Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...
4/20/2024 -
Hunt the Front driver Jesse Enterkin entered a single event over the weekend with a quick trip to Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) to pilot the Base Ra
Joiner banks $15,000 Southbound Throwdown finale a...
4/13/2024 -
Joseph Joiner made a clean sweep of Saturday night’s Southbound Throwdown finale to claim the $15,000 top prize with his Base Racing Fuel / Dirt Track
Enterkin climbs to fifth at Southern Raceway
4/6/2024 -
Jesse Enterkin was the lone Hunt the Front pilot in action over the weekend as Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) hosted their regular season season-open
$0.00Cart (0)
8/9/2022 - Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
$20,000 to win & $2,000 to Start XR Super Late Models
Heat/Feature lineup format: Draw/Redraw-Midwest Modifieds, Pure Stocks and Hornets
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Joseph Joiner
Milton, FL
Dirt Super Late Models | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature | 6 | 8 | -2 |
Heat 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Qualifying Group B | 16.474 | 5 | 11 |
Dirt Super Late Models
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -2 | |
6 | 8 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 2 | |
7 | 10 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 3 | |
8 | 6 | 10J | Joseph Joiner Milton, FL | Milton, FL | -2 | |
9 | 14 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | 5 | |
10 | 11 | 18 | Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL | Moweaqua, IL | 1 | |
11 | 15 | 32 | Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL | Oakwood, IL | 4 | |
12 | 12 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | - | |
13 | 20 | 28 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 7 | |
14 | 4 | 10 | Garrett Smith Madison, GA | Madison, GA | -10 | |
15 | 18 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | 3 | |
16 | 19 | 28M | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
17 | 17 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | - | |
18 | 21 | 11D | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 3 | |
19 | 24 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 5 | |
20 DNF | 23 | 25F | Jason Feger Bloomington, IL | Bloomington, IL | 3 | |
21 DNF | 16 | 17SS | Brenden Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | -5 | |
22 DNF | 9 | 11B | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | -13 | |
23 DNF | 22 | 5E | Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB | East St. Paul, MB | -1 | |
24 DNF | 13 | 58 | Ashton Winger Hampton, GA | Hampton, GA | -11 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 28M | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 11D | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 2 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 25F | Jason Feger Bloomington, IL | Bloomington, IL | - | |
7 | 8 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -4 | |
9 | 9 | 38 | Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR | Bend, OR | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 28 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 5E | Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB | East St. Paul, MB | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 14G | Joe Godsey Bedford, IN | Bedford, IN | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 99A | Andy Boozel Clymer, NY | Clymer, NY | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 9M | Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | - | |
2 | 5 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 11B | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 58 | Ashton Winger Hampton, GA | Hampton, GA | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 28M | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 11D | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -1 | |
8 | 4 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -4 | |
9 | 9 | 38 | Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR | Bend, OR | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | - | |
2 | 3 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 18 | Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL | Moweaqua, IL | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 32 | Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL | Oakwood, IL | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 7 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 25F | Jason Feger Bloomington, IL | Bloomington, IL | -3 | |
8 | 6 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | -2 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | - | |
2 | 3 | 10J | Joseph Joiner Milton, FL | Milton, FL | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | - | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 28 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 5E | Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB | East St. Paul, MB | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | - | |
9 | 9 | 9M | Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10 | Garrett Smith Madison, GA | Madison, GA | - | |
2 | 3 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 1 | |
3 | 2 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 17SS | Brenden Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 14G | Joe Godsey Bedford, IN | Bedford, IN | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 99A | Andy Boozel Clymer, NY | Clymer, NY | - | |
8 DNF | 4 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | -4 |
Qualifying Group A
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 76 | Brandon Overton Evans, GA | Evans, GA | 15.710 | |
2 | 2 | 8 | Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 16.091 | |
3 | 10 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | 16.104 | |
4 | 12 | 18 | Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL | Moweaqua, IL | 16.186 | |
5 | 1 | 58 | Ashton Winger Hampton, GA | Hampton, GA | 16.187 | |
6 | 16 | 49 | Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA | Blairsville, GA | 16.214 | |
7 | 5 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 16.294 | |
8 | 11 | 25F | Jason Feger Bloomington, IL | Bloomington, IL | 16.302 | |
9 | 3 | 25 | Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 16.323 | |
10 | 8 | 32 | Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL | Oakwood, IL | 16.385 | |
11 | 6 | 11D | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 16.389 | |
12 | 7 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 16.477 | |
13 | 13 | 11B | Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN | Carlton, MN | 16.500 | |
14 | 17 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 16.574 | |
15 | 14 | 28M | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 16.687 | |
16 | 15 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 17.149 | |
DNS | 9 | 38 | Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR | Bend, OR |
Qualifying Group B
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 44 | Chris Madden Gray Court, SC | Gray Court, SC | 16.043 | |
2 | 3 | 10 | Garrett Smith Madison, GA | Madison, GA | 16.113 | |
3 | 1 | 19R | Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA | Marshalltown, IA | 16.222 | |
4 | 13 | B1 | Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 16.439 | |
5 | 16 | 10J | Joseph Joiner Milton, FL | Milton, FL | 16.474 | |
6 | 7 | 7 | Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | 16.559 | |
7 | 5 | 157 | Mike Marlar Winfield, TN | Winfield, TN | 16.576 | |
8 | 4 | 99B | Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA | Bear Lake, PA | 16.592 | |
9 | 9 | 5E | Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB | East St. Paul, MB | 16.607 | |
10 | 10 | 17SS | Brenden Smith Dade City, FL | Dade City, FL | 16.805 | |
11 | 6 | 28 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 16.859 | |
12 | 15 | 14G | Joe Godsey Bedford, IN | Bedford, IN | 16.963 | |
13 | 11 | 111V | Max Blair Centerville, PA | Centerville, PA | 16.984 | |
14 | 12 | 99A | Andy Boozel Clymer, NY | Clymer, NY | 17.044 | |
15 | 17 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 17.137 | |
16 | 14 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | 17.142 | |
17 | 8 | 9M | Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 17.197 |