Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
8/12/2021 - Whynot Motorsports Park

8/12/2021 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

Classes

  • CRUSA Street Stocks104 entries
  • Hobby Stocks
    • Dirts4Racing Street Stocks

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
Qualifier Feature 4 4 3 1
Qualifying 2 10 23

CRUSA Street Stocks

Qualifier Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
2 2 23W Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 R1 Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN 5
4 1 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN -3
5 9 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 4
6 18 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 12
7 10 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 3
8 15 111W Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 7
9 5 23V David Vandygriff David Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -4
10 11 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 1
11 14 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 3
12 7 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -5
13 4 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY -9
14 13 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
15 12 5 Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -3
16 16 C55 Shannon Price Shannon Price Natchez, MS Natchez, MS -
17 6 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA -11
DNS 17 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Indianola, MS Indianola, MS -

Qualifier Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 151 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
2 3 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 3H Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 1
4 1 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -3
5 5 44F Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL -
6 7 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
7 13 45M Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 6
8 6 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC -2
9 8 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA -1
10 9 1CHASE Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -1
11 10 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
12 17 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
13 11 93 Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -2
14 14 53S Jonathan Scott Jonathan Scott Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
15 12 711 Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS -3
16 16 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore -
DNS 15 B11 Larry McCraney Larry McCraney Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -

Qualifier Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN -
2 2 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL -
Top 2 transfer
3 14 3N Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 11
4 11 18L Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 7
5 5 22P Thomas Pratt Thomas Pratt Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
6 4 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -2
7 6 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -1
8 9 05D Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
9 8 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL -1
10 10 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
11 15 10T Anthony Thoman Anthony Thoman Florence, MS Florence, MS 4
12 16 2E Hunter Edwards Hunter Edwards Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 4
13 17 3 Arlis Holemon Arlis Holemon Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 4
14 12 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY -2
15 7 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -8
16 3 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -13
17 13 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL -4

Qualifier Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 19J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 6 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 2
5 2 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -3
6 5 18B Ben Stephens Ben Stephens Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS -1
7 8 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 1
8 7 11R Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -1
9 12 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL 3
10 14 18C Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 4
11 10 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -1
12 13 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
13 15 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 2
14 9 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
15 11 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA -4
16 16 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL -
17 18 12B Jerrid Bennett Jerrid Bennett Palatka, FL Palatka, FL 1
18 17 45 Lane Heaton Lane Heaton Milton, FL Milton, FL -1

Qualifier Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 12
2 3 44 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 11 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 8
4 5 44B Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS 1
5 1 11 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -4
6 14 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL 8
7 2 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -5
8 7 15M Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -1
9 4 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS -5
10 8 999 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS -2
11 9 526 Jason Truax Jason Truax Walker, LA Walker, LA -2
12 17 69M Parker McWhirter Parker McWhirter Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 5
13 16 92 Carl Kilgore Carl Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS 3
14 10 68 Howie Reeves Howie Reeves Crestview, FL Crestview, FL -4
15 6 111 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS -9
16 15 69X Jimmy Baker Jimmy Baker Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
DQ 12 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 N1 Dale Nelson Dale Nelson Milan, TN Milan, TN 15.556
2 14 9P Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 15.623
3 22 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 15.752
4 1 23W Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 15.760
5 12 151 Trey Bright Trey Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 15.879
6 29 24 MARK THORNE MARK THORNE Gallion, AL Gallion, AL 15.885
7 16 19 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 15.886
8 6 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 15.897
9 7 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 15.900
10 31 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY 15.904
11 19 3H Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 15.941
12 10 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 15.946
13 8 23V David Vandygriff David Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.951
14 45 44F Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 15.986
15 18 22P Thomas Pratt Thomas Pratt Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 15.989
16 17 37 Mickey Steele Mickey Steele Ball, LA Ball, LA 15.996
17 4 5P Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 15.998
18 38 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 16.009
19 49 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.010
20 46 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 16.039
21 35 05 Caiden Jackson Caiden Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 16.057
22 2 R1 Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN 16.072
23 33 91 Dannon LaCoste Dannon LaCoste Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 16.098
24 39 24C CHUCK THORNE CHUCK THORNE Demopolis, AL Demopolis, AL 16.104
25 50 8 Wyatt Parker Wyatt Parker 16.127
26 25 1CHASE Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.169
27 20 05D Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 16.176
28 40 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 16.178
29 48 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.182
30 43 11H Robo Hutchinson Robo Hutchinson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 16.206
31 32 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 16.219
32 13 93 Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 16.230
33 42 18L Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 16.243
34 3 5 Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 16.260
35 11 711 Austin Rodgers Austin Rodgers Crystal Springs, MS Crystal Springs, MS 16.308
36 34 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY 16.338
37 15 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 16.349
38 30 45M Race McMahon Race McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 16.425
39 51 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 16.477
40 26 4J Chris Dixon Chris Dixon Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 16.496
41 36 53S Jonathan Scott Jonathan Scott Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 16.498
42 24 3N Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 16.501
43 23 111W Jeffrey Walker Jeffrey Walker Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.561
44 44 B11 Larry McCraney Larry McCraney Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 16.602
45 52 10T Anthony Thoman Anthony Thoman Florence, MS Florence, MS 16.629
46 28 C55 Shannon Price Shannon Price Natchez, MS Natchez, MS 16.936
47 37 64 Sunny Gilmore Sunny Gilmore 17.115
48 47 2E Hunter Edwards Hunter Edwards Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 17.121
49 41 D12 Don Hooker Don Hooker Indianola, MS Indianola, MS 17.423
DNS 9 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.279
DNS 21 3 Arlis Holemon Arlis Holemon Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL 16.279
DQ 27 119 Joe Belkey Joe Belkey Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 16.279

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 54 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
2 5 9 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
3 16 11 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL
4 3 101 Josh Hellams Josh Hellams Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
5 4 2M Jaxon Moore Jaxon Moore Grenada, MS Grenada, MS
6 8 3K Shay Knight Shay Knight Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
7 1 22H Brandon Hill Brandon Hill Amory, MS Amory, MS
8 10 95M Roger McKenzie Roger McKenzie Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA
9 23 44 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
10 33 19J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL
11 50 77 Michael Santangelo Michael Santangelo Hanrahan, LA Hanrahan, LA
12 7 13K Bryce Sheasby Bryce Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
13 48 18B Ben Stephens Ben Stephens Sumrall, MS Sumrall, MS
14 49 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
15 32 44B Matt Byram Matt Byram Sebastopol, MS Sebastopol, MS
16 52 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC
17 34 9M Brian Morgan Brian Morgan Okeechobee, FL Okeechobee, FL
18 22 111 Dewayne Estes Dewayne Estes Sturgis, MS Sturgis, MS
19 18 11R Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN
20 13 20 Stacy Herron Stacy Herron
21 45 15M Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL
22 12 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL
23 38 199 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL
24 51 999 Carl Kilgore IV Carl Kilgore IV Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
25 17 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA
26 27 13 Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
27 31 526 Jason Truax Jason Truax Walker, LA Walker, LA
28 25 223 Dustin Jessup Dustin Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA
29 35 SS1 Randy Cummings Randy Cummings Weir, MS Weir, MS
30 30 68 Howie Reeves Howie Reeves Crestview, FL Crestview, FL
31 14 J5 Daniel Jessup Daniel Jessup Walker, LA Walker, LA
32 47 7C Leon Childs Leon Childs Sumner, GA Sumner, GA
33 19 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN
34 6 18M Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL
35 36 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN
36 24 90 Tim Gay Tim Gay Plant City, FL Plant City, FL
37 26 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN
38 21 13J James Sheasby James Sheasby Hattiesburg, MS Hattiesburg, MS
39 46 18G Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC
40 37 18C Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL
41 9 41F Roger Flynn Roger Flynn Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA
42 2 18 Kevin Spears Kevin Spears Fayette, AL Fayette, AL
43 41 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN
44 28 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL
45 15 69X Jimmy Baker Jimmy Baker Tampa, FL Tampa, FL
46 43 95 Michael Emmons Michael Emmons Century, FL Century, FL
47 11 H8R Christopher Keller Christopher Keller Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA
48 42 92 Carl Kilgore Carl Kilgore Greenville, MS Greenville, MS
49 29 45 Lane Heaton Lane Heaton Milton, FL Milton, FL
DNS 44 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL
DNS 40 69M Parker McWhirter Parker McWhirter Meridian, MS Meridian, MS
DQ 39 12B Jerrid Bennett Jerrid Bennett Palatka, FL Palatka, FL
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass