Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
7/14/2023 - Ponderosa Speedway

7/14/2023 - Ponderosa Speedway

Junction City, KY

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models32 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 19 25 -6
Last Chance Showdown 1 3 2 1
Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1 4 6 -2
Group A Qualifying 13.147 7 -4
Hot Laps 13.608 21 -18

Competitor Overview


Jesse Enterkin

Jesse Enterkin

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 7 7 -
Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1 8 8 -
Group A Qualifying 14.093 15 -9
Hot Laps 14.284 31 -25

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 21
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
4 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -3
5 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
6 12 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 6
7 8 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 1
8 23 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15
9 15 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 6
10 7 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
11 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 3
12 11 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
13 13 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
14 9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -5
15 17 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
16 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -11
17 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -14
18 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -8
19 24 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
20 21 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 1
21 16 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
22 25 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
23 18 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -5
24 20 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -4
25 19 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 5 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
6 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
7 7 42 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 2 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
2 2 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -
3 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
5 5 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
6 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
7 8 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
DNS 7 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 6 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
7 7 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 8 42 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 4 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 2
3 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 8 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
7 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
8 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 6 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 4
3 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 2
6 5 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
7 8 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 1
8 2 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
3 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
4 5 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 2
6 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
7 8 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 1
8 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
2 Laps

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 12.895
2 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.915
3 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.042
4 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.058
5 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.093
6 9 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.108
7 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.147
8 11 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.169
9 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.243
10 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.330
11 14 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 13.338
12 15 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 13.351
13 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 13.419
14 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 13.786
15 6 42 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.093
16 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.193
2 Laps

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.860
2 15 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.012
3 11 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 13.031
4 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.033
5 10 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.041
6 8 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.159
7 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.164
8 12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.200
9 5 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.324
10 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.357
11 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.449
12 4 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.464
13 16 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.556
14 14 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 13.578
15 2 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.690
16 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 14.134

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 12.851
2 25 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.937
3 26 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.036
4 27 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 13.077
5 28 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.136
6 13 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.158
7 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 13.196
8 31 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.235
9 24 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.253
10 17 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 13.276
11 15 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY 13.305
12 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.354
13 11 97C Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.437
14 14 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY 13.495
15 20 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.531
16 10 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.541
17 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 13.550
18 30 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 13.571
19 2 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.580
20 8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.591
21 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.608
22 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.642
23 32 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.648
24 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 13.649
25 7 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 13.674
26 9 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.735
27 21 95 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 13.742
28 22 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 13.750
29 23 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.766
30 18 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13.850
31 6 42 Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.284
32 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.315
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass