Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
7/2/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

7/2/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

33 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 19M-Wil Herrington[2]; 2. 212-Josh Putnam[6]; 3. J8-Jadon Frame[7]; 4. X-Oakley Johns[5]; 5. 44D-Dalton Cook[9]; 6. J27-Jay Scott[10]; 7. 91-Heath Hindman[13]; 8. 29-Christian Hanger[14]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[8]; 10. 10-Joseph Joiner[3]; 11. 6JR-Parker Martin[11]; 12. 17R-Brad Skinner[17]; 13. 5-Chase Oliver[18]; 14. 81-Jason Riggs[22]; 15. 42-Cla Knight[16]; 16. 2-Bo Slay[24]; 17. M2-Caden Mullinax[20]; 18. 2X-John Henderson[23]; 19. 16-Sam Seawright[4]; 20. 14JR-Trey Mills[1]; 21. 13-Scott Cook[15]; 22. 27-Joe Denby[21]; 23. 7-Jeremy Cropper[19]; 24. 10RC-Ryan Crane[12]; 25. (DNS) 9-Jason Croft

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17R-Brad Skinner[1]; 2. 7-Jeremy Cropper[2]; 3. 27-Joe Denby[4]; 4. 2-Bo Slay[3]; 5. 2X-John Henderson[6]; 6. 22P-Jeremy Pate[8]; 7. C66-Donald Johns[5]; 8. F36-Cale Finley[7]; 9. (DNS) B44-Grayson Brewer

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Chase Oliver[2]; 2. M2-Caden Mullinax[3]; 3. 81-Jason Riggs[4]; 4. 5N-Tyler Nichols[5]; 5. 01-Jason Garver[8]; 6. 18X-Michael Seibers[7]; 7. 9-Jason Croft[1]; 8. (DNS) 25-Chase Walls

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Sam Seawright[1]; 2. X-Oakley Johns[2]; 3. 44D-Dalton Cook[3]; 4. 91-Heath Hindman[5]; 5. 17R-Brad Skinner[6]; 6. 2-Bo Slay[4]; 7. C66-Donald Johns[9]; 8. F36-Cale Finley[7]; 9. B44-Grayson Brewer[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Joseph Joiner[1]; 2. J8-Jadon Frame[2]; 3. 6JR-Parker Martin[5]; 4. 13-Scott Cook[4]; 5. 7-Jeremy Cropper[3]; 6. 27-Joe Denby[6]; 7. 2X-John Henderson[8]; 8. 22P-Jeremy Pate[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14JR-Trey Mills[1]; 2. 212-Josh Putnam[2]; 3. J27-Jay Scott[4]; 4. 29-Christian Hanger[3]; 5. 9-Jason Croft[5]; 6. M2-Caden Mullinax[7]; 7. 5N-Tyler Nichols[6]; 8. 18X-Michael Seibers[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19M-Wil Herrington[1]; 2. 17SS-Brenden Smith[2]; 3. 10RC-Ryan Crane[4]; 4. 42-Cla Knight[3]; 5. 5-Chase Oliver[7]; 6. 81-Jason Riggs[8]; 7. 25-Chase Walls[6]; 8. 01-Jason Garver[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 16-Sam Seawright, 00:13.285[14]; 2. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:13.357[5]; 3. X-Oakley Johns, 00:13.421[11]; 4. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:13.431[9]; 5. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:13.438[8]; 6. 7-Jeremy Cropper, 00:13.516[1]; 7. 2-Bo Slay, 00:13.574[3]; 8. 13-Scott Cook, 00:13.591[13]; 9. 91-Heath Hindman, 00:13.697[6]; 10. 6JR-Parker Martin, 00:13.745[17]; 11. 17R-Brad Skinner, 00:13.797[7]; 12. 27-Joe Denby, 00:13.860[12]; 13. F36-Cale Finley, 00:13.916[15]; 14. 22P-Jeremy Pate, 00:13.956[4]; 15. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:14.027[10]; 16. 2X-John Henderson, 00:14.111[16]; 17. C66-Donald Johns, 00:14.192[2]

Qualifying 2: 1. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:13.263[11]; 2. 19M-Wil Herrington, 00:13.361[5]; 3. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:13.454[15]; 4. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:13.596[4]; 5. 29-Christian Hanger, 00:13.609[8]; 6. 42-Cla Knight, 00:13.616[10]; 7. J27-Jay Scott, 00:13.747[6]; 8. 10RC-Ryan Crane, 00:13.763[14]; 9. 9-Jason Croft, 00:13.878[3]; 10. 01-Jason Garver, 00:13.906[2]; 11. 5N-Tyler Nichols, 00:13.907[12]; 12. 25-Chase Walls, 00:13.950[16]; 13. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:13.986[1]; 14. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:14.011[7]; 15. 18X-Michael Seibers, 00:14.030[9]; 16. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:14.096[13]

28 entries

602 Crate Late Models


Bubbas Bout Broke A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12-Jack Franklin[3]; 2. 15-Brayden Skinner[5]; 3. 45-Colton Roberts[7]; 4. 22W-Chase Walls[4]; 5. 7-Logan McClanahan[6]; 6. 82-Jacob Trice[10]; 7. 11N-Gwynn Newby[2]; 8. 247-Peyton Merritt[17]; 9. 7N-Clint Nichols[9]; 10. 214-Dylan Baus[14]; 11. 22-Freddie Smith[16]; 12. 48-Kevin Whaley[18]; 13. 73-Dustin Halbrooks[15]; 14. 67-Logan Bradford[20]; 15. 35-Landon Franklin[19]; 16. 22L-Michael Layman[12]; 17. 316-Eric Green[21]; 18. D67-Michael Smith[22]; 19. 17SS-Brody Smith[13]; 20. 625-Christopher Thomas[23]; 21. 100-Dillard Hatchett[8]; 22. L4-Logan Barnes[11]; 23. 23-Zack Warren[24]; 24. 4-Dustin Harris[1]

B Feature 1: 1. 35-Landon Franklin[1]; 2. 67-Logan Bradford[3]; 3. 316-Eric Green[4]; 4. D67-Michael Smith[7]; 5. 625-Christopher Thomas[8]; 6. 23-Zack Warren[5]; 7. 2-Rusty Stacey[2]; 8. 28-Mason Odom[6]; 9. 11-Russell Sullivan[10]; 10. 13-Landon Nix[9]

Bubbas Bout Broke Qualifying 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4-Dustin Harris, 00:13.871[7]; 2. 11N-Gwynn Newby, 00:14.022[15]; 3. 12-Jack Franklin, 00:14.099[10]; 4. 22W-Chase Walls, 00:14.135[13]; 5. 15-Brayden Skinner, 00:14.154[20]; 6. 7-Logan McClanahan, 00:14.156[19]; 7. 45-Colton Roberts, 00:14.189[18]; 8. 100-Dillard Hatchett, 00:14.241[16]; 9. 7N-Clint Nichols, 00:14.244[26]; 10. 82-Jacob Trice, 00:14.289[23]; 11. L4-Logan Barnes, 00:14.304[24]; 12. 22L-Michael Layman, 00:14.357[5]; 13. 17SS-Brody Smith, 00:14.369[3]; 14. 214-Dylan Baus, 00:14.446[6]; 15. 73-Dustin Halbrooks, 00:14.524[8]; 16. 22-Freddie Smith, 00:14.527[22]; 17. 247-Peyton Merritt, 00:14.547[14]; 18. 48-Kevin Whaley, 00:14.563[28]; 19. 35-Landon Franklin, 00:14.645[12]; 20. 2-Rusty Stacey, 00:14.763[4]; 21. 67-Logan Bradford, 00:14.764[27]; 22. 316-Eric Green, 00:14.821[21]; 23. 23-Zack Warren, 00:14.890[17]; 24. 28-Mason Odom, 00:15.058[9]; 25. D67-Michael Smith, 00:15.134[11]; 26. 625-Christopher Thomas, 00:15.682[2]; 27. 13-Landon Nix, 00:16.500[25]; 28. 11-Russell Sullivan, 00:17.571[1]

11 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. B33-Brayden Skinner[1]; 2. 15-Trevor Woodard[3]; 3. 21-Trace Underwood[4]; 4. 50-Dylan McCrary[7]; 5. IP2-Joel Landers[2]; 6. 01-Bob Jarrett[5]; 7. 50T-Derrick Tillman[10]; 8. 70-Steve Hadley[6]; 9. 54-Travis Newberry[8]; 10. 99JR-Bobby Hickman[11]; 11. 54D-Derrick Donegan[9]

Hot Lap/Qualify: 1. B33-Brayden Skinner, 00:14.859[5]; 2. IP2-Joel Landers, 00:14.930[7]; 3. 15-Trevor Woodard, 00:15.161[8]; 4. 21-Trace Underwood, 00:15.484[10]; 5. 01-Bob Jarrett, 00:15.565[6]; 6. 70-Steve Hadley, 00:15.580[1]; 7. 50-Dylan McCrary, 00:15.923[3]; 8. 54-Travis Newberry, 00:15.937[4]; 9. 54D-Derrick Donegan, 00:16.426[11]; 10. 50T-Derrick Tillman, 00:16.750[9]; 11. 99JR-Bobby Hickman, 00:16.751[2]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass