Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
5/25/2019 - Tri County Speedway

5/25/2019 - Tri County Speedway

Flomaton, AL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models29 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Dirt Crate Late Models9 entries
  • Street Stocks11 entries
  • A Modifieds2 entries

Track Contact

  • 2988 Old Highway 31
    • Flomaton, AL 36441

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 5 -4
Dash 1 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 12.845 1 6

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
2 5 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
3 6 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 3
4 3 K3 Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -1
5 1 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
6 11 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 5
7 4 27 Larry Harrod Larry Harrod Plains, GA Plains, GA -3
8 13 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
9 16 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 7
10 19 33 Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 9
11 14 20 Tombo Callahan Tombo Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 3
12 10 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -2
13 21 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 8
14 7 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin -7
15 8 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
16 15 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS -1
17 22 1 Kevin Maher Kevin Maher McDavid, FL McDavid, FL 5
18 20 63 Blake Martin Blake Martin Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
19 9 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin -10
20 12 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis -8
21 17 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
22 18 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -4
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
3 2 K3 Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS -1
4 4 27 Larry Harrod Larry Harrod Plains, GA Plains, GA -
5 5 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 7 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 6 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin -1
8 8 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
10 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin -
2 2 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
3 3 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 4 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS -
5 6 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
6 5 33 Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
8 9 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
9 8 02 Steven Brantley Steven Brantley -1
10 11 77 Ken Cartwright Ken Cartwright Greeneville, AL Greeneville, AL 1
11 10 82 Russell Flynn Russell Flynn -1
10 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 1
2 1 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis -1
3 3 20 Tombo Callahan Tombo Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS -
4 7 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 3
5 5 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -
6 9 63 Blake Martin Blake Martin Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 1 Kevin Maher Kevin Maher McDavid, FL McDavid, FL -1
8 8 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL -
9 10 96 Shannon Martin Shannon Martin 1
10 4 3 Cody Smith Cody Smith -6
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 12.845
2 14 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 12.889
3 2 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin 12.909
4 8 4 Michael Arnold Michael Arnold Florence, MS Florence, MS 12.962
5 11 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 13.166
6 15 02 Steven Brantley Steven Brantley 13.642
7 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.718
8 6 82 Russell Flynn Russell Flynn 14.231
9 12 K3 Bub McCool Bub McCool Vicksburg, MS Vicksburg, MS 14.231
10 9 44 Brett White Brett White Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 14.231
11 5 96 Shannon Martin Shannon Martin 14.231
12 1 1 Kevin Maher Kevin Maher McDavid, FL McDavid, FL 14.231
13 10 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 14.231
14 13 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis 14.231
15 4 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 14.231
16 3 54 Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 14.231
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 27 Larry Harrod Larry Harrod Plains, GA Plains, GA 12.947
2 7 34 Doug Sanchagrin Doug Sanchagrin 13.011
3 12 20 Tombo Callahan Tombo Callahan Weir, MS Weir, MS 13.261
4 6 3 Cody Smith Cody Smith 13.408
5 13 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS 13.564
6 6 Dalton Hood Dalton Hood Fort Deposit, AL Fort Deposit, AL 13.783
7 9 63 Blake Martin Blake Martin Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.918
8 4 21XXX Neil Baggett Neil Baggett Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.918
9 2 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.918
10 10 77 Ken Cartwright Ken Cartwright Greeneville, AL Greeneville, AL 13.918
11 5 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.918
12 14 86 Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.918
13 3 G4 Shelby Sheedy Shelby Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 13.918
14 8 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.918
15 11 33 Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 13.918
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass