:18.267[5]; 15. 44-Sam Green, 00:18.550[8]; 16. 1-Morghan Johnson, 00:18.700[7]; 17. 300-Bill Tesh, 00:18.740[20]; 18. 32W-Tony Whittier, 00:18.963[4]; 19. 1H-Travis Harp, 00:19.026[15]; 20. 41-Alan Hicks, 00:19.307[19]; 21. 11A-Andrew Olson, 00:19.512[3]

18 entries

604 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Travis Steele[1]; 2. 27H-Justin Hudspeth[2]; 3. 31G-Stephen Pedulla[7]; 4. 444-teddy musgrave[6]; 5. 20G-Chub Gunter[8]; 6. 23-Beckham Malone[5]; 7. 20J-Jonathan Ellison[10]; 8. J12-Jason Dickerson[15]; 9. 117-Tanner Wilson[17]; 10. 15-Gary Mabe[13]; 11. K7-Keaton Smith[12]; 12. 10-Spencer Apple[14]; 13. 66-Preston Dimsdale[4]; 14. J7-Dalton Jacobs[3]; 15. 07-Hayden Cardwell[9]; 16. 89-Timmie Harrelson[11]; 17. 4Z-Zack Loe[16]; 18. (DNS) 24-Carter Fischlein

Hot Lap/Qualifying: 1. 5-Travis Steele, 00:17.249[12]; 2. 27H-Justin Hudspeth, 00:17.301[3]; 3. J7-Dalton Jacobs, 00:17.346[18]; 4. 66-Preston Dimsdale, 00:17.347[10]; 5. 23-Beckham Malone, 00:17.352[7]; 6. 444-teddy musgrave, 00:17.360[6]; 7. 31G-Stephen Pedulla, 00:17.361[5]; 8. 20G-Chub Gunter, 00:17.397[11]; 9. 07-Hayden Cardwell, 00:17.550[15]; 10. 20J-Jonathan Ellison, 00:17.633[8]; 11. 89-Timmie Harrelson, 00:17.803[9]; 12. K7-Keaton Smith, 00:17.837[4]; 13. 15-Gary Mabe, 00:17.868[1]; 14. 10-Spencer Apple, 00:17.925[13]; 15. J12-Jason Dickerson, 00:18.009[14]; 16. 4Z-Zack Loe, 00:18.465[17]; 17. 117-Tanner Wilson, 00:18.723[2]; 18. (DNS) 24-Carter Fischlein

Hot Laps 1: 1. J7-Dalton Jacobs, 00:17.071[18]; 2. 23-Beckham Malone, 00:17.278[7]; 3. 27H-Justin Hudspeth, 00:17.508[3]; 4. 5-Travis Steele, 00:17.533[12]; 5. 07-Hayden Cardwell, 00:17.641[15]; 6. 20G-Chub Gunter, 00:17.691[11]; 7. 20J-Jonathan Ellison, 00:17.778[8]; 8. 66-Preston Dimsdale, 00:17.818[10]; 9. 31G-Stephen Pedulla, 00:18.118[5]; 10. 444-teddy musgrave, 00:18.197[6]; 11. J12-Jason Dickerson, 00:18.367[14]; 12. K7-Keaton Smith, 00:18.431[4]; 13. 117-Tanner Wilson, 00:18.525[2]; 14. 10-Spencer Apple, 00:18.589[13]; 15. 89-Timmie Harrelson, 00:18.642[9]; 16. 4Z-Zack Loe, 00:18.729[17]; 17. (DNS) 15-Gary Mabe; 18. (DNS) 24-Carter Fischlein

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass