Hunt The Front

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend
Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

10/1/2022 -
Joseph Joiner returned to his winning ways on Friday night aboard his Base Racing Fuel No. 10 Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors / Three Trade Consul
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

9/24/2022 -
Joseph Joiner and the Hunt The Front gang traveled to Boyd's Speedway (Ringgold, Ga.) on Friday night to kick off a doubleheader with the World of Out
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

9/15/2022 -
Hunt The Front rolled into Magnolia Motor Speedway on Thursday to kick off the 2022 edition of the Cotton Pickin' 100. The three-day swing opened with
9/9/2022 - Eldora Speedway

9/9/2022 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • DIRTcar Late Models107 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 4 4 6 -2
Group B - Heat 4 10 7 3
Group B Qualifying 16.510 40 13
Group B Hot Laps 15.588 7 46

DIRTcar Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
3 2 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
4 10 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 6
5 11 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 6
6 7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
7 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
8 9 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
9 8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
10 13 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
11 14 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
12 16 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
13 15 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 2
14 21 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 7
15 5 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -10
16 17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
17 20 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
18 18 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
19 22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
20 12 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -8
21 24 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
22 23 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
23 19 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -4
DQ 3 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 8
2 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
3 7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 4
4 10 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 6
5 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
6 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
7 4 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -3
8 5 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -3
9 18 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 9
10 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -2
11 21 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 10
12 16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
13 11 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
14 12 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
15 24 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 9
16 17 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
17 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -11
18 14 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -4
19 2 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -17
20 23 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
21 20 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
22 22 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -
23 19 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -4
24 15 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -2
4 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC -
5 6 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
6 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
7 13 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 6
8 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
9 7 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -2
10 11 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
11 5 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -6
12 12 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -
13 14 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
14 17 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 3
DNS 10 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
DNS 15 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
DNS 16 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
DNS 18 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 5 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
4 1 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -3
5 7 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
6 4 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
7 3 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -4
8 8 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 11 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 2
10 10 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
11 12 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
12 9 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -3
13 13 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
14 15 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
15 14 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -1
16 16 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 42 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
5 7 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 2
6 10 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
7 4 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -3
8 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
9 8 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
10 9 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -1
11 12 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 1
12 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
13 14 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
14 13 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -1
DNS 15 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
DNS 16 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
DNS 17 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 1
2 3 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 3
4 9 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 5
5 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 2
6 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
7 5 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -2
8 10 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 2
9 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -8
10 11 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 1
11 8 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -3
12 12 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
DNS 13 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 14 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
DNS 15 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
DNS 16 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
10 Laps

Group A - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -2
4 6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 8 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 3
7 7 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
8 5 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -3
9 10 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 1
10 11 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
11 12 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
12 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -9
13 13 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
DNS 14 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
10 Laps

Group A - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
3 4 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 6
5 2 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -1
7 11 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 4
8 7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
9 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 6 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -4
11 12 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 1
12 13 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 1
13 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -5
DNS 14 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 Laps

Group A - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
4 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
5 6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
7 1 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -6
8 10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
9 11 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 2
10 8 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
11 9 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -2
12 12 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
13 13 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
10 Laps

Group A - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
2 1 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -1
3 4 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
4 5 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 1
5 3 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
Top 5 transfer
6 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
7 6 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
8 12 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 4
9 10 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
10 9 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
11 7 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -4
12 13 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 1
13 8 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -5
10 Laps

Group B - Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -
2 3 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 1
3 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
5 5 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
7 9 42 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
8 11 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
9 6 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -3
10 10 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL -
11 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -4
12 12 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
DNS 13 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
DNS 14 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
10 Laps

Group B - Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 4 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 1
4 2 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -2
5 8 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -1
7 9 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 2
8 7 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
9 10 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
10 6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -4
11 11 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
12 12 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
DNS 13 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 Laps

Group B - Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 1
2 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
3 3 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 5 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
5 8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -5
7 9 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 2
8 6 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -2
9 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -2
10 10 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH -
11 11 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI -
12 12 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 13 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
10 Laps

