Hunt The Front

Joiner Races in Senoia's Peach State Classic
Joiner and Enterkin Compete with XR Super Series a...
Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop
Joiner Races in Senoia's Peach State Classic

Joiner Races in Senoia's Peach State Classic

11/12/2022 -
Despite the remnants of Hurricane Nicole wreaking havoc across the Southeast, track staff at Senoia (Ga.) Raceway was able to get the facility ready f
Joiner and Enterkin Compete with XR Super Series a...

Joiner and Enterkin Compete with XR Super Series a...

12/3/2022 -
Joseph Joiner and Jesse Enterkin entered the opening round of the weekend's XR Super Series Super Late Model doubleheader at All-Tech Raceway (Ellisvi
Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

11/27/2022 -
The last-minute decision by Hunt The Front to enter Saturday's Southern All-Star (SAS) Dirt Racing Series event at Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) res
4/2/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

4/2/2022 - Bristol Motor Speedway

Bristol, TN

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models28 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series,XR Super Series,XR Region Select
  • 604 Late Models6 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

2022 Season
HTF Battles Bristol Adversity

Hunt The Front and Joseph Joiner returned to Bristol (Tenn.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for the second weekend of the Karl Kustom Bristol Dirt Nationals. The XR Super Series / Valvoline Iron-...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 22 19 DNF 3
B Feature 3 6 -3
Heat 2 7 5 2
Qualifying Group A 15.855 14 -7

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 8
2 12 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 10
3 7 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
4 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 9
5 17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12
6 11 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
7 14 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 7
8 16 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 8
9 8 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA -1
10 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -8
11 6 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
12 15 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 3
13 DNF 4 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -9
14 DNF 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -13
15 DNF 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
16 DNF 21 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 5
17 DNF 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
18 DNF 20 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
19 DNF 22 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
20 DNF 24 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 4
21 DNF 3 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -18
22 DNF 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -17
23 DNF 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -13
24 DNF 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
10 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
4 11 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 7
5 2 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -3
6 3 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
Top 6 transfer
7 5 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
8 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
9 10 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 1
10 DNF 8 37 Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA -2
11 DNF 6 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -5
12 DNF 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
3 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 6 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
6 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -2
7 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
4 3 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -1
6 5 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
7 7 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 4
2 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 4
3 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
4 3 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
6 7 37 Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA 1
7 DNF 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -6

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.993
2 10 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 15.157
3 12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.209
4 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.253
5 8 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.271
6 4 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.298
7 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.320
8 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.351
9 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.380
10 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.399
11 9 46P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.445
12 2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.597
13 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.816
14 7 10J Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.855

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.982
2 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.075
3 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.127
4 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.144
5 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.397
6 7 79 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.398
7 11 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 15.416
8 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.479
9 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.511
10 3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.539
11 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.577
12 6 10 Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.657
13 12 17 Tim Vance Tim Vance Clover, SC Clover, SC 15.811
14 14 37 Cody Lowe Cody Lowe Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA 17.253
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass