Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
5/28/2021 - All-Tech Raceway

5/28/2021 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Special Event

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models36 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 4 2 1 1
Qualifying 4 20.204 2 7
Hot Laps 4 - -

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 1
2 4 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 3 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
4 6 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
5 1 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA -4
6 5 88 Chuck Cumby Chuck Cumby Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
7 7 58 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -
8 8 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Fort White, FL Fort White, FL -
9 9 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 2DJR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA -
3 4 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 1
4 3 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
5 7 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 2
6 5 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
7 6 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
8 8 5 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 9 9 Jimmy Waldrop Jimmy Waldrop Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 4 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
3 3 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -
4 2 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -2
5 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
6 6 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
7 5 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -2
8 8 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -
9 9 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 4 3R Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
3 3 17 Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -
4 6 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 2
5 5 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA -
6 1 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -5
7 7 131 Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL -
8 8 7JR Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
DNS 9 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA Powder Springs, GA 19.986
2 6 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 20.017
3 7 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 20.202
4 8 18 Michael Lloyd Michael Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.289
5 4 88 Chuck Cumby Chuck Cumby Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.345
6 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 20.747
7 3 58 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 20.786
8 5 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Fort White, FL Fort White, FL 20.858
9 1 5C Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 21.127
All transfer

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.045
2 8 2DJR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 20.342
3 5 25 Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.366
4 1 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 20.422
5 2 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 20.480
6 3 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.495
7 9 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 20.786
8 4 5 Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.943
9 7 9 Jimmy Waldrop Jimmy Waldrop Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 21.273
All transfer

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 20.397
2 1 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 20.443
3 6 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.480
4 2 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 20.544
5 4 24C Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 20.635
6 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.698
7 3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.784
8 9 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 20.842
9 8 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 21.867
All transfer

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 38 Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 20.134
2 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.204
3 6 17 Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL 20.222
4 1 3R Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.551
5 3 26 Jimmy Sharpe Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA Vidalia, GA 20.784
6 8 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 20.905
7 7 131 Terry Bronson Terry Bronson Balm, FL Balm, FL 20.908
8 4 7JR Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 20.924
9 2 71K Jim Rogers Jim Rogers Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 21.089
All transfer
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass