Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
7/1/2023 - Senoia Raceway

7/1/2023 - Senoia Raceway

Senoia, GA

39 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[4]; 2. 93-Carson Ferguson[7]; 3. 121-Pearson Williams[15]; 4. 44D-Dalton Cook[9]; 5. 16B-Ben Watkins[11]; 6. 31-Tyler Millwood[8]; 7. 212-Josh Putnam[13]; 8. 14-Trey Mills[5]; 9. 7M-Donald McIntosh[6]; 10. 42-Cla Knight[18]; 11. 421-Anthony Sanders[25]; 12. 16D-Matt Dooley[19]; 13. 10-Joseph Joiner[3]; 14. 19-Wil Herrington[21]; 15. 9-Jason Croft[29]; 16. F1-Payton Freeman[2]; 17. 16-Austin Horton[1]; 18. 2-John Henderson[14]; 19. 2F-Dennis Franklin[17]; 20. 32-Glenn Morris[16]; 21. 2S-Bo Slay[28]; 22. 10C-Ryan Crane[24]; 23. 1-Willie Milliken[23]; 24. 22-Will Roland[22]; 25. 17SS-Brenden Smith[26]; 26. 18X-Michael Page[12]; 27. 888-Dennis Hale[10]; 28. 16S-Sam Seawright[20]; 29. 06-Christian Thomas[27]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2F-Dennis Franklin[1]; 2. 16D-Matt Dooley[2]; 3. 19-Wil Herrington[3]; 4. 17SS-Brenden Smith[5]; 5. 111-Steven Roberts[7]; 6. 9-Jason Croft[10]; 7. M2-Caden Mullinax[4]; 8. 629-Landon Gentry[8]; 9. 22P-Jeremy Pate[6]; 10. 1X-Mark Page[12]; 11. 17-Bailey Williams[11]; 12. 2S-Bo Slay[9]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 42-Cla Knight[1]; 2. 16S-Sam Seawright[5]; 3. 22-Will Roland[4]; 4. 06-Christian Thomas[3]; 5. 421-Anthony Sanders[6]; 6. 66K-Dylan Knowles[7]; 7. 79-Kyle Bryant[8]; 8. 1-Willie Milliken[10]; 9. 03-David Yandle[11]; 10. 01-Jason Garver[9]; 11. 10C-Ryan Crane[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Austin Horton[2]; 2. 14-Trey Mills[3]; 3. 44D-Dalton Cook[9]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam[1]; 5. 2F-Dennis Franklin[8]; 6. 19-Wil Herrington[6]; 7. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]; 8. 111-Steven Roberts[7]; 9. 2S-Bo Slay[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Joseph Joiner[1]; 2. 7M-Donald McIntosh[3]; 3. 888-Dennis Hale[2]; 4. 2-John Henderson[5]; 5. 16D-Matt Dooley[6]; 6. M2-Caden Mullinax[4]; 7. 22P-Jeremy Pate[10]; 8. 629-Landon Gentry[8]; 9. 9-Jason Croft[7]; 10. 17-Bailey Williams[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. F1-Payton Freeman[2]; 2. 93-Carson Ferguson[1]; 3. 16B-Ben Watkins[4]; 4. 121-Pearson Williams[3]; 5. 42-Cla Knight[8]; 6. 06-Christian Thomas[6]; 7. 16S-Sam Seawright[7]; 8. 66K-Dylan Knowles[5]; 9. 01-Jason Garver[9]; 10. 03-David Yandle[10]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. 31-Tyler Millwood[4]; 3. 18X-Michael Page[6]; 4. 32-Glenn Morris[3]; 5. 10C-Ryan Crane[2]; 6. 22-Will Roland[7]; 7. 421-Anthony Sanders[9]; 8. 79-Kyle Bryant[5]; 9. 1-Willie Milliken[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:15.105[7]; 2. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.149[3]; 3. 16-Austin Horton, 00:15.409[11]; 4. 888-Dennis Hale, 00:15.525[5]; 5. 14-Trey Mills, 00:15.525[12]; 6. 7M-Donald McIntosh, 00:15.531[1]; 7. 1X-Mark Page, 00:15.781[6]; 8. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:15.808[13]; 9. 2S-Bo Slay, 00:15.808[18]; 10. 2-John Henderson, 00:15.810[16]; 11. 19-Wil Herrington, 00:15.889[15]; 12. 16D-Matt Dooley, 00:15.900[4]; 13. 111-Steven Roberts, 00:15.911[2]; 14. 9-Jason Croft, 00:15.977[14]; 15. 2F-Dennis Franklin, 00:16.021[10]; 16. 629-Landon Gentry, 00:16.063[19]; 17. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:16.084[20]; 18. 17-Bailey Williams, 00:16.209[8]; 19. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:16.219[9]; 20. 22P-Jeremy Pate, 00:16.497[17]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:15.158[9]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:15.642[7]; 3. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:15.794[14]; 4. 10C-Ryan Crane, 00:15.803[3]; 5. 121-Pearson Williams, 00:15.824[18]; 6. 32-Glenn Morris, 00:15.850[10]; 7. 16B-Ben Watkins, 00:15.864[1]; 8. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:15.887[5]; 9. 66K-Dylan Knowles, 00:15.907[13]; 10. 79-Kyle Bryant, 00:15.927[2]; 11. 06-Christian Thomas, 00:15.943[12]; 12. 18X-Michael Page, 00:15.999[11]; 13. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:16.006[4]; 14. 22-Will Roland, 00:16.118[17]; 15. 42-Cla Knight, 00:16.226[8]; 16. 1-Willie Milliken, 00:16.272[6]; 17. 01-Jason Garver, 00:16.393[15]; 18. 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:16.471[19]; 19. 03-David Yandle, 00:17.564[16]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 7M-Donald McIntosh[1]; 2. 111-Steven Roberts, 00:14.168[2]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:14.389[3]; 4. 212-Josh Putnam, 00:14.495[7]; 5. 16-Austin Horton, 00:14.497[11]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.535[27]; 7. 888-Dennis Hale, 00:14.634[5]; 8. 14-Trey Mills, 00:14.655[12]; 9. 18X-Michael Page, 00:14.712[31]; 10. 16B-Ben Watkins, 00:14.714[21]; 11. 2-John Henderson, 00:14.745[16]; 12. 93-Carson Ferguson, 00:14.860[29]; 13. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:14.862[34]; 14. 2F-Dennis Franklin, 00:14.901[10]; 15. 66K-Dylan Knowles, 00:14.903[33]; 16. 16S-Sam Seawright, 00:14.925[24]; 17. 1X-Mark Page, 00:14.965[6]; 18. 31-Tyler Millwood, 00:15.004[25]; 19. 1-Willie Milliken, 00:15.021[26]; 20. 19-Wil Herrington, 00:15.037[15]; 21. 9-Jason Croft, 00:15.062[14]; 22. 121-Pearson Williams, 00:15.064[38]; 23. 16D-Matt Dooley, 00:15.094[4]; 24. 42-Cla Knight, 00:15.175[28]; 25. 06-Christian Thomas, 00:15.178[32]; 26. 2S-Bo Slay, 00:15.195[18]; 27. 79-Kyle Bryant, 00:15.201[22]; 28. 22-Will Roland, 00:15.229[37]; 29. 17-Bailey Williams, 00:15.233[8]; 30. 629-Landon Gentry, 00:15.243[19]; 31. 32-Glenn Morris, 00:15.246[30]; 32. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:15.308[13]; 33. 10C-Ryan Crane, 00:15.345[23]; 34. 421-Anthony Sanders, 00:15.490[39]; 35. 44D-Dalton Cook, 00:15.578[20]; 36. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:15.809[9]; 37. 03-David Yandle, 00:16.167[36]

22 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Cruz Skinner[1]; 2. 01-Austin Horton[6]; 3. 22T-Jimmy Thomas[3]; 4. 18-Matt Dooley[5]; 5. 1A-Ryan Ray[4]; 6. 66-Jake Knowles[7]; 7. 85-Corey North[2]; 8. 08-Justin Shipley[9]; 9. 1-Ty Ellis[10]; 10. 22-Dustin Smith[8]; 11. 05-TJ Brittain[14]; 12. 17C-Jamie Maurice[13]; 13. 8-Wayne Harbin[11]; 14. 88-Russ Ogletree[15]; 15. 29-Mike Weed[18]; 16. 40-Tina Johnson[17]; 17. 14-Matthew Taylor[19]; 18. 57X-Garrett Williams[20]; 19. 57W-John Williams[16]; 20. 14S-Hunter Scarborough[21]; 21. 28-Taylor Puckett[12]; 22. (DNS) 71-Cody Haskins

Qualifying 1: 1. 11-Cruz Skinner, 00:14.762[16]; 2. 85-Corey North, 00:15.032[10]; 3. 22T-Jimmy Thomas, 00:15.070[19]; 4. 1A-Ryan Ray, 00:15.107[13]; 5. 18-Matt Dooley, 00:15.191[2]; 6. 01-Austin Horton, 00:15.326[6]; 7. 66-Jake Knowles, 00:15.337[8]; 8. 22-Dustin Smith, 00:15.347[17]; 9. 08-Justin Shipley, 00:15.360[15]; 10. 1-Ty Ellis, 00:15.369[3]; 11. 8-Wayne Harbin, 00:15.419[4]; 12. 28-Taylor Puckett, 00:15.471[12]; 13. 17C-Jamie Maurice, 00:15.511[9]; 14. 05-TJ Brittain, 00:15.512[1]; 15. 88-Russ Ogletree, 00:15.545[11]; 16. 57W-John Williams, 00:15.911[22]; 17. 40-Tina Johnson, 00:16.051[7]; 18. 29-Mike Weed, 00:16.197[20]; 19. 14-Matthew Taylor, 00:16.437[18]; 20. 57X-Garrett Williams, 00:16.530[21]; 21. 14S-Hunter Scarborough, 00:16.716[14]; 22. (DNS) 71-Cody Haskins, 00:16.716

Hot Laps 1: 1. 22T-Jimmy Thomas, 00:15.200[2]; 2. 05-TJ Brittain, 00:15.346[17]; 3. 28-Taylor Puckett, 00:15.370; 4. 85-Corey North, 00:15.411[9]; 5. 1-Ty Ellis, 00:15.449[3]; 6. 66-Jake Knowles, 00:15.597[4]; 7. 18-Matt Dooley, 00:15.630[11]; 8. 01-Austin Horton, 00:15.650[10]; 9. 08-Justin Shipley, 00:15.665[21]; 10. 71-Cody Haskins, 00:15.692[14]; 11. 1A-Ryan Ray, 00:15.728[13]; 12. 88-Russ Ogletree, 00:15.868[18]; 13. 40-Tina Johnson, 00:16.104[5]; 14. 57W-John Williams, 00:16.316[20]; 15. 14-Matthew Taylor, 00:16.333[15]; 16. 57X-Garrett Williams, 00:16.377[16]; 17. 22-Dustin Smith, 00:16.386[1]; 18. 17C-Jamie Maurice, 00:16.471[8]; 19. 14S-Hunter Scarborough, 00:17.966[19]; 20. 8-Wayne Harbin, 00:17.966[7]; 21. 11-Cruz Skinner, 00:17.966[6]; 22. 29-Mike Weed, 00:17.966[12]

22 entries

602 Crate Late Models


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12C-Chase Giddens[1]; 2. 27W-Wesley Marchman[7]; 3. 26-Austin Mitchell[5]; 4. 17-Trenton Mathis[11]; 5. 22-Brandy Brewer[10]; 6. 2-Justin Clark[6]; 7. 16B-Dylan Brubaker[12]; 8. 111-James Kim[15]; 9. 4-Richard Scott[20]; 10. 118-Timothy Reynolds[13]; 11. 98M-Matt Janssen[14]; 12. 00-Keith West[9]; 13. 28-Cody Stevulak[17]; 14. 32-Larry Pierce[4]; 15. 31-Dean Delamar[2]; 16. K49-Kayla Burdette[8]; 17. 17S-David Smith[19]; 18. 07-Henry Badger[18]; 19. 4A-Austin Atha[16]; 20. (DNS) 06-Lamar Massey; 21. (DNS) 7-Matthew McBride; 22. (DQ) 17SS-Brody Smith[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12C-Chase Giddens, 00:15.757[8]; 2. 31-Dean Delamar, 00:16.189[7]; 3. 32-Larry Pierce, 00:16.575[16]; 4. 26-Austin Mitchell, 00:16.598[15]; 5. 2-Justin Clark, 00:16.615[6]; 6. 27W-Wesley Marchman, 00:16.783[11]; 7. K49-Kayla Burdette, 00:16.817[5]; 8. 00-Keith West, 00:16.873[22]; 9. 22-Brandy Brewer, 00:17.198[3]; 10. 17-Trenton Mathis, 00:17.248[13]; 11. 16B-Dylan Brubaker, 00:17.262[4]; 12. 118-Timothy Reynolds, 00:17.381[17]; 13. 98M-Matt Janssen, 00:17.396[9]; 14. 111-James Kim, 00:17.600[10]; 15. 4A-Austin Atha, 00:17.983[1]; 16. 28-Cody Stevulak, 00:18.304[21]; 17. 07-Henry Badger, 00:18.467[2]; 18. 17S-David Smith, 00:18.606[20]; 19. 4-Richard Scott, 00:19.260[18]; 20. 06-Lamar Massey, 00:20.245[12]; 21. (DNS) 7-Matthew McBride, 00:20.245; 22. (DQ) 17SS-Brody Smith, 00:16.260[19]

22 entries

Sportsmans


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17-Brandon McDaniel[3]; 2. 365-Craig Scott[8]; 3. 22-Daniel Brewer[5]; 4. 9F-Cass Fowler[1]; 5. 121-Anthony Mayo[10]; 6. 98-Josh Copeland[4]; 7. 22R-Darrin Ray[12]; 8. 4-Payton Stevenson[2]; 9. 17E-JJ Drawhorn[13]; 10. 7K-Matthew Kade[14]; 11. 0-Josh Scott[22]; 12. 22JR-Jimmy Baxter[18]; 13. 91-Dewayne Johnson[21]; 14. 16-Bubba Scott[16]; 15. 21S-Johnny Stinchcomb[20]; 16. 17F-Johnathan Flournoy[19]; 17. 22B-Alan Brewer[7]; 18. C71-Carson Nichelson[15]; 19. 16B-JC Mattox[11]; 20. 27-Parker Marchman[9]; 21. 07-Dan Meadows[17]; 22. 39-Bobby Arnold[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 9F-Cass Fowler, 00:15.283[8]; 2. 4-Payton Stevenson, 00:15.515[21]; 3. 17-Brandon McDaniel, 00:15.570[14]; 4. 98-Josh Copeland, 00:15.634[5]; 5. 22-Daniel Brewer, 00:15.683[4]; 6. 39-Bobby Arnold, 00:15.727[1]; 7. 22B-Alan Brewer, 00:15.748[3]; 8. 365-Craig Scott, 00:15.794[19]; 9. 27-Parker Marchman, 00:15.814[11]; 10. 121-Anthony Mayo, 00:15.920[13]; 11. 16B-JC Mattox, 00:15.936[12]; 12. 22R-Darrin Ray, 00:15.957[17]; 13. 17E-JJ Drawhorn, 00:16.001[6]; 14. 7K-Matthew Kade, 00:16.024[10]; 15. C71-Carson Nichelson, 00:16.100[16]; 16. 16-Bubba Scott, 00:16.231[18]; 17. 07-Dan Meadows, 00:16.231[15]; 18. 22JR-Jimmy Baxter, 00:16.473[2]; 19. 17F-Johnathan Flournoy, 00:16.725[7]; 20. 21S-Johnny Stinchcomb, 00:16.810[22]; 21. 91-Dewayne Johnson, 00:16.847[9]; 22. 0-Josh Scott, 00:16.863[20]

11 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 86-David Pope[2]; 2. 15-Mike Webb[1]; 3. 97-Eli Levine[3]; 4. 4-Mike Levine[6]; 5. 21H-Paul Heitsenrether[7]; 6. 17T-Mitchell Thomaston[10]; 7. 15X-Tanner Folds[8]; 8. 3-Robbie Rainey[9]; 9. (DNS) 08-Stacy Henderson; 10. (DNS) 22-David Shook; 11. (DNS) 7M-Mike Stork

Qualifying 1: 1. 15-Mike Webb, 00:18.929[11]; 2. 86-David Pope, 00:19.277[6]; 3. 97-Eli Levine, 00:19.307[4]; 4. 22-David Shook, 00:19.631[8]; 5. 7M-Mike Stork, 00:19.694[9]; 6. 4-Mike Levine, 00:19.780[5]; 7. 21H-Paul Heitsenrether, 00:19.786[2]; 8. 15X-Tanner Folds, 00:20.002[1]; 9. 3-Robbie Rainey, 00:20.117[7]; 10. 17T-Mitchell Thomaston, 00:20.295[10]; 11. 08-Stacy Henderson, 00:20.295[3]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass