Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
6/21/2024 - Lancaster Motor Speedway

6/21/2024 - Lancaster Motor Speedway

Lancaster, SC

28 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 70-Jeff Smith[2]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell[11]; 3. 87-Ross Bailes[12]; 4. 16-Sam Seawright[10]; 5. 12-Ashton Winger[6]; 6. 15-Ethan Wilson[5]; 7. 388-Jackson Hise[17]; 8. 14JR-Trey Mills[26]; 9. 09-Michael Leach[13]; 10. 10-Joseph Joiner[4]; 11. 212-Josh Putnam[19]; 12. 79-Donald McIntosh[3]; 13. M2-Caden Mullinax[23]; 14. 18P-Gray Parton[15]; 15. 2-Dennis Franklin[16]; 16. 42-Cla Knight[20]; 17. 24D-Michael Brown[7]; 18. 06-Christian Thomas[9]; 19. 16W-Ben Watkins[1]; 20. 76-Brandon Overton[8]; 21. 219-Gavin Cowan[14]; 22. 03-David Yandle[25]; 23. 22F-Chris Ferguson[21]; 24. 3R-Brent Robinson[24]; 25. 14-Wil Herrington[22]; 26. G4-Trent Ivey[18]

Quicksilver Engines Heat One (8 Laps): 1. 16W-Ben Watkins[1]; 2. 15-Ethan Wilson[2]; 3. 06-Christian Thomas[5]; 4. 09-Michael Leach[3]; 5. 388-Jackson Hise[6]; 6. 22F-Chris Ferguson[4]; 7. (DNS) 39-Greg Clark

Earnhardt Technologies Group Heat Two (8 Laps): 1. 79-Donald McIntosh[2]; 2. 24D-Michael Brown[3]; 3. 57-Zack Mitchell[4]; 4. 18P-Gray Parton[1]; 5. 212-Josh Putnam[7]; 6. M2-Caden Mullinax[6]; 7. 14JR-Trey Mills[5]

MD3 Heat Three (8 Laps): 1. 70-Jeff Smith[3]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger[2]; 3. 16-Sam Seawright[5]; 4. 219-Gavin Cowan[1]; 5. G4-Trent Ivey[4]; 6. 14-Wil Herrington[6]; 7. 03-David Yandle[7]

Minon Construction Heat Four (8 Laps): 1. 10-Joseph Joiner[1]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton[3]; 3. 87-Ross Bailes[2]; 4. 2-Dennis Franklin[5]; 5. 42-Cla Knight[4]; 6. 3R-Brent Robinson[6]; 7. (DNS) B00-Josh Henry

MyRacePass Qualifying Group A: 1. 16W-Ben Watkins, 00:18.948[10]; 2. 18P-Gray Parton, 00:18.982[11]; 3. 15-Ethan Wilson, 00:18.989[4]; 4. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:19.047[12]; 5. 09-Michael Leach, 00:19.083[8]; 6. 24D-Michael Brown, 00:19.086[14]; 7. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:19.101[1]; 8. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:19.113[9]; 9. 06-Christian Thomas, 00:19.226[5]; 10. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:19.282[2]; 11. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:19.542[6]; 12. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:19.738[7]; 13. 39-Greg Clark, 00:19.755[3]; 14. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:20.241[13]

MyRacePass Qualifying Group B: 1. 219-Gavin Cowan, 00:18.991[4]; 2. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:19.067[1]; 3. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:19.081[12]; 4. 87-Ross Bailes, 00:19.153[13]; 5. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:19.164[9]; 6. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:19.239[7]; 7. G4-Trent Ivey, 00:19.363[5]; 8. 42-Cla Knight, 00:19.373[8]; 9. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:19.407[3]; 10. 2-Dennis Franklin, 00:19.479[11]; 11. 14-Wil Herrington, 00:19.544[2]; 12. 3R-Brent Robinson, 00:19.564[6]; 13. 03-David Yandle, 00:20.153[10]; 14. (DNS) B00-Josh Henry

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group One: 1. 06-Christian Thomas, 00:19.312[5]; 2. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:19.506[6]; 3. 15-Ethan Wilson, 00:19.599[4]; 4. 22F-Chris Ferguson, 00:19.616[1]; 5. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:19.821[2]; 6. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:19.933[7]; 7. 39-Greg Clark, 00:20.323[3]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Two: 1. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:19.218[5]; 2. 57-Zack Mitchell, 00:19.289[2]; 3. 16W-Ben Watkins, 00:19.408[3]; 4. 24D-Michael Brown, 00:19.496[7]; 5. 09-Michael Leach, 00:19.876[1]; 6. 18P-Gray Parton, 00:19.950[4]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:20.354[6]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Three: 1. 219-Gavin Cowan, 00:19.497[4]; 2. 76-Brandon Overton, 00:19.559[7]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:19.594[1]; 4. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:19.710[3]; 5. 14-Wil Herrington, 00:19.715[2]; 6. G4-Trent Ivey, 00:20.002[5]; 7. 3R-Brent Robinson, 00:20.125[6]

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Group Four: 1. 87-Ross Bailes, 00:19.336[6]; 2. 70-Jeff Smith, 00:19.491[2]; 3. 42-Cla Knight, 00:19.600[1]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:19.605[5]; 5. 2-Dennis Franklin, 00:20.209[4]; 6. 03-David Yandle, 00:20.598[3]; 7. (DNS) B00-Josh Henry

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass