Hunt The Front

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend
Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

Joiner Visits Victory Lane at The Hornet's Nest

10/1/2022 -
Joseph Joiner returned to his winning ways on Friday night aboard his Base Racing Fuel No. 10 Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors / Three Trade Consul
WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

WoO Weekend Action Takes the Team to Tennessee

9/24/2022 -
Joseph Joiner and the Hunt The Front gang traveled to Boyd's Speedway (Ringgold, Ga.) on Friday night to kick off a doubleheader with the World of Out
HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

HTF Takes Aim on Cotton Pickin' Weekend

9/15/2022 -
Hunt The Front rolled into Magnolia Motor Speedway on Thursday to kick off the 2022 edition of the Cotton Pickin' 100. The three-day swing opened with
9/17/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

9/17/2022 - Magnolia Motor Speedway

Columbus, MS

$12,000-To-Win Super Late Models

Classes

  • Super Late Models40 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)36 entries
  • CRUSA Late Model Sportsman (Murphy Towing)45 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks (Trak-Star Race Cars)27 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 7 3
Heat 3 2 3 -1
Qualifying 2 14.361 3 9

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales) Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 12 1

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
2 4 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 2
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
4 9 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 5
5 11 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 6
6 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -5
7 10 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
8 16 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 8
9 14 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
10 21 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 11
11 6 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -5
12 12 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
13 13 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
14 23 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 9
15 18 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 3
16 24 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 8
17 20 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 3
18 DNF 5 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -13
19 DNF 19 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
20 DNF 7 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -13
21 DNF 22 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
22 DNF 15 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -7
23 DNF 17 21XXX Neal Baggett Neal Baggett -6
DNS 8 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21XXX Neal Baggett Neal Baggett -
2 2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
3 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
4 3 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
6 7 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 1
7 10 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 3
8 8 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
9 11 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 2
DNS 5 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DNS 9 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
DNS 12 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 1
2 1 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -1
3 5 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
4 3 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
6 6 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
7 7 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -
8 10 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 2
9 9 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -
10 12 15M Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
11 8 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -3
DNS 11 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
3 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
4 4 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21XXX Neal Baggett Neal Baggett -
6 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
7 9 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
8 2 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA -6
9 8 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -1
DNS 10 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS -
3 3 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
4 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
6 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
7 7 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
8 9 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
9 8 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -1
DNS 10 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 2
3 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
4 3 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA -
6 7 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
7 8 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
8 6 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -2
9 9 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS -
10 10 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 2 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
3 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
4 6 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -2
6 7 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
7 9 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
8 5 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -3
9 8 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS -1
10 10 15M Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 58 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.006
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 14.218
3 9 25 Mikey Kile Mikey Kile West Lake, LA West Lake, LA 14.282
4 15 73 Evan Ellis Evan Ellis Plantersville, MS Plantersville, MS 14.284
5 10 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 14.326
6 20 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.334
7 18 71 Chris Wall Chris Wall Holden, LA Holden, LA 14.428
8 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.432
9 16 21XXX Neal Baggett Neal Baggett 14.463
10 17 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 14.576
11 11 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.589
12 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.593
13 8 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.612
14 12 86R Rick Rickman Rick Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 14.631
15 14 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.911
16 19 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 15.349
17 2 116 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.357
18 13 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.505
19 3 11 Jason Michau Jason Michau KILMICHEAL, MS KILMICHEAL, MS 15.790
DNS 1 54D Dane Dacus Dane Dacus Lakeland, TN Lakeland, TN 15.790

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14.226
2 9 14 Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.325
3 12 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.361
4 2 12 Jamie Elam Jamie Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 14.478
5 7 1S Jeremy Shaw Jeremy Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL 14.551
6 3 27M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 14.558
7 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 14.773
8 11 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.799
9 5 995 Manny Falcon Manny Falcon Pine Grove, LA Pine Grove, LA 14.909
10 8 22 Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 14.943
11 16 7 Hunter Lewis Hunter Lewis Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 14.957
12 17 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.025
13 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.060
14 20 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 15.121
15 19 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 15.223
16 14 33W Terry Wilson Terry Wilson West, MS West, MS 15.334
17 18 18 Ross Camponovo Ross Camponovo Merigold, MS Merigold, MS 15.380
18 10 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 15.543
19 4 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 15.680
20 15 15M Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.788

CRUSA Dirt Late Models (Twin River Auto Sales)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10W Rodney Wing Rodney Wing Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 84 Randall Beckwith Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS Kilmichael, MS -
3 3 15 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
4 10 18B Mark Fleischer Mark Fleischer Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 6
5 5 2 Tyler Burgess Tyler Burgess Quitman, MS Quitman, MS -
6 4 232 Jamey Boland Jamey Boland Cuba, AL Cuba, AL -2
7 7 66C Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
8 8 1S Kyle Shaw Kyle Shaw Millport, AL Millport, AL -
9 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -3
10 20 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS 10
11 22 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 11
12 13 1 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
13 15 25 Josh Huss Josh Huss Flomaton, AL Flomaton, AL 2
14 14 115 Cody Gentry Cody Gentry ACKERMAN, MS ACKERMAN, MS -
15 17 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 2
16 24 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 8
17 21 17B Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 4
18 DNF 16 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -2
19 DNF 12 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -7
20 DNF 19 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL -1
21 DNF 23 36F Cale Finley Cale Finley ARDMORE, AL ARDMORE, AL 2
22 DNF 11 10 Jason Henry Jason Henry Brandon, MS Brandon, MS -11
23 DNF 18 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS -5
24 DNF 9 73 Ashley Newman Ashley Newman Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -15

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 127 Josh Parkerson Josh Parkerson French Camp, MS French Camp, MS -
2 3 45 Kyle McMahon Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL Mt Vernon, IL 1
3 2 17B Blake Ray Blake Ray Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
4 5 36F Cale Finley Cale Finley ARDMORE, AL ARDMORE, AL 1
5 8 17 Seth Luke Seth Luke Theriot, LA Theriot, LA 3
6 7 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 1
7 6 71D PHIL DEAN PHIL DEAN Stewart, MS Stewart, MS -1
8 9 17G Blake Allen Blake Allen Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
9 4 72 Courtney Ray Courtney Ray Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -5
DNS 10 27 Chris McElhenney Chris McElhenney Decatur, MS Decatur, MS -
All transfer

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 David Williamson David Williamson Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 2
2 2 72S Steve Russell Steve Russell Pontotoc, MS Pontotoc, MS -
3 4 21 Ryan Colby Ryan Colby Chatham, MS Chatham, MS 1
4 6 11M Riley Sheedy Riley Sheedy French Camp, MS French Camp, MS 2
5 10 7W Greg Wilhite Greg Wilhite Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 5
6 5 63 Jeremy Greenway Jeremy Greenway Luray, TN Luray, TN -1
7 DNF 1 33 Cody Chism Cody Chism Amory, MS Amory, MS -6
DNS 7 15P Justin Pugh Justin Pugh -
DNS 8 C11JR Chase Williams Chase Williams Star, MS Star, MS -
DNS 9 38 Devin Rester Devin Rester Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -
All transfer
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass