Hunt The Front

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

Hunt the Front tackles Dirt Late Model Dream at El...

6/8/2024 -
Making their annual trek to Eldora Speedway (Rossburg, Ohio), Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front team checked in for the 30th-annual Dirt Late Model
Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

Joseph Joiner fifth in Southern Showcase finale wi...

6/1/2024 -
Debuting his brand-new Kubota Genuine Parts wrap, Joseph Joiner began his June roadtrip at Swainsboro (Ga.) Raceway for the Southern Showcase with the
7/22/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

7/22/2023 - Whynot Motorsports Park

Meridian, MS

15 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 73-Evan Ellis[1]; 2. 90-Brian Rickman[3]; 3. 1C-Chad Thrash[4]; 4. 3K-Tanner Kellick[11]; 5. 17-Jarret Stuckey[14]; 6. 00M-Monte Skinner[10]; 7. 86-Kyle Beard[6]; 8. 86R-Rick Rickman[5]; 9. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[2]; 10. 18-Ross Camponovo[8]; 11. 25-Mikey Kile[7]; 12. 4-Mark Clifton[12]; 13. 31-Eric Mazingo[13]; 14. 11A-Bubba Mullins[9]; 15. (DNS) 10-Joseph Joiner

Dash 1: 1. 73-Evan Ellis[2]; 2. 21XXX-Neil Baggett[1]; 3. 90-Brian Rickman[3]; 4. 1C-Chad Thrash[4]; 5. 86R-Rick Rickman[5]; 6. 86-Kyle Beard[8]; 7. 25-Mikey Kile[6]; 8. 18-Ross Camponovo[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21XXX-Neil Baggett, 00:13.133[11]; 2. 73-Evan Ellis, 00:13.160[9]; 3. 90-Brian Rickman, 00:13.175[15]; 4. 1C-Chad Thrash, 00:13.273[10]; 5. 86R-Rick Rickman, 00:13.306[13]; 6. 25-Mikey Kile, 00:13.319[12]; 7. 18-Ross Camponovo, 00:13.323[3]; 8. 86-Kyle Beard, 00:13.333[14]; 9. 11A-Bubba Mullins, 00:13.390[6]; 10. 00M-Monte Skinner, 00:13.425[4]; 11. 3K-Tanner Kellick, 00:13.499[2]; 12. 4-Mark Clifton, 00:13.728[5]; 13. 31-Eric Mazingo, 00:15.023[1]; 14. 17-Jarret Stuckey[7]; 15. (DNS) 10-Joseph Joiner

11 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 7X-Jeffery Cooper[1]; 2. 33-Sid Scarbrough[2]; 3. 21-Ryan Colby[5]; 4. 10-Jason Henry[6]; 5. 11M-Riley Sheedy[4]; 6. J8-Bobby Jordan[10]; 7. 27M-LARRY MURPHY[9]; 8. 21M-Wayne Murphy[8]; 9. 28-David Williamson[3]; 10. (DNS) 760-JIM MCDUFFIE; 11. (DNS) 44-Tim Dees

Qualifying 1: 1. 7X-Jeffery Cooper, 00:14.200[6]; 2. 33-Sid Scarbrough, 00:14.227[3]; 3. 28-David Williamson, 00:14.273[2]; 4. 11M-Riley Sheedy, 00:14.288[11]; 5. 21-Ryan Colby, 00:14.352[9]; 6. 10-Jason Henry, 00:14.362[10]; 7. 760-JIM MCDUFFIE, 00:14.563[7]; 8. 21M-Wayne Murphy, 00:14.595[4]; 9. 27M-LARRY MURPHY, 00:14.651[5]; 10. J8-Bobby Jordan, 00:14.696[8]; 11. 44-Tim Dees, 00:14.801[1]

24 entries

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman


A Feature 1: 1. 2B-Tyler Burgess[1]; 2. 232-Jamey Boland[2]; 3. 58-Trent McLeod[4]; 4. 20-Bailey Callahan[9]; 5. 21-Trey Murphy[6]; 6. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan[20]; 7. 127-Josh Parkerson[11]; 8. 17K-Kason Harper[14]; 9. 59-Allen Edwards[10]; 10. 95-TOMMY NICHOLS[22]; 11. 10T-Anthony Thoman[13]; 12. 1T-Tyler Mosley[17]; 13. B11-Brody Williams[18]; 14. 40-David Franklin[21]; 15. 11-Randy Boyd[5]; 16. 4-drew harrell[7]; 17. 18-Aron Keith[24]; 18. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[8]; 19. 257-Alex Bynum[12]; 20. 12-Jody Comer[19]; 21. 1J-JOSHUA MOSLEY[15]; 22. 87-Andy Pippin[23]; 23. 55-Peyton Thompson[16]; 24. 33-Terry Wilson[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2B-Tyler Burgess, 00:14.443[17]; 2. 232-Jamey Boland, 00:14.479[4]; 3. 33-Terry Wilson, 00:14.640[9]; 4. 58-Trent McLeod, 00:14.804[23]; 5. 11-Randy Boyd, 00:14.811[5]; 6. 21-Trey Murphy, 00:14.833[19]; 7. 4-drew harrell, 00:14.894[1]; 8. 05H-Hunter McIntyre, 00:14.919[16]; 9. 20-Bailey Callahan, 00:14.920[15]; 10. 59-Allen Edwards, 00:14.941[10]; 11. 127-Josh Parkerson, 00:14.968[6]; 12. 257-Alex Bynum, 00:15.074[22]; 13. 10T-Anthony Thoman, 00:15.116[21]; 14. 17K-Kason Harper, 00:15.135[20]; 15. 1J-JOSHUA MOSLEY, 00:15.176[2]; 16. 55-Peyton Thompson, 00:15.282[14]; 17. 1T-Tyler Mosley, 00:15.317[24]; 18. B11-Brody Williams, 00:15.574[3]; 19. 12-Jody Comer, 00:15.643[11]; 20. 9-Ellie Hughes Callahan, 00:15.833[7]; 21. 40-David Franklin, 00:16.260[18]; 22. 95-TOMMY NICHOLS, 00:16.263[13]; 23. 87-Andy Pippin, 00:16.279[8]; 24. 18-Aron Keith, 00:16.396[12]

14 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 82-Logan Bright[3]; 2. 2-Lee Ray[2]; 3. 9-Chad Thrash[5]; 4. 13K-Bryce Sheasby[4]; 5. G4-Shelby Sheedy[7]; 6. 3-Shay Knight[1]; 7. D1-James Sudduth[6]; 8. 5-Blake Comer[9]; 9. 33-Chase Jenkins[11]; 10. 11C-Courtney Passman[12]; 11. K2-Patrick Easterling[14]; 12. 22-Lee Roy Odom[13]; 13. (DNS) 4J-john johnson; 14. (DNS) 18M-Austin Moye

Qualifying 1: 1. 3-Shay Knight, 00:16.157[7]; 2. 2-Lee Ray, 00:16.172[11]; 3. 82-Logan Bright, 00:16.228[3]; 4. 13K-Bryce Sheasby, 00:16.297[6]; 5. 9-Chad Thrash, 00:16.460[1]; 6. D1-James Sudduth, 00:16.539[8]; 7. G4-Shelby Sheedy, 00:16.650[2]; 8. 4J-john johnson, 00:16.964[13]; 9. 5-Blake Comer, 00:16.980[10]; 10. 18M-Austin Moye, 00:17.114[9]; 11. 33-Chase Jenkins, 00:17.387[12]; 12. 11C-Courtney Passman, 00:18.175[4]; 13. 22-Lee Roy Odom, 00:19.769[5]

25 entries

A Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 12L-Lucas Lee[3]; 2. 45-Chase Holland[2]; 3. 10-Joseph Joiner[4]; 4. 38-Ronnie Roberts Jr[7]; 5. 6C-Rusty Cooper[13]; 6. 54-Cameron Williams[8]; 7. 008-Greg Hollingsworth[6]; 8. 9-Bryan Powell[15]; 9. K9-Robert Casada[10]; 10. 97-Chad Williams[9]; 11. 21B-Hunter Breland[17]; 12. 777-Buster Foley[20]; 13. 07-Jack Walker[16]; 14. 46-Jade Luzenberg[1]; 15. 25-Toby Hodge[11]; 16. 91-Drake Powell[19]; 17. 7-Jonathan Pinkard[24]; 18. 20S-Eddie Smith[18]; 19. 29-Colby Richardson[22]; 20. 8-Bradley Rose[23]; 21. 77-Josh Stingray[12]; 22. 19-Jeramy Powell[14]; 23. (DNS) 86-Kyle Beard; 24. (DNS) 56-Colton Horner; 25. (DNS) 41M-Hayden Moran

Qualifying 1: 1. 46-Jade Luzenberg, 00:14.863[18]; 2. 45-Chase Holland, 00:15.059[24]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:15.080[14]; 4. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:15.095[15]; 5. 41M-Hayden Moran, 00:15.220[2]; 6. 008-Greg Hollingsworth, 00:15.352[25]; 7. 38-Ronnie Roberts Jr, 00:15.419[11]; 8. 54-Cameron Williams, 00:15.497[6]; 9. 97-Chad Williams, 00:15.540[16]; 10. K9-Robert Casada, 00:15.632[5]; 11. 25-Toby Hodge, 00:15.732[7]; 12. 77-Josh Stingray, 00:15.751[21]; 13. 6C-Rusty Cooper, 00:15.797[12]; 14. 19-Jeramy Powell, 00:15.809[8]; 15. 9-Bryan Powell, 00:15.869[20]; 16. 07-Jack Walker, 00:15.975[19]; 17. 21B-Hunter Breland, 00:16.005[4]; 18. 20S-Eddie Smith, 00:16.046[1]; 19. 91-Drake Powell, 00:16.088[23]; 20. 777-Buster Foley, 00:16.157[3]; 21. 56-Colton Horner, 00:16.168[13]; 22. 29-Colby Richardson, 00:16.373[10]; 23. 8-Bradley Rose, 00:16.548[22]; 24. 7-Jonathan Pinkard, 00:18.597[17]; 25. 86-Kyle Beard[9]

9 entries

Enduro


Qualifying 1: 1. 4-DAVID TODD, 00:19.568[4]; 2. 14-Tyler Simpson, 00:19.671[5]; 3. 4T-Doug Todd, 00:19.926[2]; 4. 12-Wyatt Bicker, 00:20.670[8]; 5. 4W-Wiley Williams, 00:21.655[1]; 6. 75-David Minor, 00:22.256[6]; 7. 13-Trevor Ishee, 00:23.066[7]; 8. 7-Scott Gable[3]; 9. (DNS) 355-Brayden Lawrence

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass