Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...
Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...
Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...
Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...

Joseph Joiner survives for 12th-place finish with...

5/4/2024 -
Following the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series to the Carolinas, Joseph Joiner checked into Ultimate Motorsports & RV Park (Elkin, N.C.) on Friday aft
Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...

Joseph Joiner charges to ninth in King of the Moun...

4/27/2024 -
Coming off his dominant victory in the Southbound Throwdown at All-Tech Raceway, Joseph Joiner followed the Hunt the Front Super Dirt Series to Smoky
Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...

Jesse Enterkin soars to first win of 2024 at South...

4/20/2024 -
Hunt the Front driver Jesse Enterkin entered a single event over the weekend with a quick trip to Southern Raceway (Milton, Fla.) to pilot the Base Ra
7/2/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

7/2/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models33 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series
  • DIRTcar Late Models
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models
  • 602 Crate Late Models28 entries
  • Street Stocks11 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 10 -7
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 13.357 2 3

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
2 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 4
3 7 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
4 5 X Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
5 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 4
6 10 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 4
7 13 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 6
8 14 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 6
9 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
10 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -7
11 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
12 17 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 5
13 18 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 5
14 22 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 8
15 16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
16 24 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
17 20 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 3
18 23 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 5
19 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -15
20 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -19
21 15 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -6
22 21 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
23 19 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -4
24 12 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -12
DNS 25 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
2 2 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
3 4 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 6 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
6 8 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 5 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
8 7 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -1
DNS 9 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
2 3 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
3 4 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5N Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
5 8 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 3
6 7 18X Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
7 1 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -6
DNS 6 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 2 X Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
3 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
4 5 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 1
6 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
7 9 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
8 7 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -1
9 8 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
4 4 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
6 6 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
7 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
8 7 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
2 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
3 4 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 1
4 3 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
6 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
7 6 5N Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
8 8 18X Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 4 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
4 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 2
6 8 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 2
7 6 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
8 5 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.285
2 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.357
3 11 X Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.421
4 9 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.431
5 8 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 13.438
6 1 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 13.516
7 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.574
8 13 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.591
9 6 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 13.697
10 17 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 13.745
11 7 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.797
12 12 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.860
13 15 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 13.916
14 4 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 13.956
15 10 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 14.027
16 16 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.111
17 2 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 14.192

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 13.263
2 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.361
3 15 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.454
4 4 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.596
5 8 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.609
6 10 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 13.616
7 6 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 13.747
8 14 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 13.763
9 3 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 13.878
10 2 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 13.906
11 12 5N Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 13.907
12 16 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.950
13 1 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 13.986
14 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.011
15 9 18X Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 14.030
16 13 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.096
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass