Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
3/10/2023 - Southern Raceway

3/10/2023 - Southern Raceway

Milton, FL

24 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 17-Billy Franklin[5]; 2. 44D-Dalton Cook[10]; 3. 2-Bo Slay[4]; 4. 10-Joseph Joiner[2]; 5. 2*-GR Smith[7]; 6. 58-Tyler Clem[6]; 7. 6JR-Parker Martin[8]; 8. 17SS-Brenden Smith[9]; 9. 99M-JR Moseley[17]; 10. 24-Steven Jernigan[18]; 11. 6B-Adam Boyd[16]; 12. 22-Michael Franklin[22]; 13. 10C-Ryan Crane[1]; 14. 02-JC Wilson[13]; 15. 78-Matthew Brocato[20]; 16. 21-Shay Miller[14]; 17. 317-Kendall Franklin[15]; 18. X75-Dan Cox[23]; 19. 99-Tim Anderson[24]; 20. 22P-Jeremy Pate[11]; 21. XJR-Caleb Gay[12]; 22. 02B-Stephen Brantley[19]; 23. 77T-Bud Thompson[21]; 24. (DQ) 12-Ashton Winger[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 10C-Ryan Crane, 00:14.644[24]; 2. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:14.805[17]; 3. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:14.839[6]; 4. 2-Bo Slay, 00:14.928[16]; 5. 17-Billy Franklin, 00:14.950[7]; 6. 58-Tyler Clem, 00:15.068[20]; 7. 2*-GR Smith, 00:15.130[23]; 8. 6JR-Parker Martin, 00:15.192[14]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.222[21]; 10. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:15.287[22]; 11. 22P-Jeremy Pate, 00:15.340[13]; 12. XJR-Caleb Gay, 00:15.432[9]; 13. 02-JC Wilson, 00:15.462[3]; 14. 21-Shay Miller, 00:15.771[11]; 15. 317-Kendall Franklin, 00:15.786[18]; 16. 6B-Adam Boyd, 00:15.811[1]; 17. 99M-JR Moseley, 00:15.836[12]; 18. 24-Steven Jernigan, 00:16.025[4]; 19. 02B-Stephen Brantley, 00:16.050[10]; 20. 78-Matthew Brocato, 00:16.159[15]; 21. 77T-Bud Thompson, 00:16.560[2]; 22. 22-Michael Franklin, 00:16.798[5]; 23. X75-Dan Cox, 00:17.321[8]; 24. 99-Tim Anderson, 00:17.409[19]

12 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Tommy Lowery[2]; 2. 8-Wyatt Parker[3]; 3. 71-Dillon Ussery[7]; 4. 521-Mickey Trosclair[1]; 5. 361-Sean Goodwin[5]; 6. 99-Dallas Listvan[11]; 7. 22-Micheal Porter[9]; 8. 87-Briar Cheatham[4]; 9. 1-JOSH ARABIE[8]; 10. 67-Marvin Halverson[10]; 11. 52-Gregory Lacross[12]; 12. (DQ) 18-Austin Moye[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 521-Mickey Trosclair[1]; 2. 8-Wyatt Parker[2]; 3. 361-Sean Goodwin[4]; 4. 71-Dillon Ussery[3]; 5. 22-Micheal Porter[6]; 6. 99-Dallas Listvan[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 27-Tommy Lowery[1]; 2. 87-Briar Cheatham[3]; 3. 18-Austin Moye[4]; 4. 1-JOSH ARABIE[6]; 5. 67-Marvin Halverson[2]; 6. 52-Gregory Lacross[5]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass