Hunt The Front

Joiner Races in Senoia's Peach State Classic
Joiner and Enterkin Compete with XR Super Series a...
Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop
Joiner Races in Senoia's Peach State Classic

Joiner Races in Senoia's Peach State Classic

11/12/2022 -
Despite the remnants of Hurricane Nicole wreaking havoc across the Southeast, track staff at Senoia (Ga.) Raceway was able to get the facility ready f
Joiner and Enterkin Compete with XR Super Series a...

Joiner and Enterkin Compete with XR Super Series a...

12/3/2022 -
Joseph Joiner and Jesse Enterkin entered the opening round of the weekend's XR Super Series Super Late Model doubleheader at All-Tech Raceway (Ellisvi
Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

11/27/2022 -
The last-minute decision by Hunt The Front to enter Saturday's Southern All-Star (SAS) Dirt Racing Series event at Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) res
4/22/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

4/22/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Region Select
  • Street Stock27 entries

Track Contact

News

2022 Season
Hunt The Front Invades All-Tech Raceway

Hunt The Front with Joseph Joiner trekked to All-Tech Raceway (Lake City, Fla.) on Friday for the opening round of the Florida Dirt Nationals doubleheader with the XR Super Series. The road to the tr...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 16 -2
Heat 3 2 4 -2
Qualifying Group B 18.568 3 7

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
2 5 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
5 8 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
6 13 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 7
7 9 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 2
8 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -5
9 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
10 12 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
11 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 5
12 22 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 10
13 7 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -6
14 6 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -8
15 17 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
16 14 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
17 18 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
18 23 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 5
19 19 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
20 21 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
21 DNF 11 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -10
22 DNF 24 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
23 DNF 15 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -8
24 DNF 20 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -2
5 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 2
7 7 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 6 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -2
9 10 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
10 9 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
11 11 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 2 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
3 4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
6 5 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
8 11 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
9 8 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
10 DNF 9 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL -1
DNS 10 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
4 6 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
6 7 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
7 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
8 9 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
9 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -4
10 10 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
3 2 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -1
4 4 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 8 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
7 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 2
8 6 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -2
9 DNF 7 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
3 5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
6 4 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
7 6 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -1
8 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
9 DNF 9 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL -
DNS 10 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
3 2 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
4 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
6 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
7 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
8 7 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
DNS 9 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.183
2 18 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 18.568
3 19 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.764
4 17 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 18.772
5 12 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.259
6 15 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 19.473
7 13 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 19.485
8 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.729
9 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.783
10 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 19.790
11 5 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 19.885
12 9 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 19.926
13 8 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 19.950
14 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 20.019
15 7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 20.139
16 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 20.187
17 10 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 20.494
18 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 20.652
19 16 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 20.922

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.439
2 9 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.440
3 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.568
4 4 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.673
5 14 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 18.742
6 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.775
7 1 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.806
8 17 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.936
9 18 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.171
10 16 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 19.184
11 2 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 19.341
12 12 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 19.481
13 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 19.547
14 11 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 20.100
15 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 20.208
16 15 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.367
17 13 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL 21.984
18 6 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC
19 19 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass