Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
5/31/2024 - Swainsboro Raceway

5/31/2024 - Swainsboro Raceway

Swainsboro, GA

31 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 76-Brandon Overton[1]; 2. 16-Sam Seawright[3]; 3. 93-Carson Ferguson[4]; 4. 14-Wil Herrington[8]; 5. 16X-Michael Page[5]; 6. 14JR-Trey Mills[6]; 7. 12-Ashton Winger[2]; 8. 22-Will Roland[7]; 9. 97-Cody Overton[10]; 10. 388-Jackson Hise[9]; 11. 42F-Chris Ferguson[15]; 12. 44D-Dalton Cook[13]; 13. 1N-Jordy Nipper[14]; 14. 57-Zack Mitchell[12]; 15. 14C-Haiden Cowan[21]; 16. 212-Josh Putnam[16]; 17. B00-Josh Henry[19]; 18. 42-Cla Knight[24]; 19. 10-Joseph Joiner[18]; 20. 70-Jeff Smith[17]; 21. 17G-Caleb Gay[20]; 22. 25-Shane Clanton[11]; 23. 2-Bo Slay[23]; 24. 116-Cameron Weaver[22]; 25. M2-Caden Mullinax[25]

Augusta Aquatics LCQ One (10 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 44D-Dalton Cook[3]; 3. 42F-Chris Ferguson[2]; 4. 70-Jeff Smith[6]; 5. B00-Josh Henry[5]; 6. 14C-Haiden Cowan[4]; 7. 71K-Jim Rogers[8]; 8. 81J-Jack Riggs[7]; 9. 2-Bo Slay[10]; 10. 42-Cla Knight[9]; 11. 99M-JR Moseley[11]

Hoosier Racing Tire LCQ Two (10 Laps): 1. 57-Zack Mitchell[1]; 2. 1N-Jordy Nipper[3]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam[5]; 4. 10-Joseph Joiner[4]; 5. 17G-Caleb Gay[2]; 6. 116-Cameron Weaver[6]; 7. 05-Corey Roulette[7]; 8. 51-Chad Tuten[10]; 9. 18B-Mark Fleischer[8]; 10. M2-Caden Mullinax[9]

MyRacePass Qualifying Group A: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.130[1]; 2. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:16.010[3]; 3. 16X-Michael Page, 00:16.014[12]; 4. 22-Will Roland, 00:16.042[4]; 5. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:16.115[11]; 6. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.135[10]; 7. 42F-Chris Ferguson, 00:16.171[14]; 8. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:16.225[7]; 9. 14C-Haiden Cowan, 00:16.304[15]; 10. B00-Josh Henry, 00:16.381[8]; 11. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:16.399[13]; 12. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:16.407[2]; 13. 71K-Jim Rogers, 00:16.508[16]; 14. 42-Cla Knight, 00:16.515[6]; 15. 2-Bo Slay, 00:16.570[5]; 16. 99M-JR Moseley, 00:16.743[9]

MyRacePass Qualifying Group B: 1. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:15.917[9]; 2. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:15.935[10]; 3. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:15.950[15]; 4. 14-Wil Herrington, 00:16.053[2]; 5. 97-Cody Overton, 00:16.066[12]; 6. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:16.144[7]; 7. 17G-Caleb Gay, 00:16.355[5]; 8. 1N-Jordy Nipper, 00:16.362[11]; 9. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:16.367[8]; 10. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:16.381[14]; 11. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:16.600[6]; 12. 05-Corey Roulette, 00:16.683[4]; 13. 18B-Mark Fleischer, 00:16.782[1]; 14. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:16.858[3]; 15. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:17.001[13]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group One: 1. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:15.330[1]; 2. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:15.533[3]; 3. 71K-Jim Rogers, 00:15.725[7]; 4. 22-Will Roland, 00:15.894[4]; 5. 42-Cla Knight, 00:16.092[6]; 6. 2-Bo Slay, 00:16.404[5]; 7. 81J-Jack Riggs, 00:16.505[2]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Two: 1. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:15.261[4]; 2. 16X-Michael Page, 00:15.592[6]; 3. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:15.745[1]; 4. B00-Josh Henry, 00:15.938[2]; 5. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:16.062[5]; 6. 99M-JR Moseley, 00:16.554[3]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Three: 1. 14-Wil Herrington, 00:15.394[5]; 2. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:15.743[1]; 3. 14C-Haiden Cowan, 00:15.962[3]; 4. 42F-Chris Ferguson, 00:16.144[2]; 5. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:16.615[6]; 6. 18B-Mark Fleischer, 00:16.857[4]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Four: 1. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:15.614[4]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:15.676[6]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.878[5]; 4. 116-Cameron Weaver, 00:16.017[3]; 5. 05-Corey Roulette, 00:16.576[1]; 6. 17G-Caleb Gay, 00:16.887[2]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Five: 1. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.479[5]; 2. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:15.633[1]; 3. 1N-Jordy Nipper, 00:15.645[2]; 4. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:16.018[6]; 5. 97-Cody Overton, 00:16.085[3]; 6. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:16.445[4]

7 entries

602 Crate Late Models


Heat 1: 1. 611-Koulten Herbert[1]; 2. 4-Dustin Watkins[3]; 3. 24-Austin Bloodworth[2]; 4. 28-Donnie Bazemore Jr[4]; 5. 12-Eric Register[5]; 6. 93-Bo Smith[6]; 7. 15-Josh Guy[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 611-Koulten Herbert, 00:15.969[4]; 2. 24-Austin Bloodworth, 00:16.175[2]; 3. 4-Dustin Watkins, 00:16.268[7]; 4. 28-Donnie Bazemore Jr, 00:16.652[1]; 5. 12-Eric Register, 00:16.833[5]; 6. 93-Bo Smith, 00:16.891[6]; 7. 15-Josh Guy, 00:16.892[3]

8 entries

604 Crate Late Models


Heat 1: 1. 44-Kamren Boyd[1]; 2. 16-Caleb Gay[3]; 3. 18B-Joshua Bishop[2]; 4. G2G-Jordan Feider Yawn[5]; 5. 18-Derek Dent[6]; 6. 9-Ches Chester[8]; 7. 00-Robbie Cowart[4]; 8. 27D-Blake Daniels[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 44-Kamren Boyd, 00:16.392[2]; 2. 18B-Joshua Bishop, 00:16.537[1]; 3. 16-Caleb Gay, 00:16.605[8]; 4. 00-Robbie Cowart, 00:16.804[4]; 5. G2G-Jordan Feider Yawn, 00:16.814[7]; 6. 18-Derek Dent, 00:16.918[6]; 7. 27D-Blake Daniels, 00:17.673[5]; 8. 9-Ches Chester, 00:17.673[3]

13 entries

Street Stocks


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Donnie Bazemore Jr[1]; 2. 17-Justin Hart[2]; 3. 24-Brandon Carpenter[3]; 4. 94-Barry Cates[5]; 5. 49-Robert Fail[4]; 6. 2C-Gage Carter[6]; 7. 55-Patrick Boulware[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Jared Jones[1]; 2. 4K-Dalton Kirby[3]; 3. 11-Branden Yawn[2]; 4. 0-Casey Lee[5]; 5. M1-Jimmy Morris[4]; 6. 2-Dayton Sousa[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-Donnie Bazemore Jr, 00:18.077[1]; 2. 16-Jared Jones, 00:18.171[8]; 3. 17-Justin Hart, 00:18.390[7]; 4. 11-Branden Yawn, 00:18.397[13]; 5. 24-Brandon Carpenter, 00:18.551[3]; 6. 4K-Dalton Kirby, 00:18.643[9]; 7. 55-Patrick Boulware, 00:18.678[2]; 8. 49-Robert Fail, 00:18.860[6]; 9. M1-Jimmy Morris, 00:19.015[11]; 10. 94-Barry Cates, 00:19.189[5]; 11. 0-Casey Lee, 00:19.210[10]; 12. 2C-Gage Carter, 00:19.587[4]; 13. 2-Dayton Sousa, 00:19.587[12]

15 entries

Crown Vic


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23R-Rodney Sellers[2]; 2. 06-Ronnie Hilliard[1]; 3. 1-Matthew Morris[3]; 4. 10-Larry Hall[7]; 5. 2-Chris Watkins[5]; 6. 4W-Wesley Watkins[4]; 7. 34-Frank Lee[6]; 8. 5-Jeremy Scoggins[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50/50-Tim Wilkerson[1]; 2. 11-Kam Szekely[2]; 3. 28-Jay Williams[3]; 4. 38-TJ Purvis[4]; 5. 6JR-Jeffery Brown Jr[6]; 6. 94-Matt Saxon[5]; 7. 62K-Justin Brown[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 06-Ronnie Hilliard, 00:20.889[3]; 2. 50/50-Tim Wilkerson, 00:20.945[13]; 3. 23R-Rodney Sellers, 00:21.110[9]; 4. 11-Kam Szekely, 00:21.515[10]; 5. 1-Matthew Morris, 00:21.522[5]; 6. 28-Jay Williams, 00:21.596[14]; 7. 4W-Wesley Watkins, 00:21.760[12]; 8. 38-TJ Purvis, 00:21.970[6]; 9. 2-Chris Watkins, 00:21.984[11]; 10. 94-Matt Saxon, 00:21.985[7]; 11. 34-Frank Lee, 00:22.072[4]; 12. 6JR-Jeffery Brown Jr, 00:22.164[15]; 13. 10-Larry Hall, 00:22.329[2]; 14. 62K-Justin Brown, 00:23.077[1]; 15. 5-Jeremy Scoggins, 00:23.108[8]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass