Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
10/22/2021 - All-Tech Raceway

10/22/2021 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Special Event

Classes

  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models73 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Street Stocks25 entries

Track Contact

News

2021 Season
Joseph Joiner Races at Powell Family Memorial

Joseph Joiner returned to All-Tech Raceway on Friday for the opening round of the Powell Family Memorial. The $26,000-to-win Crate Racin’ USA event drew a field of 73 Late Model competitors. Via qual...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
Heat 5 2 1 1
Qualifying 5 20.164 2 3

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Derike Bennett Derike Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 4 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
3 2 17F Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -1
5 10 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 5
6 7 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
7 6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
8 13 0 Wayne O'Neal Wayne O'Neal Baldwin, FL Baldwin, FL 5
9 5 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -4
10 11 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 1
11 9 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
12 8 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -4
13 12 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 3 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 1
3 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
5 7 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
6 4 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC -2
7 9 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
8 10 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 2
9 8 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
10 11 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 1
11 6 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL -5
12 12 16E Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
2 6 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 4
3 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 3
5 1 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA -4
6 4 3R Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
7 9 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
8 3 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -5
9 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
10 11 11A Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 1
11 10 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL -1
12 12 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
2 1 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -1
3 3 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
5 7 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
6 5 22J Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -1
7 4 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
8 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
9 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 11 38L Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 1
11 10 40 Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -1
12 12 4 Trey Davies Trey Davies -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
3 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 5J Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 6 5CO Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
6 5 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
7 8 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
8 12 00S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 4
9 11 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 2
10 10 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL -
11 9 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
12 7 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -5

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 2 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 6 32 Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA -1
5 7 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
6 9 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 3
7 5 7T Trever Taylor Trever Taylor Zellwood, FL Zellwood, FL -2
8 8 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
9 10 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 1
10 4 86 Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -6
11 12 11E Ken Ellefson Ken Ellefson Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 1
12 11 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 41 Derike Bennett Derike Bennett Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.956
2 6 17F Richard Ferry Richard Ferry MacClenny, FL MacClenny, FL 20.007
3 4 81 Bud Chancey Bud Chancey Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.016
4 9 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.105
5 7 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 20.128
6 11 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 20.143
7 3 74 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 20.166
8 10 7 Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.349
9 8 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 20.370
10 1 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 20.667
11 12 71 Bo Allen Bo Allen Bryceville, FL Bryceville, FL 20.951
12 5 7L Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 21.013
13 2 0 Wayne O'Neal Wayne O'Neal Baldwin, FL Baldwin, FL 21.301

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 19.918
2 2 2 Trynt Lloyd Trynt Lloyd Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 19.981
3 4 38M Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 20.092
4 12 127 Austin Yarbrough Austin Yarbrough Little River, SC Little River, SC 20.651
5 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.665
6 7 4H Cory Howard Cory Howard Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 20.727
7 3 25C Donnie Chappell Donnie Chappell St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.749
8 9 51 Chad Tuten Chad Tuten Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 20.830
9 6 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 20.940
10 11 515 David Markham Jr David Markham Jr Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 20.989
DNS 10 26JR Jimmy Sharpe Jr Jimmy Sharpe Jr Lyons, GA Lyons, GA 20.989
DNS 8 16E Tom Egner Tom Egner Hinesville, GA Hinesville, GA 20.989

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Henry Carter Henry Carter Kite, GA Kite, GA 19.860
2 12 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 20.037
3 9 11 Stacey Roberts Stacey Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 20.249
4 11 3R Kyle Van Sickle Kyle Van Sickle Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.494
5 10 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 20.531
6 6 00F Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 20.572
7 1 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 21.020
8 8 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 21.115
9 7 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 21.119
10 3 42 Steven Stratton Sr Steven Stratton Sr East Palatka, FL East Palatka, FL 21.348
11 2 11A Johnny Allen Johnny Allen Lehigh, FL Lehigh, FL 21.401
12 4 39 Troy Dixon Troy Dixon Temple, GA Temple, GA 21.627

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 20.110
2 4 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 20.233
3 10 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 20.352
4 3 118 David Showers Jr David Showers Jr St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 20.423
5 12 22J Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 20.514
6 2 5D David Whitener David Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.538
7 7 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.807
8 9 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 20.874
9 5 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 20.904
10 11 40 Bubba Whitener Bubba Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.959
11 6 38L Chris Lovett Chris Lovett Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 22.006
12 8 4 Trey Davies Trey Davies 23.984

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 17H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 20.133
2 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.164
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 20.315
4 9 5J Johnny Collins Johnny Collins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.594
5 11 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.693
6 4 5CO Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 21.072
7 7 21 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 21.088
8 3 721 Joe Kump Joe Kump Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 21.229
9 10 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 21.270
10 6 82 Shane Taylor Shane Taylor Trenton, FL Trenton, FL 21.494
11 8 131 Matt Herlong Matt Herlong Valrico, FL Valrico, FL 21.700
12 1 00S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL 22.267

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 20.065
2 7 22T Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 20.487
3 8 9 Ches Chester Ches Chester Twin City, GA Twin City, GA 20.569
4 5 86 Kody Jett Kody Jett Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 20.771
5 6 7T Trever Taylor Trever Taylor Zellwood, FL Zellwood, FL 20.894
6 2 32 Shan Smith Shan Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 20.913
7 3 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 21.101
8 1 20K Nick Kirkus Nick Kirkus Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 21.132
9 12 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 21.239
10 10 29S Cameron Saunders Cameron Saunders Lake City, FL Lake City, FL 21.780
11 9 30 Steven Stratton JR Steven Stratton JR St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 21.957
12 11 11E Ken Ellefson Ken Ellefson Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 22.168
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass