Hunt The Front

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...
Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

Jesse Enterkin scores Top-10 finish in Governor's...

7/13/2024 -
On Friday afternoon, both Hunt the Front teammates were in action at Magnolia Motor Speedway (Columbus, Miss.) for the first night of the Governor's C
Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

Joseph Joiner makes debut at Lancaster and Cheroke...

6/22/2024 -
Traveling back from the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew made the trip to Lancaster (S.C.) Motor Speedway on Friday afternoon for th
Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

Joseph Joiner tackles first week of Hell Tour with...

6/16/2024 -
Trekking further into the Midwest, Joseph Joiner and the Hunt the Front crew joined the DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Peoria (Ill.) Speedway for the ope
2/3/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

2/3/2024 - All-Tech Raceway

Lake City, FL

47 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


All-Tech A-Main | Night 2 (50 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[2]; 2. 18D-Daulton Wilson[1]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin[15]; 4. 16-Tyler Bruening[5]; 5. 6-Clay Harris[17]; 6. 12-Ashton Winger[3]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson[12]; 8. B5-Brandon Sheppard[27]; 9. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[7]; 10. 99-Devin Moran[20]; 11. 1-Hudson O'Neal[23]; 12. 20-Jimmy Owens[14]; 13. 44-Chris Madden[8]; 14. 49-Jonathan Davenport[4]; 15. 96V-Tanner English[13]; 16. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[18]; 17. 97-Cody Overton[6]; 18. 58-Garrett Alberson[28]; 19. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[10]; 20. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[9]; 21. 111-Max Blair[25]; 22. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[26]; 23. 14JR-Trey Mills[21]; 24. 1T-Tyler Erb[24]; 25. 157-Mike Marlar[11]; 26. 174-Ethan Dotson[22]; 27. 19M-Spencer Hughes[16]; 28. 8-Dillon McCowan[19]

Fast Shafts B-Main 1 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Clay Harris[1]; 2. 8-Dillon McCowan[2]; 3. 14JR-Trey Mills[4]; 4. 111-Max Blair[6]; 5. 388-Jackson Hise[7]; 6. 1T-Tyler Erb[8]; 7. 4G-Bob Gardner[3]; 8. 3S-Brian Shirley[12]; 9. B5-Brandon Sheppard[10]; 10. 10-Joseph Joiner[9]; 11. USA1-Chris Hawkins[11]; 12. 4S-Danny Snyder[14]; 13. 75-Daniel Adam[15]; 14. 128-Kylan Garner[16]; 15. (DNS) 23-Cory Hedgecock; 16. (DNS) 7T-Drake Troutman

UNOH B-Main 2 (10 Laps): 1. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[1]; 2. 99-Devin Moran[4]; 3. 174-Ethan Dotson[2]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[3]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[5]; 6. 18-Chase Junghans[9]; 7. 17Z-Seth Zacharias[8]; 8. 93-Cory Lawler[13]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[10]; 10. 1-Hudson O'Neal[12]; 11. 7-Ross Robinson[6]; 12. 99B-Boom Briggs[7]; 13. (DNS) 79-Donald McIntosh; 14. (DNS) 51-Chad Tuten; 15. (DNS) 11-Austin Smith

Penske Shocks Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18D-Daulton Wilson[4]; 2. 16-Tyler Bruening[1]; 3. 76N-Blair Nothdurft[2]; 4. 96V-Tanner English[5]; 5. 6-Clay Harris[6]; 6. 4G-Bob Gardner[7]; 7. 23-Cory Hedgecock[10]; 8. 388-Jackson Hise[9]; 9. 10-Joseph Joiner[12]; 10. USA1-Chris Hawkins[11]; 11. 7T-Drake Troutman[8]; 12. (DNS) 75-Daniel Adam

Summit Racing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[4]; 3. 157-Mike Marlar[2]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[3]; 5. 8-Dillon McCowan[6]; 6. 14JR-Trey Mills[5]; 7. 111-Max Blair[8]; 8. 1T-Tyler Erb[7]; 9. B5-Brandon Sheppard[9]; 10. 3S-Brian Shirley[11]; 11. 4S-Danny Snyder[12]; 12. 128-Kylan Garner[10]

Earnhardt Technologies Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 39-Tim McCreadie[1]; 2. 97-Cody Overton[2]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens[6]; 5. 25-Tony Jackson Jr[3]; 6. 58-Garrett Alberson[5]; 7. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[7]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs[8]; 9. 18-Chase Junghans[9]; 10. 79-Donald McIntosh[11]; 11. 93-Cory Lawler[10]; 12. 51-Chad Tuten[12]

Simpson Race Products Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 2. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 3. 40B-Kyle Bronson[3]; 4. 19M-Spencer Hughes[4]; 5. 174-Ethan Dotson[8]; 6. 99-Devin Moran[5]; 7. 7-Ross Robinson[7]; 8. 17Z-Seth Zacharias[9]; 9. 17SS-Brenden Smith[11]; 10. 1-Hudson O'Neal[6]; 11. (DNS) 11-Austin Smith

Qualifying | GROUP A: 1. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:17.259[22]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:17.542[18]; 3. 76N-Blair Nothdurft, 00:17.688[16]; 4. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:17.803[21]; 5. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:17.808[20]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:17.839[9]; 7. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:17.869[17]; 8. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:17.930[19]; 9. 96V-Tanner English, 00:18.182[2]; 10. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:18.211[24]; 11. 6-Clay Harris, 00:18.223[4]; 12. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:18.228[23]; 13. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:18.358[3]; 14. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:18.487[10]; 15. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:18.520[12]; 16. 111-Max Blair, 00:18.525[6]; 17. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:18.536[1]; 18. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:18.571[15]; 19. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:18.613[7]; 20. 128-Kylan Garner, 00:18.909[8]; 21. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:19.240[11]; 22. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:19.439[14]; 23. 10-Joseph Joiner, 00:19.661[13]; 24. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:19.703[5]

Qualifying | GROUP B: 1. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:17.141[23]; 2. 44-Chris Madden, 00:17.240[20]; 3. 97-Cody Overton, 00:17.474[18]; 4. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:17.507[19]; 5. 25-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:17.530[11]; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:17.551[15]; 7. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:17.608[1]; 8. 19M-Spencer Hughes, 00:17.617[17]; 9. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:17.650[5]; 10. 99-Devin Moran, 00:17.706[6]; 11. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:17.769[9]; 12. 1-Hudson O'Neal, 00:17.817[7]; 13. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:17.819[10]; 14. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:17.886[8]; 15. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:17.932[21]; 16. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:17.985[14]; 17. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:18.002[4]; 18. 17Z-Seth Zacharias, 00:18.006[2]; 19. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:18.066[16]; 20. 11-Austin Smith, 00:18.094[12]; 21. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:18.335[3]; 22. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:18.888[13]; 23. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:18.945[22]

Hot Laps | GROUP 1: 1. 96V-Tanner English, 00:20.714[2]; 2. 4G-Bob Gardner, 00:20.789[3]; 3. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:21.049[9]; 4. 23-Cory Hedgecock, 00:21.091[7]; 5. 128-Kylan Garner, 00:21.161[8]; 6. 6-Clay Harris, 00:21.348[4]; 7. 111-Max Blair, 00:21.370[6]; 8. USA1-Chris Hawkins, 00:21.501[11]; 9. 7T-Drake Troutman, 00:21.508[12]; 10. 388-Jackson Hise, 00:21.928[1]; 11. 4S-Danny Snyder, 00:22.091[5]; 12. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:22.160[10]

Hot Laps | GROUP 2: 1. 16-Tyler Bruening, 00:19.643[10]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:19.724[2]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:20.089[3]; 4. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:20.113[6]; 5. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:20.139[7]; 6. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:20.159[5]; 7. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:20.189[8]; 8. 14JR-Trey Mills, 00:20.566[12]; 9. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:20.614[11]; 10. 157-Mike Marlar, 00:20.794[9]; 11. 76N-Blair Nothdurft, 00:20.820[4]; 12. (DNS) 10-Joseph Joiner

Hot Laps | GROUP 3: 1. 99-Devin Moran, 00:18.786[6]; 2. 1-Hudson O'Neal, 00:18.973[7]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:18.983[1]; 4. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:19.145[10]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:19.232[5]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:19.332[9]; 7. 79-Donald McIntosh, 00:19.600[3]; 8. 25-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:19.729[11]; 9. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:19.822[8]; 10. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:20.182[4]; 11. 17Z-Seth Zacharias, 00:20.445[2]; 12. (DNS) 11-Austin Smith

Hot Laps | GROUP 4: 1. 97-Cody Overton, 00:18.488[6]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:18.562[7]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:18.573[11]; 4. 19M-Spencer Hughes, 00:19.080[5]; 5. 17SS-Brenden Smith, 00:19.099[1]; 6. 44-Chris Madden, 00:19.113[8]; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson, 00:19.331[3]; 8. 99B-Boom Briggs, 00:19.383[9]; 9. 174-Ethan Dotson, 00:19.439[2]; 10. 93-Cory Lawler, 00:19.906[4]; 11. 51-Chad Tuten, 00:19.998[10]

41 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. CO2-Tyler Clem[2]; 2. 22-Jeremy Steele[1]; 3. 8-Mark Whitener[4]; 4. 515-Bubba Roling[3]; 5. 5W-David Whitener[14]; 6. 10-Joseph Joiner[7]; 7. 05-Bubba Whitener[5]; 8. 615-Colton Trouille[9]; 9. 18-David Showers Jr[23]; 10. 14AJ-AJ Miller[21]; 11. 10G-Ty Giles[17]; 12. 39-Brandon Wells[24]; 13. 27-Derrick Shaw[19]; 14. 17G-Nevin Gainey[6]; 15. 55-Cody Stevens[15]; 16. 721-Ivendent Lloyd[10]; 17. 1L-Jason Lyles[11]; 18. C4-Freddy Carpenter[12]; 19. 1-Tanner English[8]; 20. 17S-Jeff Smith[18]; 21. 17-Rob Pitcher[13]; 22. 3K-Kyle Van Sickle[16]; 23. (DQ) 86-Cole Exum[22]; 24. (DQ) 16-Hunter Peacock[20]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10G-Ty Giles[1]; 2. 27-Derrick Shaw[4]; 3. 14AJ-AJ Miller[3]; 4. 18-David Showers Jr[8]; 5. 555-Brock Pinkerous[2]; 6. 22T-Tim Clark[6]; 7. 30-Steven Stratton JR[5]; 8. 12L-Dave Loudin[11]; 9. 87-Briar Cheatham[13]; 10. 72-Trevor Collins[7]; 11. 5L-Kenny Limrick[10]; 12. 42-Steven Stratton Sr[9]; 13. (DNS) 90-Dalton Hopke

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 17S-Jeff Smith[2]; 2. 16-Hunter Peacock[6]; 3. 86-Cole Exum[12]; 4. 39-Brandon Wells[1]; 5. 20G-Chub Gunter[11]; 6. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[9]; 7. 29S-Cameron Saunders[3]; 8. 31-Tim Swartz[4]; 9. 9-Nick Johnson[7]; 10. 18B-Mark Fleischer[8]; 11. 119-Joe Belkey[5]; 12. (DNS) 49R-Kyle Lear

11 entries

Crown Vic


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 125-Johnny Collins[1]; 2. 2X4-Chase Collins[2]; 3. 12-Brody Collins[4]; 4. 07-Chase Bedenbaugh[5]; 5. 57-Josh Hughes[3]; 6. 77-Ty Ottinger[7]; 7. 28-Jonathan Matzen[6]; 8. 67-Eric Wetzel[11]; 9. 2-Anthony Starner[9]; 10. 52-Mack Smith[10]; 11. (DNS) 5-Kyle Dennis

Heat 1: 1. 125-Johnny Collins[3]; 2. 2X4-Chase Collins[11]; 3. 57-Josh Hughes[10]; 4. 12-Brody Collins[7]; 5. 07-Chase Bedenbaugh[6]; 6. 28-Jonathan Matzen[9]; 7. 77-Ty Ottinger[1]; 8. 5-Kyle Dennis[2]; 9. 2-Anthony Starner[8]; 10. 52-Mack Smith[4]; 11. 67-Eric Wetzel[5]

Langenfelder Mechanical Contractors
Trading Paints
The Law Offices of Cole  Davis
Three Trade Consultants
Dirt Track Bank
Capital Race Cars
Penske Racing Shocks
Base Racing Fuel
QA1 Shocks
DirtCarLift
Wehrs Machine
Jones Racing Products
Go Lithium
Schoenfeld Headers
MyRacePass