Group B - Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 3 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
3 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
4 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 4 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU -1
7 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
8 9 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
9 7 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -2
10 8 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI -2
11 12 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
DNS 11 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
DNS 13 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 50 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.278
2 18 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.310
3 26 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.448
4 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 15.475
5 47 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.504
6 38 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.517
7 51 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.536
8 37 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.563
9 24 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.571
10 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 15.585
11 10 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.613
12 40 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 15.621
13 12 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 15.629
14 27 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.636
15 13 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.641
16 32 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 15.672
17 29 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 15.674
18 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.686
19 36 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.690
20 49 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.702
21 28 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.711
22 16 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 15.737
23 44 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.742
24 39 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.746
25 52 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.748
26 46 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.771
27 20 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 15.830
28 19 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 15.846
29 35 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 15.851
30 41 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 15.858
31 17 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.862
32 22 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 15.862
33 21 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.874
34 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.881
35 15 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 15.891
36 43 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.901
37 8 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 15.961
38 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.963
39 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.965
40 54 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.048
41 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.077
42 45 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.091
43 34 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.098
44 30 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.110
45 4 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 16.111
46 48 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 16.196
47 2 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 16.206
48 33 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.211
49 53 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 16.605
50 31 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.997
51 6 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 17.297
52 25 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 17.611
DNS 23 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 17.611
DQ 42 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.018
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.362
2 9 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.366
3 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.433
4 12 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 15.443
5 52 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.530
6 48 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.544
7 4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.557
8 20 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.557
9 42 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.563
10 11 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.614
11 13 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.625
12 29 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.625
13 40 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH 15.656
14 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 15.663
15 15 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.679
16 18 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.682
17 37 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.743
18 51 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 15.766
19 41 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.791
20 50 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 15.798
21 2 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 15.815
22 49 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.851
23 45 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 15.889
24 32 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.906
25 39 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.928
26 36 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.929
27 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 15.939
28 1 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 15.948
29 31 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.960
30 34 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.968
31 17 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.039
32 33 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 16.049
33 14 42 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.080
34 19 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.301
35 22 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 16.351
36 28 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.424
37 23 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 16.426
38 10 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 16.442
39 24 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 16.466
40 53 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.510
41 27 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.512
42 38 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.688
43 21 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.810
44 26 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 16.986
45 35 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 17.033
46 30 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 17.284
47 25 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.411
DNS 5 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 17.411
DNS 43 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 17.411
DNS 16 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 17.411
DNS 46 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.411
DQ 8 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 17.411
DQ 47 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 17.411

Group A Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 50 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.667
2 54 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.686
3 47 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.780
4 38 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.794
5 45 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Concord, NC Concord, NC 15.796
6 49 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.805
7 40 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.038
8 26 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.052
9 28 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.093
10 46 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 16.101
11 32 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 16.121
12 51 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.163
13 52 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.169
14 44 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 16.186
15 39 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 16.214
16 24 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 16.259
17 35 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.275
18 27 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 16.285
19 36 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 16.323
20 37 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.357
21 43 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.410
22 41 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 16.451
23 34 15K Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 16.451
24 14 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 16.797
25 33 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.806
26 53 23C Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 16.833
27 48 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 16.956
28 18 1 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.962
29 30 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.365
30 29 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 17.402
31 15 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 17.423
32 21 5 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 17.575
33 20 23H Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 17.693
34 16 88R Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 17.917
35 12 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 17.994
36 31 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 18.141
37 13 88 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 18.294
38 25 P0 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 18.963
39 7 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 19.530
40 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 19.634
41 9 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 20.012
42 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 20.182
43 4 21H Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 20.225
44 2 8A Rob Anderzack Rob Anderzack Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 20.313
45 5 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 20.391
46 8 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 20.484
47 10 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 20.693
48 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 20.782
49 6 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 21.856
50 17 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 21.856
51 23 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 21.856
52 19 69 Jon Hodgkiss Jon Hodgkiss Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 21.856
53 42 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 21.856
54 22 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI 21.856

Group B Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 52 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.268
2 44 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.365
3 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 15.381
4 11 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.481
5 14 42 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.489
6 37 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 15.542
7 53 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.588
8 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.637
9 51 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 15.655
10 49 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.696
11 20 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.700
12 4 23 John Blankenship John Blankenship Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.720
13 42 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.731
14 2 83F Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 15.744
15 22 6 Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY 15.748
16 40 3 Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH 15.816
17 45 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA 15.824
18 36 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 15.833
19 15 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 15.865
20 13 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.870
21 18 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 15.878
22 48 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.894
23 9 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA Eatonton, GA 15.954
24 28 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.961
25 47 95 Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.998
26 19 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.101
27 31 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.174
28 41 101 Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 16.183
29 17 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.201
30 34 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 16.215
31 10 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 16.223
32 32 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.224
33 29 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 16.275
34 38 11J Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 16.335
35 50 31K Kye Blight Kye Blight Katanning, WAU Katanning, WAU 16.367
36 23 130 Chase Osterhoff Chase Osterhoff Kankakee, IL Kankakee, IL 16.437
37 27 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.512
38 24 29K Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Westerville, OH Westerville, OH 16.526
39 1 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 16.527
40 21 354 Chris Nash Chris Nash Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.697
41 39 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 16.792
42 12 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 16.952
43 25 17C Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.054
44 26 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 17.432
45 30 5* Bryant Dickinson Bryant Dickinson Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 18.392
46 35 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 19.785
47 8 16S Steve Sabo Steve Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 20.904
48 43 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH 20.904
49 5 4BG Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 20.904
50 7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 20.904
51 16 71DS Drew Smith Drew Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 20.904
52 33 20W Justin White Justin White Stevensville, MI Stevensville, MI 20.904
53 46 58W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 20.904

News

2022 Season
Joseph Joiner Returns to the Big E

Joseph Joiner returned to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio) on Wednesday as the 52nd annual World 100 week roared to life. Action opened with three features designated for drivers, who have never won...

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass