Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
2/6/2021 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/6/2021 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

$5,000 to Win

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models54 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 8 2
Heat 4 2 2 -
Qualifying 4 16.553 2 -

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1Newsome Raceway Parts Network

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14C Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 3
2 26 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 24
3 8 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
4 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
5 3 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -2
6 11 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 5
7 19 32S Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 12
8 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
9 14 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 5
10 16 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 6
11 17 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 6
12 2 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -10
13 6 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -7
14 25 37K Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 11
15 22 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 7
16 18 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 2
17 24 19 Chad Osterhoff Chad Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 7
18 20 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
19 9 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -10
20 7 15S Mike Maresca Mike Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -13
21 21 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
22 12 02 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -10
23 23 2 Frankie Lloyd Frankie Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
24 15 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -9
25 13 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -12
DQ 1 03 Phillip Cobb Phillip Cobb Dover, FL Dover, FL -

B Feature 1Chevrolet Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32S Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
2 2 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -2
4 4 7N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
5 7 54B Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL 2
6 6 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -
7 5 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
8 9 39X Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 1
9 11 6 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Wimauma, FL Wimauma, FL 2
10 10 37K Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -
11 8 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -3
DNS 12 K8 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -

B Feature 2Chevrolet Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 3 2 Frankie Lloyd Frankie Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
4 2 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -2
5 4 03C Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
6 9 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 3
7 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
8 11 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
9 7 25 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS -2
10 8 141 Steven Brendle Steven Brendle Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
DNS 10 09 Bill Kessler Bill Kessler Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -
DNS 12 21 Kyle Murray Kyle Murray Frenchburg, KY Frenchburg, KY -

B Feature 3Chevrolet Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
2 4 19 Chad Osterhoff Chad Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 46 Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -
4 5 15 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 1
5 7 27H Larry Harrod Larry Harrod Plains, GA Plains, GA 2
6 6 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
7 9 7 Brian Smith Brian Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 2
8 12 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 4
9 11 13 Thomas Burnside Thomas Burnside Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
10 10 58 Joe Zulisky Joe Zulisky Latrobe, PA Latrobe, PA -
11 2 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -9
DNS 8 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH -

Heat 1KRC Power Steering

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 1
2 1 02 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL -1
3 3 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
5 6 32S Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
6 5 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
7 8 54B Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL 1
8 7 39X Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA -1
9 9 6 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Wimauma, FL Wimauma, FL -

Heat 2KRC Power Steering

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL -
2 4 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
3 6 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -2
5 3 7N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
6 7 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 1
7 8 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 1
8 5 37K Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -3
9 9 K8 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -

Heat 3KRC Power Steering

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
2 1 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA -1
3 3 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
5 4 2 Frankie Lloyd Frankie Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
6 7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
7 6 25 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS -1
8 8 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -
9 9 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Heat 4KRC Power Steering

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14C Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
2 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 4 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
5 6 03C Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 1
6 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
7 7 141 Steven Brendle Steven Brendle Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
8 8 09 Bill Kessler Bill Kessler Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -
DNS 9 21 Kyle Murray Kyle Murray Frenchburg, KY Frenchburg, KY -

Heat 5KRC Power Steering

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Phillip Cobb Phillip Cobb Dover, FL Dover, FL -
2 5 15S Mike Maresca Mike Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 3
3 6 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -2
5 3 46 Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL -2
6 4 15 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -2
7 7 27H Larry Harrod Larry Harrod Plains, GA Plains, GA -
8 8 7 Brian Smith Brian Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -
9 9 13 Thomas Burnside Thomas Burnside Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -

Heat 6KRC Power Steering

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
2 2 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
3 4 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 2
5 3 19 Chad Osterhoff Chad Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -2
6 5 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
7 7 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH -
8 8 58 Joe Zulisky Joe Zulisky Latrobe, PA Latrobe, PA -
9 9 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -

Qualifying 1BoydBilt Fabrication

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 02 Keith Nosbisch Keith Nosbisch Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 16.609
2 9 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 16.681
3 4 27 Derrick Shaw Derrick Shaw Buckhannon, WV Buckhannon, WV 16.937
4 2 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 17.147
5 3 2S Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.159
6 6 32S Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 17.160
7 8 39X Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 17.379
8 7 54B Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL 17.501
9 1 6 Hunter Boyd Hunter Boyd Wimauma, FL Wimauma, FL 18.382

Qualifying 2BoydBilt Fabrication

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 41V Travis Varnadore Travis Varnadore Dover, FL Dover, FL 16.151
2 6 45T Tom Fiebelkorn Tom Fiebelkorn Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 16.426
3 8 7N Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 16.485
4 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.607
5 5 37K Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 16.608
6 3 95 Steven Mathis Jr Steven Mathis Jr Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.679
7 2 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 17.118
8 4 16 Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 17.520
DNS 9 K8 Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE

Qualifying 3BoydBilt Fabrication

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 16.469
2 8 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.546
3 6 11C Trevor Collins Trevor Collins Seaford, DE Seaford, DE 16.584
4 9 2 Frankie Lloyd Frankie Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 16.653
5 5 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.698
6 1 25 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Richland, MS Richland, MS 17.018
7 4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 17.044
8 3 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 17.100
9 7 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.200

Qualifying 4BoydBilt Fabrication

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14C Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 16.429
2 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.553
3 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 16.564
4 5 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 16.659
5 9 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 16.743
6 6 03C Tanner Cobb Tanner Cobb Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.836
7 8 141 Steven Brendle Steven Brendle Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 16.926
8 7 09 Bill Kessler Bill Kessler Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA 17.196
9 3 21 Kyle Murray Kyle Murray Frenchburg, KY Frenchburg, KY 17.269

Qualifying 5BoydBilt Fabrication

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 03 Phillip Cobb Phillip Cobb Dover, FL Dover, FL 15.909
2 1 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 16.399
3 3 46 Doug Horton Doug Horton Ruskin, FL Ruskin, FL 16.515
4 9 15 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 16.617
5 7 15S Mike Maresca Mike Maresca Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 16.665
6 2 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 16.871
7 4 27H Larry Harrod Larry Harrod Plains, GA Plains, GA 16.895
8 8 7 Brian Smith Brian Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 16.917
9 6 13 Thomas Burnside Thomas Burnside Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 17.086

Qualifying 6BoydBilt Fabrication

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 16.305
2 5 80 Ben Scott Ben Scott Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 16.339
3 6 19 Chad Osterhoff Chad Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 16.570
4 9 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 16.634
5 7 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 16.699
6 3 29 Daniel Woody Daniel Woody Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.741
7 4 99T Tyler Riggs Tyler Riggs New Matamoras, OH New Matamoras, OH 16.810
8 8 58 Joe Zulisky Joe Zulisky Latrobe, PA Latrobe, PA 17.174
9 2 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 18.194

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 1
2 1 41 Jim Couch Jim Couch Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -1
3 6 15 Hunter Sweet Hunter Sweet Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 3
4 12 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 8
5 16 39X Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 11
6 15 7 Brian Smith Brian Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 9
7 14 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 7
8 7 54B Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL -1
9 11 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass