Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
6/27/2020 - Talladega Short Track

6/27/2020 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models42 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models13 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
EZ GO 50 21 22 -1
B-Main 1 Tiger Rear Ends 3 3 -
Heat 1 Penske Shocks 10 6 4
Group A Time Trials 15.739 19 2
Hot Laps 2 14.486 1 9

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

EZ GO 50

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
3 10 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 7
4 9 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 5
5 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
6 12 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 6
7 5 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -2
8 14 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 6
9 18 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 9
10 7 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
11 13 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
12 20 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 8
13 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
14 17 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 3
15 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -14
16 24 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 8
17 11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
18 16 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
19 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -11
20 19 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -1
21 22 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
22 21 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
23 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -19
24 23 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
12 Laps

B-Main 1 Tiger Rear Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 2 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
3 3 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 6 85 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
6 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
7 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
8 7 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -1
9 8 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
10 10 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
DNS 11 00P Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DNS 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
DNS 13 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
12 Laps

B-Main 2 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -1
3 4 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -1
5 8 25T Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
6 5 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
7 10 62 Cody King Cody King McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 3
8 12 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 4
9 11 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
10 7 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -3
11 6 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -5
12 13 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 1
DNS 9 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
10 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 3
3 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
4 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 3
6 10 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
7 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 6 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -2
9 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -7
10 9 00P Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
DNS 11 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2 FK Rods

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 8 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
6 4 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
7 6 85 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
8 7 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
9 9 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
DNS 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
10 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 4 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
3 5 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 2
4 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -2
6 8 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
7 9 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
8 10 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 2
9 6 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -3
10 7 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -3
DNS 11 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 3 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
4 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 6 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
7 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
8 9 25T Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
9 7 62 Cody King Cody King McDonough, GA McDonough, GA -2
10 10 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.036
2 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.116
3 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.318
4 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.336
5 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.353
6 8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.420
7 15 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.428
8 16 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.501
9 1 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.557
10 9 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.731
11 6 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.775
12 12 85 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.800
13 20 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.857
14 5 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.954
15 14 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.961
16 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.076
17 18 00P Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.176
18 11 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.286
19 21 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.739
DNS 13 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.739
DNS 19 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.739
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.273
2 21 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.301
3 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.419
4 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.440
5 20 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.442
6 10 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.477
7 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.540
8 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.573
9 15 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 14.580
10 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.673
11 9 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 14.754
12 13 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 14.802
13 4 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.865
14 18 62 Cody King Cody King McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 14.869
15 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.925
16 19 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.971
17 14 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.975
18 17 25T Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.995
19 12 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 15.113
20 11 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 15.250
21 2 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 59.800

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.360
2 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.482
3 6 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.488
4 1 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.497
5 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.566
6 8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.574
7 10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 14.659
8 5 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.808
9 9 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 14.808
10 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.393
11 11 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.516

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.486
2 1 85 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.489
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.570
4 5 21M Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.665
5 9 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.670
6 3 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14.769
7 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.787
8 7 00P Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.883
DNS 8 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.883
DNS 2 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.883

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.943
2 10 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.117
3 8 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.217
4 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.253
5 9 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 14.565
6 4 84 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.621
7 3 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 14.680
8 2 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 14.727
9 6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.805
10 11 42K Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 14.964
11 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.026

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.023
2 4 79 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 14.133
3 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 14.314
4 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 14.533
5 2 24 Zach Leonhardi Zach Leonhardi Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 14.730
6 3 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.731
7 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.846
8 7 62 Cody King Cody King McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 14.937
9 6 25T Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.998
10 1 25M Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 15.099
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass