Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
1/30/2020 - East Bay Raceway Park

1/30/2020 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

$2,500 to Win

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models52 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 8 -2
Qualifying 2 15.950 3 -1

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 4
2 3 O2N Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 1
3 7 17C Freddy Carpenter Freddy Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
4 15 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 11
5 8 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 3
6 9 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 3
7 23 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 16
8 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
9 20 66K Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 11
10 11 37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 1
11 17 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 6
12 16 27S Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 4
13 13 38S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
14 12 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -2
15 22 27 Bruce Harvey Bruce Harvey 7
16 19 38 Jamie Carter Jamie Carter Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
17 21 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS 4
18 2 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -16
19 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -18
20 18 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -2
21 14 2H Todd Hurst Todd Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -7
22 24 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 2
23 4 03 Phillip Cobb Phillip Cobb Dover, FL Dover, FL -19
24 10 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -14

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -
2 2 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
3 3 38 Jamie Carter Jamie Carter Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD -
5 9 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
6 7 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 1
7 11 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 4
8 8 15C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 10 50 Ron Boardman Ron Boardman Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA 1
10 6 38P Trey Pearson Trey Pearson Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -4
DNS 5 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -
2 2 27S Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
3 3 66K Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 007 Dusty Sparkman Dusty Sparkman Micanopy, FL Micanopy, FL -
5 5 11M Megan Meyer Megan Meyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
6 6 C03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
7 9 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH 2
8 11 3 Micha McCall Micha McCall Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 3
9 10 24 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 1
10 DNF 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
2 1 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -1
3 3 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
5 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 8 13B Thomas Burnside Thomas Burnside Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
7 7 O2 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 6 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
9 9 66W Deke Waters Deke Waters Cookville, TN Cookville, TN -
10 10 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Todd Hurst Todd Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -
2 2 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
3 4 27 Bruce Harvey Bruce Harvey 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 2
5 3 7X Brad Rickels Brad Rickels Verona, KY Verona, KY -2
6 9 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 3
7 7 21W Chris Withers Chris Withers Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
8 5 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -3
9 10 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 1
DNS 8 26 Jeff Bye Jeff Bye West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.146
2 18 O2N Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 16.177
3 20 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.227
4 12 17C Freddy Carpenter Freddy Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.238
5 10 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 16.263
Top 5 transfer
6 3 37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 16.400
7 17 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.400
8 16 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.424
9 9 38S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 16.447
10 15 38 Jamie Carter Jamie Carter Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.449
11 7 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS 16.532
12 8 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 16.549
13 22 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.561
14 11 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 16.668
15 14 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.729
16 5 38P Trey Pearson Trey Pearson Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 16.738
17 24 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 16.746
18 21 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 16.805
19 1 O2 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.950
20 25 15C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.041
21 6 13B Thomas Burnside Thomas Burnside Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 17.113
22 19 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.588
23 13 66W Deke Waters Deke Waters Cookville, TN Cookville, TN 17.725
24 2 50 Ron Boardman Ron Boardman Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA 17.896
25 4 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 19.105
26 23 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 19.105

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.883
2 12 03 Phillip Cobb Phillip Cobb Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.935
3 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.950
4 23 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 16.120
5 17 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.149
Top 5 transfer
6 5 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 16.170
7 24 2H Todd Hurst Todd Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 16.187
8 9 27S Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 16.291
9 1 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 16.302
10 7 66K Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.323
11 22 7X Brad Rickels Brad Rickels Verona, KY Verona, KY 16.327
12 20 007 Dusty Sparkman Dusty Sparkman Micanopy, FL Micanopy, FL 16.343
13 3 27 Bruce Harvey Bruce Harvey 16.357
14 10 11M Megan Meyer Megan Meyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 16.468
15 11 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 16.475
16 15 C03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.481
17 8 15 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 16.502
18 6 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.525
19 26 21W Chris Withers Chris Withers Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 16.530
20 25 17M David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 16.535
21 19 26 Jeff Bye Jeff Bye West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 16.535
22 16 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH 16.554
23 21 10C Ronnie Cooper Ronnie Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 16.762
24 4 24 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 16.970
25 13 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 17.069
26 14 3 Micha McCall Micha McCall Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 17.181
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass