Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
2/1/2020 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/1/2020 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

44th Annual East Bay Winter Nationals
$5,000 to Win

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models47 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 9 4
Heat 4 3 4 -1
Qualifying 4 15.637 3 5

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 2
2 1 38S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
3 4 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
4 5 O2N Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 1
5 16 37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 11
6 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
7 2 27 Bruce Harvey Bruce Harvey -5
8 8 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
9 13 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
10 18 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 8
11 21 15 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 10
12 10 17C Freddy Carpenter Freddy Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
13 12 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
14 23 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 9
15 22 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 7
16 15 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -1
17 11 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
18 20 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 2
19 17 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
20 24 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 4
21 19 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -2
22 7 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA -15
23 6 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -17
24 14 66K Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
2 2 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
3 1 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 27S Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 1
5 8 11H Waylon Haynes Waylon Haynes Dover, FL Dover, FL 3
6 9 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
7 7 38P Trey Pearson Trey Pearson Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -
8 11 11M Megan Meyer Megan Meyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
9 10 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS 1
10 4 007 Dusty Sparkman Dusty Sparkman Micanopy, FL Micanopy, FL -6
11 12 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
12 15 15C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
13 6 21W Chris Withers Chris Withers Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -7
14 14 66W Deke Waters Deke Waters Cookville, TN Cookville, TN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 4 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 2
3 2 15 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD -1
5 7 24 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 2
6 10 3 Micha McCall Micha McCall Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 4
7 13 9 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 6
8 12 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
9 9 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
10 14 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 4
11 1 C03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -10
12 6 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -6
13 8 13B Thomas Burnside Thomas Burnside Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -5
DNS 11 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 5
2 3 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 1
3 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 8 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -3
6 1 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -5
7 27S Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
8 10 38P Trey Pearson Trey Pearson Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 2
9 12 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
10 7 11M Megan Meyer Megan Meyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -3
11 9 O2 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
12 11 15C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
2 4 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 2
3 3 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
4 2 37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 4
6 6 007 Dusty Sparkman Dusty Sparkman Micanopy, FL Micanopy, FL -
7 11 21W Chris Withers Chris Withers Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 4
8 8 11H Waylon Haynes Waylon Haynes Dover, FL Dover, FL -
9 10 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS 1
10 5 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -5
11 12 66W Deke Waters Deke Waters Cookville, TN Cookville, TN 1
12 DNF 7 2H Todd Hurst Todd Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27S Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
2 2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 4 17C Freddy Carpenter Freddy Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
4 6 66K Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 15 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
6 7 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
7 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -4
8 8 13B Thomas Burnside Thomas Burnside Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
9 12 3 Micha McCall Micha McCall Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 3
10 9 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
11 10 9 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -1
12 11 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 1
2 4 O2N Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 2
3 1 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -2
4 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 C03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
6 10 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 4
7 9 24 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 2
8 11 38 Jamie Carter Jamie Carter Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
9 8 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH -1
10 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
11 5 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 15.712
2 7 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 15.881
3 12 87 Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 16.091
4 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.428
5 1 27S Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 16.497
6 2 313 Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL 16.532
7 10 11M Megan Meyer Megan Meyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 16.537
8 3 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 16.591
9 4 O2 JC Wilson JC Wilson Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.698
10 11 38P Trey Pearson Trey Pearson Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 16.725
11 5 15C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.422
12 6 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 17.434

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 15.720
2 1 37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 15.887
3 2 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.185
4 10 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 16.208
5 12 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 16.288
6 11 007 Dusty Sparkman Dusty Sparkman Micanopy, FL Micanopy, FL 16.292
7 4 2H Todd Hurst Todd Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 16.332
8 9 11H Waylon Haynes Waylon Haynes Dover, FL Dover, FL 16.471
9 7 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 16.485
10 3 19 Marcus Minga Marcus Minga Shannon, MS Shannon, MS 16.562
11 5 21W Chris Withers Chris Withers Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 16.646
12 6 66W Deke Waters Deke Waters Cookville, TN Cookville, TN 20.477

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 27 Bruce Harvey Bruce Harvey 15.602
2 2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.812
3 12 66K Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.142
4 1 17C Freddy Carpenter Freddy Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.175
5 3 15 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 16.215
6 6 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 16.318
7 4 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.355
8 11 13B Thomas Burnside Thomas Burnside Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 16.601
9 10 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.803
10 8 9 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 17.849
11 7 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 18.019
12 5 3 Micha McCall Micha McCall Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 18.096

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.428
2 2 38S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.621
3 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.637
4 1 O2N Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 15.940
5 6 11S Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 16.044
6 11 C03 Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 16.098
7 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.195
8 4 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH 16.204
9 3 24 Dennis Williams Dennis Williams Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 16.569
10 5 14C Chuck Bowie Chuck Bowie Welcome, MD Welcome, MD 16.594
11 7 38 Jamie Carter Jamie Carter Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.839
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass