Hunt The Front

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend
Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

10/1/2022 -
Joseph Joiner returned to his winning ways on Friday night aboard his Base Racing Fuel No. 10 Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors / Three Trade Consul
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

9/24/2022 -
Joseph Joiner and the Hunt The Front gang traveled to Boyd's Speedway (Ringgold, Ga.) on Friday night to kick off a doubleheader with the World of Out
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

9/15/2022 -
Hunt The Front rolled into Magnolia Motor Speedway on Thursday to kick off the 2022 edition of the Cotton Pickin' 100. The three-day swing opened with
9/8/2022 - Eldora Speedway

9/8/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models107 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 24 -3
B Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 1 11 7 4
Group A 16.401 41 -11

DIRTcar Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
2 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
4 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
6 8 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
7 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
8 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
9 9 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
10 23 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13
11 10 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
12 16 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
13 14 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
14 12 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
15 15 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
16 11 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -5
17 19 42H Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
18 17 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -1
19 20 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
20 18 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
21 13 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -8
22 24 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 2
23 22 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
24 21 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
3 4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
4 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
5 8 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 3
6 9 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
7 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
8 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
9 19 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 10
10 7 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -3
11 15 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 4
12 11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
13 18 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
14 5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -9
15 14 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
16 12 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -4
17 13 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -4
18 23 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
19 17 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -2
20 21 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
21 16 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -5
22 24 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
23 22 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
24 20 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 4 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 15 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 11
5 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
6 7 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
7 10 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 3
8 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
9 6 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -3
10 1 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -9
11 9 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -2
12 14 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
13 12 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
14 16 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 2
15 13 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -2
16 18 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
DNS 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
DNS 17 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 3 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 3
4 4 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 7 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH 2
6 2 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -4
7 8 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 1
8 5 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -3
9 10 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 1
10 9 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
11 13 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 2
12 14 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 2
13 11 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -2
14 12 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
15 16 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 1
DNS 15 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
4 5 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 1
5 3 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -2
6 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
8 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
9 9 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
10 12 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 2
11 15 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 4
12 14 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
13 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
14 13 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -1
15 16 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 1
16 7 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -9
DNS 17 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 2 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 2
4 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
5 6 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
6 3 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -3
7 8 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
8 11 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
9 9 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
10 7 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -3
11 10 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH -1
12 14 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
13 13 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
14 15 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
DNS 12 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
DNS 16 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
2 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 2 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 7 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 3
5 3 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
7 11 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
8 9 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
9 12 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 3
10 10 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
11 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -3
12 13 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 1
13 5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -8
14 14 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
2 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
3 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -2
4 5 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 7 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
7 8 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
8 9 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
9 6 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -3
10 10 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
11 14 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 3
12 11 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
13 12 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
14 13 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 1 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -2
4 5 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
5 9 42H Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
7 2 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -5
8 7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -1
9 6 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -3
10 11 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
11 12 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 1
12 10 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -2
DNS 13 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 7 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 5
3 1 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
4 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
5 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
7 8 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
8 9 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 1
9 11 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 2
10 4 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -6
11 10 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
12 12 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -
13 13 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 3
2 3 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
3 6 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
4 2 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -2
5 1 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
7 5 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -2
8 9 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 1
9 11 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
10 10 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
11 12 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
12 13 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
13 7 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -6
DNS 14 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
8 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 9 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
10 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 1
11 10 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -1
12 12 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
13 13 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
3 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
5 6 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
7 11 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 4
8 8 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
9 7 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -2
10 9 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -1
11 10 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
12 12 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
13 13 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
2 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
3 9 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 6
4 1 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -3
5 6 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -1
7 8 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
8 7 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
9 10 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 1
10 11 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 1
11 2 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -9
12 12 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
DNS 13 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
2 Laps

Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.412
2 1 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.448
3 31 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.570
4 20 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.582
5 44 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 15.590
6 10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.592
7 38 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.609
8 8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.637
9 21 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.664
10 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.683
11 33 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 15.719
12 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.729
13 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.757
14 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.758
15 12 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.761
16 34 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.768
17 35 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.824
18 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.848
19 40 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.881
20 48 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.888
21 23 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.901
22 26 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.936
23 18 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH 15.944
24 50 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.974
25 46 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 15.988
26 22 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 16.025
27 28 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.030
28 39 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.030
29 51 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 16.055
30 45 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.064
31 14 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.076
32 43 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.081
33 32 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.109
34 47 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.112
35 27 42H Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.115
36 24 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.129
37 3 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 16.214
38 36 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.341
39 54 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.361
40 25 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.373
41 30 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.401
42 41 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.418
43 42 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 16.470
44 49 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 16.514
45 37 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.549
46 15 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 16.595
47 9 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 16.691
48 29 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 16.786
49 19 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 16.943
50 17 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.957
51 11 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 17.365
52 53 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 17.431
53 5 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 17.905
54 52 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 17.905
2 Laps

Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.434
2 20 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.603
3 1 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.628
4 16 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.628
5 45 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.633
6 51 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.673
7 52 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 15.714
8 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.735
9 19 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.742
10 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.762
11 23 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.764
12 31 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.777
13 43 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.802
14 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.813
15 24 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.819
16 26 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.846
17 34 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 15.856
18 29 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.863
19 50 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.881
20 46 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.886
21 35 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.888
22 37 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.915
23 30 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.922
24 41 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.929
25 27 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 15.933
26 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.939
27 33 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.961
28 25 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 15.970
29 32 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.983
30 47 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 16.009
31 39 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 16.033
32 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.070
33 48 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 16.089
34 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.140
35 44 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 16.176
36 22 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 16.248
37 12 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.250
38 4 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 16.262
39 42 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.282
40 8 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.372
41 14 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.388
42 28 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.412
43 40 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 16.418
44 21 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 16.596
45 36 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.632
46 7 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.692
47 15 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.744
48 53 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 17.250
49 18 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.502
50 17 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 17.959
51 38 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 18.139
DNS 5 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 18.139
DNS 49 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 18.139

News

2022 Season
Joseph Joiner Returns to the Big E

Joseph Joiner returned to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio) on Wednesday as the 52nd annual World 100 week roared to life. Action opened with three features designated for drivers, who have never won...

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass