Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
9/1/2023 - Lavonia Speedway

9/1/2023 - Lavonia Speedway

Lavonia, GA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models18 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series
  • Super Stocks10 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 5 -
Heat 2 1 2 -1
Qualifying 15.960 2 4
Hot Laps 16.080 2 4

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 2
2 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
3 1 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -2
4 4 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -
5 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
7 7 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
8 9 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
9 10 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 1
10 11 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
11 17 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 6
12 13 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
13 16 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
14 12 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
15 14 12D Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA -1
16 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -8
17 15 12R Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA -2
DNS 18 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 1
2 1 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC -1
3 3 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA -
4 4 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
5 5 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
6 6 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
2 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
4 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 2
5 4 12D Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA -1
6 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 1
2 1 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
3 4 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
4 3 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
5 5 12R Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA -
DNS 6 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -
All transfer

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.877
2 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.960
3 10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 16.044
4 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.045
5 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.057
6 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.090
7 13 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 16.137
8 16 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.203
9 17 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.223
10 14 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.236
11 2 12D Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA 16.287
12 8 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 16.344
13 15 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 16.370
14 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.598
15 18 12R Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 16.635
16 7 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.685
17 11 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.703
DNS 9 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.006
2 6 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.080
3 13 1D Brent Dixon Brent Dixon Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 16.106
4 5 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 16.126
5 15 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 16.179
6 16 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.194
7 14 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.199
8 4 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 16.222
9 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 16.255
10 7 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.298
11 10 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 16.304
12 17 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.367
13 2 12D Daniel WIlson Daniel WIlson Tiger, GA Tiger, GA 16.512
14 18 12R Galen Robinson Galen Robinson Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 16.570
15 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 16.576
DNS 8 1KC Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA
DNS 9 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC
DNS 11 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass