Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
9/4/2021 - Cochran Motor Speedway

9/4/2021 - Cochran Motor Speedway

Cochran, GA

Chevrolet Performance World Championship - Qualifying and Heat Races

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models46 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying 2 15.061 3 5

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
2 3 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 4 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
4 1 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
6 7 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 1
7 5 00 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -2
8 9 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 10 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
10 11 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 1
11 12 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
12 8 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 1 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
3 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 8 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 00B Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
6 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -1
7 7 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
8 9 87A Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 1
9 6 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -3
10 10 5K Ken Limrick Ken Limrick Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins, GA -
11 11 D52 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 4 33C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
4 3 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 10 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 4
7 8 13 Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA 1
8 6 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -2
9 9 38L Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
10 11 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 1
11 12 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 1
12 7 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -5

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 2
2 1 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -1
3 2 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -1
4 5 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
6 7 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
7 10 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 3
8 8 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
9 6 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -3
10 9 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
11 11 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.829
2 7 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.920
3 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 14.942
4 12 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.063
5 6 00 Cole Exum Cole Exum Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 15.066
6 10 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.170
7 2 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 15.294
8 5 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.441
9 9 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.514
10 4 91 Colby Darda Colby Darda Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.524
11 11 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 15.543
12 3 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.680

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 14.793
2 1 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.976
3 8 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.061
4 2 00B Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 15.145
5 10 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 15.240
6 11 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 15.298
7 7 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 15.382
8 6 1E Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 15.411
9 4 87A Walker Arthur Walker Arthur Forest, VA Forest, VA 15.502
10 9 5K Ken Limrick Ken Limrick Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins, GA 15.871
11 5 D52 Brad Basey Brad Basey Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 15.986

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.900
2 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.035
3 9 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 15.252
4 6 33C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.305
5 4 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.411
6 8 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 15.426
7 10 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.636
8 3 13 Corey Dunn Corey Dunn Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA 15.699
9 5 38L Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 15.755
10 7 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 15.981
11 2 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.090
12 12 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 16.256

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.877
2 10 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 15.048
3 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.049
4 5 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.059
5 7 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 15.075
6 8 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 15.103
7 11 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.121
8 6 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.153
9 9 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 15.386
10 4 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 15.517
11 1 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.568
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass