Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
3/11/2023 - Southern Raceway

3/11/2023 - Southern Raceway

Milton, FL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries
    • Southern All Stars
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models
  • CRUSA Street Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

News

2023 Season
Joiner Repeats in SAS Battle at the Beach

For the second-straight year Joseph Joiner emerged victorious in the Battle at the Beach finale at Southern Raceway. The $10,000 triumph was achieved aboard his Base Racing Fuel No. 10 Langenfelder M...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joseph Joiner

Joseph Joiner

Milton, FL

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4
Heat 1 2 2 -
Qualifying Group 1 14.764 3 6

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
2 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -1
3 8 02B Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 5
4 10 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
5 4 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -1
6 9 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 3
7 11 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
8 15 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
9 12 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
10 14 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 4
11 18 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 7
12 22 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 10
13 24 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 11
14 19 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL 5
15 21 22 Michael Franklin Michael Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 6
16 23 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 7
17 16 42 Jared Watson Jared Watson Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -1
18 6 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -12
19 25 99 Larry Yates Larry Yates 6
20 7 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -13
21 13 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -8
22 17 99A Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL -5
DNS 20 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
DQ 2 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
DQ 3 2* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
2 2 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA -
4 4 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA -
5 5 99A Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL -
6 6 22 Michael Franklin Michael Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -
7 7 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
2 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 4 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
5 5 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
6 7 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
7 6 99 Larry Yates Larry Yates -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 2 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
3 3 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
4 5 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 6 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL 1
6 4 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 1
2 4 02B Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 2
3 1 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
4 5 42 Jared Watson Jared Watson Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 1
5 3 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -2
DNS 6 99M JR Moseley JR Moseley Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
All transfer

Qualifying Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.409
2 8 2* G.R. Smith G.R. Smith Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 14.475
3 9 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.764
4 4 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 14.840
5 6 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Brooks, GA Brooks, GA 15.036
6 1 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 15.181
7 3 XJR Caleb Gay Caleb Gay Dublin, GA Dublin, GA 15.770
8 5 99A Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Pace, FL Pace, FL 16.072
9 12 6B Adam Boyd Adam Boyd Riverview, FL Riverview, FL 16.072
10 11 24 Steven Jernigan Steven Jernigan Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.080
11 7 22 Michael Franklin Michael Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 16.475
12 13 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL 16.881
13 2 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 17.097

Qualifying Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.459
2 7 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 14.721
3 1 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.810
4 10 58 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.838
5 5 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.881
6 3 21 Shay Miller Shay Miller Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 15.025
7 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 15.097
8 8 02B Stephen Brantley Stephen Brantley Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 15.161
9 4 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.990
10 13 42 Jared Watson Jared Watson Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 16.933
11 6 99 Larry Yates Larry Yates 17.538
Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass