Hunt The Front

Joiner Races in Senoia's Peach State Classic
Joiner and Enterkin Compete with XR Super Series a...
Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop
Joiner Races in Senoia's Peach State Classic

Joiner Races in Senoia's Peach State Classic

11/12/2022 -
Despite the remnants of Hurricane Nicole wreaking havoc across the Southeast, track staff at Senoia (Ga.) Raceway was able to get the facility ready f
Joiner and Enterkin Compete with XR Super Series a...

Joiner and Enterkin Compete with XR Super Series a...

12/3/2022 -
Joseph Joiner and Jesse Enterkin entered the opening round of the weekend's XR Super Series Super Late Model doubleheader at All-Tech Raceway (Ellisvi
Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

Enterkin Second in SAS Southern Stop

11/27/2022 -
The last-minute decision by Hunt The Front to enter Saturday's Southern All-Star (SAS) Dirt Racing Series event at Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) res
4/23/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

4/23/2022 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models38 entries
    • XR Super Series,XR Region Select
  • Street Stock30 entries

Track Contact

News

2022 Season
Hunt The Front Invades All-Tech Raceway

Hunt The Front with Joseph Joiner trekked to All-Tech Raceway (Lake City, Fla.) on Friday for the opening round of the Florida Dirt Nationals doubleheader with the XR Super Series. The road to the tr...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 9 -4
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying Group A 18.116 3 1

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 6 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
3 3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 9 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
5 17 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 12
6 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
7 11 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
8 8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
9 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
10 23 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13
11 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
12 14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
13 16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
14 21 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 7
15 15 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
16 13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -3
17 18 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
18 24 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 6
19 DNF 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 DNF 4 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -16
21 DNF 22 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
22 DNF 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -21
23 DNF 20 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -3
24 DNF 12 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -12
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
3 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
5 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -1
6 3 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -3
7 7 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
8 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
9 10 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
10 DNF 8 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -2
11 DNF 11 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 4 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
5 3 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -2
6 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 2
7 6 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
8 11 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 3
9 DNF 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -2
10 DNF 10 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL -
11 DNF 9 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 10 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 7
4 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
6 8 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
7 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -2
8 9 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
9 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
10 7 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -1
3 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
4 5 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 2
7 7 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 4 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL -4
9 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
4 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
6 6 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
7 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
8 10 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 2
9 7 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
10 9 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
3 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
4 5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
6 7 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 1
7 6 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -1
8 8 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA -
9 9 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL -

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 18.075
2 9 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 18.095
3 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.116
4 12 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.174
5 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 18.175
6 14 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 18.332
7 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.417
8 3 38 Garrett Mosley Garrett Mosley Lawtey, FL Lawtey, FL 18.454
9 18 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 18.498
10 16 70 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 18.499
11 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 18.504
12 7 33 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.654
13 6 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 18.667
14 8 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.811
15 19 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 18.907
16 17 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 18.966
17 10 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 19.120
18 13 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 19.162
19 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 17.938
2 1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.279
3 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 18.317
4 13 97D Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 18.504
5 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.526
6 15 58 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 18.737
7 18 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.809
8 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 18.852
9 6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.924
10 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 18.966
11 11 24D Michael Brown Michael Brown Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.015
12 14 6S Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 19.046
13 5 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 19.086
14 8 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 19.114
15 7 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 19.212
16 10 00 Russell Brown Jr Russell Brown Jr Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 19.361
17 17 1R Ryan Rackley Ryan Rackley Valdosta, GA Valdosta, GA 19.363
18 4 37 Allen Cribbs Allen Cribbs Jasper, FL Jasper, FL 21.413
19 16 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass