Hunt The Front

Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop
HTF Competes in Southern Showcase
Details Announced for 2022 Hunt the Front's Southe...
Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

11/27/2022 -
The last-minute decision by Hunt The Front to enter Saturday's Southern All-Star (SAS) Dirt Racing Series event at Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) res
HTF Competes in Southern Showcase

HTF Competes in Southern Showcase

11/21/2022 -
Hunt The Front pilots, Joseph Joiner and Jesse Enterkin entered the second annual Southern Showcase over the weekend at Deep South Speedway (Loxley, A
Details Announced for 2022 Hunt the Front's Southe...

Details Announced for 2022 Hunt the Front's Southe...

10/31/2022 -
LOXLEY, Ala. (Oct. 10, 2022) - Details are coming together for the biggest race weekend ever held at Deep South Speedway (Loxley, Ala.) as the souther
9/30/2022 - Talladega Short Track

9/30/2022 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Grandstand Admission:
Adults - $20, Military ID - $18, 9 and under FREE!

Pit Admission:
Adults - $35, 6-12 - $20, 5 and Under FREE!

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models22 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models45 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman23 entries

Track Contact

News

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest
Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

Joseph Joiner returned to his winning ways on Friday night aboard his Base Racing Fuel No. 10 Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors / Three Trade Consultants / Capital Race Car Crate Late Model during...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Qualifying 2 14.720 1 13

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

37 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
3 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
4 4 J67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
5 5 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
6 6 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
7 11 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 4
8 9 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 1
9 10 85 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
10 12 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
11 13 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
12 15 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
13 8 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -5
14 18 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 4
15 17 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
16 20 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 4
17 24 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 7
18 23 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 5
19 25 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 6
20 26 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
21 7 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -14
22 22 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -
23 21 5C Jonathan Chapman Jonathan Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
24 14 K5 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -10
25 16 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -9
26 27 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
27 19 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -8
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
2 2 K5 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
3 5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
4 3 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb -1
5 4 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA -1
6 7 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
7 6 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -1
8 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
9 12 9 Simon Haynes Simon Haynes Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 3
10 10 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith -
11 9 1E Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
DNS 8 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
2 2 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 3 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
4 5 5C Jonathan Chapman Jonathan Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
5 4 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -1
6 9 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 3
7 6 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -1
8 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
9 7 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -2
10 10 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
11 11 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 12 15 Jason Williams Jason Williams Scottsboro, AL Scottsboro, AL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
2 1 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
3 4 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 1
4 7 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 3
5 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 4
6 11 22H Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes 5
7 3 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -4
8 10 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 2
9 8 3C Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL -1
10 6 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL -4
DNS 5 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.412
2 23 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.464
3 11 22 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 14.497
4 9 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.588
5 6 1S Mitchell Stanley Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.680
6 18 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.687
7 15 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 14.719
8 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 14.775
9 13 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 14.781
10 12 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 14.802
11 10 19 Kam Boyd Kam Boyd Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA 14.845
12 19 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.864
13 4 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.895
14 7 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 14.976
15 17 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.991
16 16 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 15.008
17 20 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.066
18 21 1E Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.139
19 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 15.305
20 14 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.416
21 22 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.475
22 8 22H Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes 15.966
23 5 9 Simon Haynes Simon Haynes Oxford, AL Oxford, AL

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.720
2 15 J67 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.817
3 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.819
4 21 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.819
5 7 85 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.842
6 20 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 14.921
7 2 K5 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.937
8 12 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.939
9 10 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.958
10 18 87 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 14.971
11 13 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 15.016
12 5 5C Jonathan Chapman Jonathan Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.043
13 16 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 15.059
14 22 33 Colton Leyendecker Colton Leyendecker Holt, FL Holt, FL 15.099
15 19 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 15.143
16 3 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 15.193
17 11 3C Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 15.212
18 9 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.247
19 1 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith 15.248
20 6 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL 15.342
21 17 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.841
DNS 4 15 Jason Williams Jason Williams Scottsboro, AL Scottsboro, AL 15.841
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass